HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kent State HS Meet 3 -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        Kent State HS Meet #3 - 3/3/2012 to 3/4/2012                        
                              Kent State Field House, Kent, OH                              
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#                
============================================================================                
Finals                                                                                      
  1 CLEVELAND HEIGHTS  'A'                            1:28.60    1:30.09   1                
  2 CLE. GLENVILLE  'A'                               1:32.01    1:30.32   1                
  3 YOUNG. AUSTINTOWN-FITCH  'A'                      1:32.55    1:31.13   1                
  4 WESTER. SOUTH  'A'                                1:34.46    1:32.85   2                
  5 CLE. JOHN ADAMS  'A'                              1:35.39    1:33.21   3                
  6 BRUNSWICK  'A'                                    1:37.00    1:33.47   2                
  7 EUCLID  'A'                                       1:31.77    1:33.77   1                
  8 CUYAHOGA FALLS  'A'                               1:32.89    1:34.03   1                
  9 MACEDONIA NORDONIA  'A'                           1:35.17    1:34.35   3                
 10 BEREA  'A'                                        1:37.28    1:34.58   4                
 11 AKRON BUCHTEL  'A'                                1:36.83    1:34.67   4                
 12 MEDINA BUCKEYE  'A'                               1:35.38    1:34.94   3                
 13 CVCA  'A'                                         1:36.34    1:35.20   4                
 14 CENTERVILLE  'A'                                  1:32.00    1:35.63   1                
 15 WESTER. SOUTH  'B'                                1:40.00    1:35.88   5                
 16 BULLDOGS  'A'                                     1:38.67    1:36.14   5                
 17 CHAG. FALLS KENSTON  'A'                          1:36.00    1:37.02   3                
 18 EUCLID  'B'                                       1:40.00    1:37.09   6                
 19 CIN. ST. XAVIER  'A'                              1:36.00    1:37.38   3                
 20 STRUTHERS  'A'                                    1:35.02    1:37.54   2                
 21 MIDDLEBURG HTS. MIDPARK  'A'                      1:37.84    1:38.14   4                
 22 EAST CANTON  'A'                                  1:38.50    1:38.64   4                
 23 CLE. JOHN HAY  'A'                                1:35.00    1:42.03   2                
 24 EUCLID  'C'                                                  1:42.14   6                
 25 FLIGHT 101 TRACK AND FIELD  'A'                              1:43.53   6                
 26 ALLIANCE MARLINGTON  'A'                          1:39.30    1:44.53   5                
 27 CLE. JOHN HAY  'B'                                1:42.00    1:46.34   6                
 28 CUYAHOGA FALLS  'B'                               1:39.98    1:49.33   5                
 29 BRUNSWICK  'B'                                    1:45.00    1:52.05   6                
 30 BEREA  'B'                                        1:40.00    1:58.65   5                
 -- LORAIN  'A'                                       1:35.00        DNF   2                
 -- YOUNG. LIBERTY  'A'                               1:34.50         DQ   2 out of zone ex1
 -- CLE. JOHN ADAMS  'B'                              1:40.00        DNS   5                
 -- BEDFORD  'A'                                      1:35.50        DNS   3                
 -- CLE. CENTRAL CATH.  'A'                           1:36.51        DNS   4