HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kent State HS Meet 3 -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
              Kent State HS Meet #3 - 3/3/2012 to 3/4/2012              
                    Kent State Field House, Kent, OH                    
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 WEAVER, STEVE             SR UNATTACHED           1:58.00    2:00.00
  2 MANION, KRAIG             SR NEW ALBANY           1:59.00    2:00.52
  3 NORLEY, OWEN              JR CHAG. FALLS KENSTON  2:01.90    2:01.54
  4 O'BRIEN, PATRICK          SR ST. V. ST. MARY      1:57.00    2:01.86
  5 WINKLER, NICK             SO WADSWORTH            2:02.00    2:02.60
  6 HUTNYAN, JONATHAN         SR CANFIELD             2:00.53    2:02.69
  7 CRICHLOW, GARRETT         SO TWINSBURG            2:02.00    2:02.73
  8 MOEGLIN, VINCE            JR HUDSON               2:01.00    2:02.82
  9 KORB, ISAAC               SO CLEVELAND HEIGHTS    2:00.00    2:03.41
 10 VINCI, KEVIN              SR LOU. ST. THO         2:03.00    2:03.45
 11 STRINGFIELD, JEFF         JR CLEVELAND HEIGHTS    2:00.00    2:03.94
 12 MCCOY, DAN                SR CENTERVILLE          1:59.00    2:03.97
 13 SPARKS, STEPHEN           SO LANCASTER            2:05.00    2:04.46
 14 ZIMMERS, ZACH             JR SOLON                2:02.50    2:04.71
 15 MIZER, MATT               SR MASSILLON PERRY      2:10.00    2:05.04
 16 CIOCCA, JOHN              SR MACEDONIA NORDONIA   2:02.00    2:05.23
 17 DAVIS, ZACH               SR HIGHLAND             2:02.30    2:05.26
 18 REILLY, NOLAN             SR HUDSON               2:02.00    2:05.75
 19 KLOSS, JORDAN             SR TWINSBURG            2:04.00    2:05.84
 20 BOSEL, CHAD               SR LISBON DAVID         2:07.00    2:05.95
 21 WILSON, ALEX              SR MACEDONIA NORDONIA   2:05.99    2:06.44
 22 NORRIS, TREVOR            SR AVON LAKE            2:08.00    2:07.06
 23 URBINE, JON               FR LANCASTER            2:07.00    2:07.59
 24 MCCALL, ERIC              SR ELLWOOD CITY         2:02.00    2:07.94
 25 GAITER, JAVIER            SO AKRON BUCHTEL        2:10.99    2:07.95
 26 SLANEY, SCOTT             JR UNATTACHED           2:05.00    2:07.97
 27 RIORDAN, JOHN             JR SOLON                2:12.00    2:08.07
 28 WHITEHAIR, JORDAN         JR UNATTACHED           2:06.00    2:08.45
 29 SCOTT, XAVIER             JR EUCLID               2:13.00    2:08.99
 30 KING, TOMMY               JR TWINSBURG            2:07.50    2:09.20
 31 FANTA, ALEX               SR HUDSON               2:16.00    2:09.53
 32 KUBICK, DANNY             SR STRONGSVILLE         2:12.00    2:09.61
 33 SCHANK, NICK              SO TWINSBURG            2:10.00    2:09.65
 34 HOWARD, EUSEVIUS          SR CLE. RHODES          2:00.00    2:09.84
 35 COSTA, NICK               SR SALEM                2:15.00    2:10.37
 36 OVERTON, CHRIS            JR CLE. GLENVILLE       2:05.80    2:10.37
 37 KOVALENKO, VOLODYMYR      SR BEACHWOOD            2:14.37    2:10.81
 38 KUZILLA, RYAN             JR INDEPENDENCE         2:11.88    2:11.27
 39 THIESSEN, MATT            SR MASSILLON PERRY      2:06.00    2:11.76
 40 WOLANSKE, SAM             JR HUDSON               2:15.00    2:12.37
 41 FRIEDMAN, JOSH            SO BEACHWOOD            2:15.77    2:12.46
 42 LEE, JARED                SO NORWALK              2:08.00    2:12.63
 43 CLOUD, BRANDON            SO BEDFORD              2:10.75    2:12.72
 44 COLLINS, ERIC             JR STRONGSVILLE         2:13.00    2:12.93
 45 VARGO, RYAN               JR HUDSON               2:16.00    2:13.24
 46 HRITZ, DANE               SO BEREA                           2:13.48
 47 TRESSEL, SEB              JR UNATTACHED           2:10.00    2:13.72
 48 DUNCAN, TERRY             SO MIDPARK              2:15.00    2:13.73
 49 LEE, DAVID                JR WARREN G. HARDING    2:15.03    2:13.73
 50 JOHNSON, KENDRICK         FR AKRON BUCHTEL        2:15.69    2:14.16
 51 HALL, ADRIEN              JR AMHERST STEELE       2:10.00    2:14.37
 52 FLINN, TODD               SR MENTOR               2:06.50    2:14.56
 53 LANCE, TYLER              SO CHAG. FALLS KENSTON  2:14.00    2:14.80
 54 BRUSTER, RAYANTHONY       SO EUCLID               2:15.00    2:14.81
 55 LEWIS, DARIUS             SO CLE. GLENVILLE       2:10.30    2:14.86
 56 FOSTER, WILLIAM           JR CLE. GLENVILLE       2:10.45    2:15.03
 57 KALNITSKY, SAM            FR SOLON                2:12.00    2:15.14
 58 SENTER, DIERRE            SR AKRON BUCHTEL        2:15.30    2:15.65
 59 KRISTAN, BRYAN            FR UNATTACHED           2:09.00    2:15.68
 60 OLNEY, AARON              SO NORTHERN POTTER      2:15.38    2:15.69
 61 WOJNAROWSKI, GABE         JR CLEVELAND HEIGHTS    2:25.00    2:15.75
 62 EGGLESTON, CORLISS        SO WARREN G. HARDING    2:15.00    2:15.85
 63 GRZINCIC, JEROME          JR MEDINA BUCKEYE       2:06.00    2:15.91
 64 SWITZER, LUCAS             8 UNATTACHED           2:17.50    2:16.00
 65 SHERER, JAKE              JR TWINSBURG            2:17.00    2:16.67
 66 CHISHOLM, DAVONTE         FR CLEVELAND HEIGHTS    2:15.00    2:16.98
 67 TAYLOR, MARCUS            JR UNATTACHED           2:10.00    2:17.25
 68 DEVALLE, ANDRE            JR AMHERST STEELE       2:15.00    2:17.35
 69 NIX, NICK                 SO UNATTACHED           2:05.00    2:17.43
 70 GIOGLIO, A.J.             JR STRUTHERS            2:07.00    2:17.56
 71 LUNDQUIST, MATT           JR LOU. ST. THO         2:15.00    2:17.57
 72 BESKITT, MATT             SO LOU. ST. THO         2:15.00    2:17.72
 73 MORGAN, MATT              SO NORTHERN POTTER      2:17.00    2:18.07
 74 D'ISIDORO, VINCE          SR TWINSBURG            2:12.00    2:18.09
 75 GOLDHAMER, CONNOR         SO CHAG. FALLS KENSTON  2:21.00    2:18.39
 76 MUNNO, DANTE              FR WARREN JFK           2:15.00    2:18.51
 77 FRONK, MARK               JR WARREN JFK           2:15.00    2:19.31
 78 WANG, MICHAEL             SR HUDSON               2:25.00    2:19.38
 79 SCHABEL, CONNER           JR CHAG. FALLS KENSTON  2:17.80    2:19.71
 80 PAALMEN, TYLER            FR BRUNSWICK            2:20.00    2:19.78
 81 MALONE, KOREY             JR STRUTHERS            2:10.60    2:19.90
 82 LEPOLE, AUSTIN            JR MEDINA BUCKEYE       2:10.00    2:21.22
 83 MATHEW, SHANE             FR INDEPENDENCE         2:18.93    2:21.61
 84 BORER, ZAC                JR AMHERST STEELE       2:20.00    2:22.59
 85 TAYLOR, JUSTIN            JR CLE. JOHN HAY        2:31.00    2:23.72
 86 HENLINE, JUSTIN           SO LORAIN               2:10.00    2:24.41
 87 HALL, APACHE              SO WARREN G. HARDING    2:23.12    2:25.41
 88 SESSIONS, SOMAS           SO BEREA                           2:25.42
 89 JESSUP, CARL              FR CUYAHOGA FALLS       2:23.00    2:25.78
 90 MILANO, ANTHONY           SR ALLIANCE MARLINGTON  2:09.62    2:26.52
 91 WESTON, WILL              SR BEREA                2:20.00    2:27.18
 92 SMITH, ZACK               JR BEREA                           2:27.64
 93 AMBROSIO, AARON           SR AMHERST STEELE       2:25.00    2:27.92
 94 MELLEN, ADAM              SR AMHERST STEELE       2:20.00    2:28.40
 95 KIEFFER, NICK             JR ALLIANCE MARLINGTON  2:18.24    2:28.49
 96 DELVECCHIO, ANTHONY       FR AMHERST STEELE       2:30.00    2:28.94
 97 INDRE, LUCAS              FR BRUNSWICK            2:25.00    2:29.70
 98 RABATIN, BOBBY            SO BRUNSWICK            2:30.00    2:30.43
 99 FRANKLIN, RYAN            SR LORAIN               2:10.00    2:31.41
100 POLMAN, TYLER              7 INDEPENDENCE         2:29.80    2:31.72
101 KOVACH, ALEX              FR CHAG. FALLS KENSTON  2:41.00    2:32.70
102 SCURRY, JAY               SO AKRON BUCHTEL        2:30.00    2:33.32
103 BENDER, SHANE             FR INDEPENDENCE         2:28.00    2:33.50
104 MAHMOUD, YOUSEF           JR CLE. JOHN HAY        2:33.00    2:33.56
105 WARD, KEVIN               FR CHAG. FALLS KENSTON  2:33.00    2:33.67
106 PENNINGTON, TOMMY         FR WARREN G. HARDING    2:30.00    2:33.68
107 FISHER, TYLER             FR CHAG. FALLS KENSTON  2:33.00    2:37.76
108 BODDIE, DEJOUR            JR EUCLID               2:44.00    2:37.78
109 BEDELL, MIKE              JR CUYAHOGA FALLS       2:42.00    2:39.46
110 WATERS, DONTE             SR CLE. JOHN ADAMS                 2:41.01
111 HIRSH, MATT               FR CHAG. FALLS KENSTON  2:42.00    2:42.64
112 PERCIK, FRANK             FR STRUTHERS                       2:49.74
113 ADAMSON, ADONAE'          FR WARREN G. HARDING               2:50.36
 -- FLYNN JR, ERIC            SO CLE. CENTRAL CATH.                  DNS
 -- MABEE, JOEL               JR SOLON                2:14.00        DNS
 -- KANDE, BAKARY             SR EUCLID               2:07.00        DNS
 -- CLINHCOC, JEREMIAH        SR UNATTACHED           2:10.89        DNS
 -- BEULE, NICK               FR LOU. ST. THO         2:15.00        DNS
 -- WINNER, RYAN              SR MARS                 2:10.00        DNS