HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kent State HS Meet 3 -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                   Kent State HS Meet #3 - 3/3/2012 to 3/4/2012                    
                         Kent State Field House, Kent, OH                          
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 ANTONIO, LEIGHTON         JR HUDSON                 51.00      50.59   1       
  2 BENTLEY, V'ANGELO         SR CLE. GLENVILLE         50.58      50.98   1       
  3 TURNER, ADAM              SR CLYDE                  52.70      51.18   5       
  4 HARRIS, DARIUS            SR NILES MCKINLEY         51.65      51.20   3       
  5 HARDEE, JUSTIN            SR CLE. GLENVILLE         52.63      51.24   5       
  6 HUDSON, DORIEN            JR CLEVELAND HEIGHTS      50.96      51.32   1       
  7 WELLS, JALEN              SO WORTHINGTON            50.99      51.35  20       
  8 BREWER, ZAVIER            SR CLE. JOHN ADAMS        52.10      51.42   4 51.412
  9 O'LEARY, ANDREW           11 SOUTH RANGE            52.80      51.42   5 51.415
 10 RIGGS, JACQUEZ            JR CLE. GLENVILLE         52.11      51.50   4       
 11 AUSTIN, ARMAND            SR WORTHINGTON            51.63      51.60  20       
 12 FENNEL, KODIE             SR STRUTHERS              51.30      51.61   2       
 13 RIGGS, DEANTHONY          SR CLE. GLENVILLE         51.91      51.64   3       
 14 POHOLSKI, SEAN            SR ST. V. ST. MARY        50.50      51.67   1       
 15 AMEEN, FARAKHAN           SR CLE. GLENVILLE         51.11      51.73   2       
 16 MEGANHARDT, MARC          SR CUYAHOGA FALLS         51.95      51.83   3       
 17 GENTRY, CHAD              SR UNATTACHED             52.00      51.87   3       
 18 GORDON, MITCH             SR WADSWORTH              52.56      51.98   5       
 19 FARLEY, JOE               JR EUCLID                 50.75      52.07   1       
 20 WILLIAMS, TRISTAN         SO MASSILLON PERRY        54.20      52.10   8       
 21 DOWDY, JAYLIN             JR MENTOR                 51.20      52.14   2       
 22 ADAMSON, MYRON            SR CLE. GLENVILLE         52.10      52.25   3       
 23 SOBEL, ARI                SR BEACHWOOD              51.57      52.30   2       
 24 VISCOUNTE, JAKE           SR UNIONTOWN LAKE         52.67      52.33   5       
 25 WATT, ZACH                SO WARREN JFK             52.60      52.59   5       
 26 MCKNIGHT, CONNOR          SR BEREA                  51.00      52.88   2       
 27 HYDZIK, MICHAEL           SR BRUNSWICK              52.97      52.92   6       
 28 SMILEY, DWYTE             JR UNATTACHED             53.00      53.18   6       
 29 GLOWACKI, NICK            SR AMHERST STEELE         55.11      53.48  10       
 30 WILLIAMSON, MARQUIS       SR YOUNG. LIBERTY         52.50      53.59   4       
 31 KELLOM, MAXIMILLIAN       SO EUCLID                 54.69      53.69   9       
 32 CLINHCOC, JEREMIAH        SR UNATTACHED             52.86      53.77   6       
 33 ROSEBROCK, MATTHEW        SR UNATTACHED             54.00      53.82   8       
 34 JEFFERSON, JAMES          SR MACEDONIA NORDONIA     52.88      53.96   6       
 35 OWENS, RAMESES            SR UNATTACHED             52.50      53.96   4       
 36 PERRY, MARCUS             SR MACEDONIA NORDONIA     53.55      53.97   7       
 37 SLAUGHTER, SEAN           SR CHAG. FALLS KENSTON    56.10      54.01  12       
 38 MOORE, DARRYL             SR CVCA                   54.80      54.23   9       
 39 DAVIS, DOMONIC            JR WARREN G. HARDING      53.23      54.25   7       
 40 SCHENKELBERG, FRANK       JR LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD    52.50      54.26   4       
 41 BURT, PHIL                JR UNIONTOWN LAKE         58.00      54.35  16       
 42 HALL, NICK                JR CLE. JOHN ADAMS        51.60      54.48   2       
 43 KELLY, LOGAN              SO WESTLAKE               54.00      54.59   8       
 44 GRIFFIN, JULIUS           SR AKRON BUCHTEL          55.00      54.83  10       
 45 SIMPSON, ERIK             SO CLE. GLENVILLE         53.51      54.95   7       
 46 REDDICK, DEANDRE          SR CLE. JOHN HAY          59.70      55.01  18       
 47 SCHWEIGART, AARON         JR NORTHERN POTTER        55.96      55.10  11       
 48 EGNER, BEN                SO CIN. ST. XAVIER        59.80      55.35  18       
 49 CLOUD, LONDON             FR BEDFORD                56.34      55.46  12       
 50 TAYLOR, MARCUS            JR UNATTACHED             54.52      55.63   8       
 51 LEYMON, CAMERON           SO CUYAHOGA FALLS         55.24      55.68  10       
 52 CHAVARRIA, MIKE           SR FLIGHT 101 T           56.14      55.69  12       
 53 BRANCH, STEPHON           JR TWINSBURG              55.00      55.73   9       
 54 DHYLL, OMAR               FR CLE. GLENVILLE         58.67      55.86  17       
 55 GATTISON, DALYN           JR WARREN G. HARDING      53.20      55.89   6       
 56 CAYSON, COREY             JR WARREN G. HARDING      56.66      55.89  13       
 57 POSTERARO, TYLER          SR UNATTACHED             53.50      55.89   7       
 58 EULBERG, CONNOR           SR HUDSON                 56.00      55.91  12       
 59 OLNEY, AARON              SO NORTHERN POTTER        58.33      56.03  17       
 60 WOODBERRY, DARNELL        JR EUCLID                 52.00      56.09   3       
 61 WARD, J.T.                SR CHAG. FALLS KENSTON    56.10      56.28  12       
 62 SCHULZ, AARON             SR FLIGHT 101 T           58.42      56.31  17       
 63 WASHINGTON III, THEOPOLI  SO UNATTACHED             57.89      56.31  15       
 64 METZ, ZACK                SO WADSWORTH              55.00      56.41   9       
 64 BENTON, NAJEE             SR AMHERST STEELE         55.11      56.41  10       
 66 SMITH, LENNELL            FR NILES MCKINLEY         55.00      56.47   9       
 67 LARKE, PIERCE             JR UNATTACHED             57.00      56.72  13       
 68 TIBBS, TYRONE             JR AKRON BUCHTEL          57.00      56.79  13       
 69 HEAVNER, SAM              SR ALLIANCE MARLINGTON    53.61      56.92   7       
 70 MOSELY, STEPHEN           SO AKRON BUCHTEL          58.00      56.95  16       
 71 RIDDICK, TA'VON           SO BEDFORD                56.75      57.01  13       
 72 BARNES, MORGAN            SO SOLON                  57.23      57.09  15       
 73 ATKINS, BRYAN             FR AKRON BUCHTEL          58.00      57.11  15       
 74 HEAPE-BELL, JW            SR AKRON COVENTRY         54.50      57.20   8       
 75 RULEY, NATHAN             SR JAMES A GARFIELD       54.00      57.22   8       
 76 MERCIER, BRADLEY          SO MASSILLON PERRY        58.20      57.22  16       
 77 GUNSALUS, JEREMY          SR STRONGSVILLE           55.00      57.23   9       
 78 SCHOOLCRAFT, MATT         SO BRUNSWICK              56.00      57.23  11       
 79 ALLIE, CHARLES               UNATTACHED             58.00      57.35  15       
 80 GREGER, CHRIS             SO BRUNSWICK              59.00      57.47  17       
 81 NAVRATIL, MIKE            JR LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD    52.50      57.48   4       
 82 ROBERTS, RAYSHAWN         SR EUCLID                 53.00      57.87   6       
 83 TRAIKOFF, KURTIS          FR UNIONTOWN LAKE         59.00      57.94  17       
 84 TEDQUIST, DUNCAN          JR CUYAHOGA FALLS         56.80      57.99  13       
 85 KACHILLA, STEVEN          JR ALLIANCE MARLINGTON    57.23      58.54  15       
 86 PHILLIPS, AARON           JR UNATTACHED             55.60      58.67  11       
 87 CAMPBELL, ALPHONZO        SR AKRON EAST             53.89      58.68   7       
 88 CASSIDY, BRANDON          FR EAST CANTON            57.00      58.77  14       
 89 DESATNIK, RICHARD         SO CHAG. FALLS KENSTON    56.10      59.12  12       
 90 HIGGINS, TYLER            JR MIDPARK                59.50      59.60  18       
 91 ELLIS, CHAD               SO MIDPARK                58.00      59.76  16       
 92 WOJNAROWSKI, GABE         JR CLEVELAND HEIGHTS      57.00      59.86  14       
 93 CHRISTNER, JEFF           SO BEREA                             59.89  20       
 94 KEITH, MICHAEL            SO MEDINA BUCKEYE         57.00    1:00.00  14       
 95 HAAS, WILL                FR ST. V. ST. MARY        55.50    1:00.06  10       
 95 GEE, GARRET               JR WARSAW RIVER VIEW      58.00    1:00.06  16       
 97 VASON, JEROME             JR SOLON                  59.85    1:00.12  18       
 98 BAILEY, RANSFORD             REDBARON TC            57.00    1:00.28  14       
 99 ARNOLD, BRANDON           SR AKRON COVENTRY         56.00    1:00.45  11       
100 JOHNSON, SAM              JR MEDINA BUCKEYE         57.20    1:00.50  14       
101 SY SAVANE, WALTER         SO EUCLID                          1:00.73  19       
102 NELSON, BLAKE             JR CHAG. FALLS KENSTON    58.00    1:00.98  16       
103 JACKSON, WANYE            SO CLE. JOHN ADAMS                 1:01.10  20       
104 HURD, JACOB               JR MANTUA CRESTWOOD     1:02.00    1:01.77  19       
105 TURNER, KEYVON            SO CLEVELAND HEIGHTS    1:02.00    1:01.93  19       
106 JOHNSON, CLARENCE         FR CLE. JOHN HAY        1:12.00    1:02.17  19       
107 WINNER, RYAN              SR MARS                   55.40    1:02.31  10       
108 SCHMIED, CHRISTIAN        FR ALLIANCE MARLINGTON    59.11    1:02.71  18       
109 DRAZETIC, ANDREJ          SO MENTOR               1:01.00    1:02.97  18       
110 MONTGOMERY, JUWUAN        SO CLE. JOHN ADAMS                 1:03.42  20       
111 MORTON, ZACK              SO CUYAHOGA FALLS         58.64    1:03.93  17       
112 COLE, JONAH               FR NILES MCKINLEY         56.00    1:04.81  11       
113 CANTERBURY, JOSH          FR MASSILLON PERRY      1:02.10    1:04.86  19       
114 WALKER, BLAKE             JR STRUTHERS              57.02    1:07.56  14       
 -- KWEDER, JOEL               5 UNATTACHED           1:17.00        DNS  19       
 -- REID, DRAKE               SO CUYAHOGA FALLS         56.54        DNS  13       
 -- MURRY, KEEMORI             8 WARREN G. HARDING      57.78        DNS  15       
 -- BEDERMAN, DYLAN           JR SOLON                  55.67        DNS  11       
 -- MEADOWS, JACOB            JR UNATTACHED             51.00        DNS   1