HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                              2012 KANSAS RELAYS                               
       Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/2012       
 
Event 94  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================               
 Sponsored by Tom White                                                        
   KU Relays: M 46.81  2003        Drew Morano, St. Thomas Aquin               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Brannen Wright            11 Jackson                  51.30Q               
  2 Tanner McNutt             11 Humboldt                 51.37                
  3 Austin Morales            12 Liberty                  51.83                
  4 James Willis              10 Kirkwood                 51.96                
  5 Tim Hannah                11 Liberty                  52.37                
  6 JT Hager                  11 Lansing                  52.44                
  7 Marcus Williams           11 Salina South             53.33                
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Drew Johnson              12 Olathe-South             50.78Q               
  2 Jay Todd                  12 William Chrisman         51.29                
  3 Kevin Acosta              12 Shawnee Miss             51.57                
  4 Tyus Jacob                12 Topeka                   52.11                
  5 Chris Kaleta              12 Rockwood Summit          52.16                
  6 Marc Franks               12 Hazelwood Central        52.59                
  7 Carl Wheeler              12 Farmington               53.91                
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Max Bamburg               12 Liberty                  49.82Q               
  2 Matt Quarells             10 Hazelwood Central        51.01q               
  3 Josh Taylor               11 Lee's Summit North       51.04q               
  4 Zach Somberg              11 OP-Blue Vall             52.09                
  5 Tony Newman               12 University City          52.60                
  6 Jimmy Bormolini           11 Lansing                  52.87                
  7 Juan Ramos                11 Shawnee Miss             53.70                
 -- Colton Mays               11 Rose Hill                   DQ  Lane Violation
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Jacob Schultze            12 Olathe-East              50.29Q               
  2 Drew Diederich            11 Sacred Heart             51.93                
  3 Edwin Stewart             12 Ruskin                   51.94                
  4 Sam Strunk                12 Maize                    52.57                
  5 Jack Fay                  12 Shawnee Miss             52.76                
  6 DeAndre Wade              11 Hazelwood Central        54.37                
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Nick Deterding            12 Smoky Valley             50.64Q               
  2 Ashton Proctor            12 Mill Valley              51.08q               
  3 Chris Taylor              12 Kirkwood                 51.28                
  4 Thomas Hawkins            10 Lee's Summit North       51.41                
  5 Montel Cozart             11 Bishop Miege             52.12                
 -- McClain Sharp             11 OP-Blue Vall                DQ  Lane Violation
================================================================               
 Sponsored by Tom White                                                        
   KU Relays: M 46.81  2003        Drew Morano, St. Thomas Aquin               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Max Bamburg               12 Liberty                  49.82Q               
  2 Jacob Schultze            12 Olathe-East              50.29Q               
  3 Nick Deterding            12 Smoky Valley             50.64Q               
  4 Drew Johnson              12 Olathe-South             50.78Q               
  5 Brannen Wright            11 Jackson                  51.30Q               
  6 Matt Quarells             10 Hazelwood Central        51.01q               
  7 Josh Taylor               11 Lee's Summit North       51.04q               
  8 Ashton Proctor            12 Mill Valley              51.08q               
  9 Chris Taylor              12 Kirkwood                 51.28                
 10 Jay Todd                  12 William Chrisman         51.29                
 11 Tanner McNutt             11 Humboldt                 51.37                
 12 Thomas Hawkins            10 Lee's Summit North       51.41                
 13 Kevin Acosta              12 Shawnee Miss             51.57                
 14 Austin Morales            12 Liberty                  51.83                
 15 Drew Diederich            11 Sacred Heart             51.93                
 16 Edwin Stewart             12 Ruskin                   51.94                
 17 James Willis              10 Kirkwood                 51.96                
 18 Zach Somberg              11 OP-Blue Vall             52.09                
 19 Tyus Jacob                12 Topeka                   52.11                
 20 Montel Cozart             11 Bishop Miege             52.12                
 21 Chris Kaleta              12 Rockwood Summit          52.16                
 22 Tim Hannah                11 Liberty                  52.37                
 23 JT Hager                  11 Lansing                  52.44                
 24 Sam Strunk                12 Maize                    52.57                
 25 Marc Franks               12 Hazelwood Central        52.59                
 26 Tony Newman               12 University City          52.60                
 27 Jack Fay                  12 Shawnee Miss             52.76                
 28 Jimmy Bormolini           11 Lansing                  52.87                
 29 Marcus Williams           11 Salina South             53.33                
 30 Juan Ramos                11 Shawnee Miss             53.70                
 31 Carl Wheeler              12 Farmington               53.91                
 32 DeAndre Wade              11 Hazelwood Central        54.37                
 -- McClain Sharp             11 OP-Blue Vall                DQ  Lane Violation
 -- Colton Mays               11 Rose Hill                   DQ  Lane Violation