HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                              2012 KANSAS RELAYS                               
       Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/2012       
 
Event 93  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================               
 Sponsored by the Cliff Wiley Track Classic                                    
   KU Relays: M 55.17  2007        De Angela McDougald, Junction               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Peyton Chaney             12 Nerinx Hall              57.87Q               
  2 Mandy Wilson              12 Kaw Valley               59.86q               
  3 Mary Gibson               10 St. Teresa's           1:01.30                
  4 Casey Zollman             12 Liberty                1:02.24                
  5 Jewel Stovall             12 Lincoln Coll           1:03.24                
  6 Jessica Goldsberry        12 Staley                 1:03.54                
  7 Erika Lane                11 Topeka-Washb           1:03.65                
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Caroline Bingham          09 Maranatha Academy        59.00Q               
  2 Gavyn Yetter              12 Shawnee Heights          59.25q               
  3 Lexie Oak                 12 St. Pius X (           1:00.07q               
  4 Chantel Bethune           12 University City        1:00.80                
  5 Trudy Martin              10 Staley                 1:01.85                
  6 Meghan Kearney            09 Notre Dame de Sion     1:02.67                
  7 Aliyah Lee                09 Oak Park               1:04.08                
  8 Tracy Lister              12 Topeka-Seaman          1:05.37                
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Ashanti Hutton            09 Bishop Miege             57.71Q               
  2 Natalie Engle             10 Goddard Eisenhower     1:00.61                
  3 Taylor Knoche             10 Francis Howell         1:01.97                
  4 Brady Rodney              10 Central (St.           1:02.39                
  5 Malika Baker              11 Lansing                1:03.37                
  6 Lindsay Davis             10 Lansing                1:06.26                
 -- Elisa Steele              11 Kirkwood                    DQ  Lane Violation
 -- Morgan Andersen           10 Blair                       DQ  Lane Violation
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Clara Nichols             12 Millard South            57.33Q               
  2 Conner Schultz            11 Riverside              1:01.02                
  3 Alex Isom                 11 Nerinx Hall            1:02.10                
  4 Olivia Boone              12 OP-Blue Valley West    1:02.23                
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Whitney Adams             11 Francis Howell           57.12Q               
  2 Gabby Hall                09 Blue Springs           1:00.57                
  3 Taylor Needham            10 Cheney                 1:01.47                
  4 Abby Dunn                 12 Shawnee Miss           1:02.29                
  5 Hilary Ogle               10 Festus                 1:04.05                
  6 Megan Hellwege            10 Kirkwood               1:04.20                
  7 Maddy Heinen              09 OP-Blue Valley West    1:04.48                
 -- Azah Cummins              09 Kansas City-                DQ  Lane Violation
================================================================               
 Sponsored by the Cliff Wiley Track Classic                                    
   KU Relays: M 55.17  2007        De Angela McDougald, Junction               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Whitney Adams             11 Francis Howell           57.12Q               
  2 Clara Nichols             12 Millard South            57.33Q               
  3 Ashanti Hutton            09 Bishop Miege             57.71Q               
  4 Peyton Chaney             12 Nerinx Hall              57.87Q               
  5 Caroline Bingham          09 Maranatha Academy        59.00Q               
  6 Gavyn Yetter              12 Shawnee Heights          59.25q               
  7 Mandy Wilson              12 Kaw Valley               59.86q               
  8 Lexie Oak                 12 St. Pius X (           1:00.07q               
  9 Gabby Hall                09 Blue Springs           1:00.57                
 10 Natalie Engle             10 Goddard Eisenhower     1:00.61                
 11 Chantel Bethune           12 University City        1:00.80                
 12 Conner Schultz            11 Riverside              1:01.02                
 13 Mary Gibson               10 St. Teresa's           1:01.30                
 14 Taylor Needham            10 Cheney                 1:01.47                
 15 Trudy Martin              10 Staley                 1:01.85                
 16 Taylor Knoche             10 Francis Howell         1:01.97                
 17 Alex Isom                 11 Nerinx Hall            1:02.10                
 18 Olivia Boone              12 OP-Blue Valley West    1:02.23                
 19 Casey Zollman             12 Liberty                1:02.24                
 20 Abby Dunn                 12 Shawnee Miss           1:02.29                
 21 Brady Rodney              10 Central (St.           1:02.39                
 22 Meghan Kearney            09 Notre Dame de Sion     1:02.67                
 23 Jewel Stovall             12 Lincoln Coll           1:03.24                
 24 Malika Baker              11 Lansing                1:03.37                
 25 Jessica Goldsberry        12 Staley                 1:03.54                
 26 Erika Lane                11 Topeka-Washb           1:03.65                
 27 Hilary Ogle               10 Festus                 1:04.05                
 28 Aliyah Lee                09 Oak Park               1:04.08                
 29 Megan Hellwege            10 Kirkwood               1:04.20                
 30 Maddy Heinen              09 OP-Blue Valley West    1:04.48                
 31 Tracy Lister              12 Topeka-Seaman          1:05.37                
 32 Lindsay Davis             10 Lansing                1:06.26                
 -- Azah Cummins              09 Kansas City-                DQ  Lane Violation
 -- Elisa Steele              11 Kirkwood                    DQ  Lane Violation
 -- Morgan Andersen           10 Blair                       DQ  Lane Violation