HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                         2012 KANSAS RELAYS                          
  Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/2012  
 
Event 77  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================     
   KU Relays: M 13.92  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mill     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0                                    
  1 Crystal Osei              11 Shawnee Miss             15.61Q     
  2 Morgan Smith              10 Raymore-Peculiar         15.65      
  3 Lizzy Lothamer            11 Olathe-South             15.87      
  4 Laura King                12 Eureka                   15.90      
  5 Skyler Evans              10 Central (St.             16.27      
  6 Gabbi Dabney              09 Lawrence-Free State      16.37      
  7 Payton Shook              10 McPherson                16.63      
  8 Kaylyn Willliams          12 Olathe-East              16.92      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3                                    
  1 Margaret Bamgbose         12 Evanston Township        15.07Q     
  2 Lauren Holm               11 Liberty                  16.05      
  3 Kelsey Lacy               12 Abilene                  16.28      
  4 Dominique Box             11 Olathe-North             16.31      
  5 Brandy Burns              11 Langdon-Fairfield        17.01      
  6 Talia Highbarger          10 Towanda-Circle           17.13      
  7 Chloe Stradinger          11 Shawnee Miss             17.16      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4                                    
  1 Payton Stumbaugh          10 Har-Ber                  15.00Q     
  2 Breanne Borman            12 Festus                   15.30q     
  3 Kayla Heidelberg          12 University City          15.79      
  4 Kierra Botley             12 Olathe-North             15.84      
  5 Tyler Kelly               11 Hazelwood West           16.02      
  6 Kendra Taiclet            12 Iola                     16.47      
  7 Madison Whisler           11 St. Pius X (             17.13      
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9                                    
  1 Mallory Short             11 Rock Bridge              15.35Q     
  2 Amber Solomon             12 Kirkwood                 15.44      
  3 Alex Surgeon              12 Francis Howell           16.82      
  4 Kelsi Wenger              12 Topeka-Seaman            17.59      
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2                                    
  1 Alexa Harmon-Thomas       10 Lawrence-Free State      14.61Q     
  2 Brittany Kallenberger     12 Lee's Summit West        15.16q     
  3 Shannon Parr              12 Kaw Valley               15.39q     
  4 Kaylee Marquardt          12 Liberty                  15.62      
  5 Taylor Soucie             11 Osawatomie               15.65      
  6 Chelsea Chapman           10 Omaha South              15.81      
  7 Jaycee Wells              12 Topeka-Seaman            16.20      
  8 Johnson Janay             12 Leavenworth              17.05      
=====================================================================
   KU Relays: M 13.92  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Alexa Harmon-Thomas       10 Lawrence-Free State      14.61Q  3.2
  2 Payton Stumbaugh          10 Har-Ber                  15.00Q  1.4
  3 Margaret Bamgbose         12 Evanston Township        15.07Q  2.3
  4 Mallory Short             11 Rock Bridge              15.35Q  1.9
  5 Crystal Osei              11 Shawnee Miss             15.61Q  2.0
  6 Brittany Kallenberger     12 Lee's Summit West        15.16q  3.2
  7 Breanne Borman            12 Festus                   15.30q  1.4
  8 Shannon Parr              12 Kaw Valley               15.39q  3.2
  9 Amber Solomon             12 Kirkwood                 15.44   1.9
 10 Kaylee Marquardt          12 Liberty                  15.62   3.2
 11 Morgan Smith              10 Raymore-Peculiar         15.65   2.0
 12 Taylor Soucie             11 Osawatomie               15.65   3.2
 13 Kayla Heidelberg          12 University City          15.79   1.4
 14 Chelsea Chapman           10 Omaha South              15.81   3.2
 15 Kierra Botley             12 Olathe-North             15.84   1.4
 16 Lizzy Lothamer            11 Olathe-South             15.87   2.0
 17 Laura King                12 Eureka                   15.90   2.0
 18 Tyler Kelly               11 Hazelwood West           16.02   1.4
 19 Lauren Holm               11 Liberty                  16.05   2.3
 20 Jaycee Wells              12 Topeka-Seaman            16.20   3.2
 21 Skyler Evans              10 Central (St.             16.27   2.0
 22 Kelsey Lacy               12 Abilene                  16.28   2.3
 23 Dominique Box             11 Olathe-North             16.31   2.3
 24 Gabbi Dabney              09 Lawrence-Free State      16.37   2.0
 25 Kendra Taiclet            12 Iola                     16.47   1.4
 26 Payton Shook              10 McPherson                16.63   2.0
 27 Alex Surgeon              12 Francis Howell           16.82   1.9
 28 Kaylyn Willliams          12 Olathe-East              16.92   2.0
 29 Brandy Burns              11 Langdon-Fairfield        17.01   2.3
 30 Johnson Janay             12 Leavenworth              17.05   3.2
 31 Talia Highbarger          10 Towanda-Circle           17.13   2.3
 32 Madison Whisler           11 St. Pius X (             17.13   1.4
 33 Chloe Stradinger          11 Shawnee Miss             17.16   2.3
 34 Kelsi Wenger              12 Topeka-Seaman            17.59   1.9