HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                         2012 KANSAS RELAYS                          
  Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/2012  
 
Event 76  Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================     
   KU Relays: M 13.43  2004        Anwar Moore, Nike                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8                                    
  1 Andrew Etheridge          SO Emporia St.              14.39Q     
  2 Chris Williams            SO Iowa Central CC          14.40q     
  3 Sabiel Anderson           JR Lincoln (Mo.)            14.43q     
  4 Nickola Shingles          FR Neosho County CC         14.93      
  5 Devon Lockard             JR Wichita State            15.38      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7                                    
  1 Durell Busby              JR Wis.-Milwaukee           14.32Q     
  2 Gannon Mack               JR Emporia St.              14.92      
  3 Larry Johnson             JR Wartburg                 15.01      
  4 Bryan Jasmin              SO Cowley County CC         15.57      
  5 Rhashard Wright           FR Neosho County CC         15.74      
  6 Lukas Bernard             FR South Dakota             16.50      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8                                    
  1 Dezasmon Wright              Unattached               14.35Q     
  2 Moritz Cleve                 TV Wattensch             14.45      
  3 Aaron Wilmore             SO Lincoln (Mo.)            14.55      
  4 Josh Schirmer             FR Johnson County CC        15.17      
  5 Wala Gime                 FR Iowa Central CC          15.25      
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2                                    
  1 Dominick Eastman          JR Tabor                    14.87Q     
  2 Patrick Bodie             FR Cowley County CC         15.06      
  3 Erik Hill                 FR South Dakota             15.81      
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6                                    
  1 Miles Ukaoma              SO Nebraska                 14.31Q     
  2 Tarique Hill              JR Kansas State             14.41q     
  3 Michael Stigler           SO Kansas                   14.47      
  4 Tyler Swalley             JR Emporia St.              14.83      
  5 Rodgerick Woods           FR Cowley County CC         15.12      
=====================================================================
   KU Relays: M 13.43  2004        Anwar Moore, Nike                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Miles Ukaoma              SO Nebraska                 14.31Q  1.6
  2 Durell Busby              JR Wis.-Milwaukee           14.32Q  2.7
  3 Dezasmon Wright              Unattached               14.35Q  1.8
  4 Andrew Etheridge          SO Emporia St.              14.39Q  2.8
  5 Dominick Eastman          JR Tabor                    14.87Q  2.2
  6 Chris Williams            SO Iowa Central CC          14.40q  2.8
  7 Tarique Hill              JR Kansas State             14.41q  1.6
  8 Sabiel Anderson           JR Lincoln (Mo.)            14.43q  2.8
  9 Moritz Cleve                 TV Wattensch             14.45   1.8
 10 Michael Stigler           SO Kansas                   14.47   1.6
 11 Aaron Wilmore             SO Lincoln (Mo.)            14.55   1.8
 12 Tyler Swalley             JR Emporia St.              14.83   1.6
 13 Gannon Mack               JR Emporia St.              14.92   2.7
 14 Nickola Shingles          FR Neosho County CC         14.93   2.8
 15 Larry Johnson             JR Wartburg                 15.01   2.7
 16 Patrick Bodie             FR Cowley County CC         15.06   2.2
 17 Rodgerick Woods           FR Cowley County CC         15.12   1.6
 18 Josh Schirmer             FR Johnson County CC        15.17   1.8
 19 Wala Gime                 FR Iowa Central CC          15.25   1.8
 20 Devon Lockard             JR Wichita State            15.38   2.8
 21 Bryan Jasmin              SO Cowley County CC         15.57   2.7
 22 Rhashard Wright           FR Neosho County CC         15.74   2.7
 23 Erik Hill                 FR South Dakota             15.81   2.2
 24 Lukas Bernard             FR South Dakota             16.50   2.7