HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                              2012 KANSAS RELAYS                               
       Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/2012       
 
Event 57  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================               
 FOR KANSAS HIGH SCHOOLS ONLY                                                  
   KU Relays: M 3:29.97  2005        Lawrence Free State                       
    School                                              Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Liberty                                           M 3:26.70Q               
     1) Tim Hannah 11                   2) Adorin Dorsey 12                    
     3) Austin Morales 12               4) Max Bamburg 12                      
  2 Ruskin                                            M 3:27.15                
     1) Andrew Sauls 12                 2) Montel Berry 09                     
     3) DeMonte Pearson 12              4) Kevin Brown 11                      
  3 Ritenour                                          M 3:27.84                
     1) Anthony Harris 12               2) Irving Moorehead 10                 
     3) Zakhari Snow 12                 4) Rashod Harris 11                    
  4 Raytown                                             3:31.74                
     1) Manuel Pecina 12                2) Lovell Dean 12                      
     3) Reese Fisher 12                 4) Jamal Johnson 12                    
  5 Rose Hill                                           3:34.13                
     1) Jon Martin 12                   2) TJ Slade 11                         
     3) Austin Brown 09                 4) Colton Mays 11                      
  6 Topeka-West                                         3:35.35                
     1) Jovan Inyard 12                 2) Connor Immenschuh 11                
     3) Mark Bleich 12                  4) Montoy Perry 10                     
  7 Tri County                                          3:35.77                
     1) Hunter Garrison 11              2) L. J. Haake 12                      
     3) Zach Schuerman 12               4) Garrett Kowalski 12                 
  8 O'Hara                                              3:42.79                
     1) Brett Coatney 12                2) Luke McCarville 10                  
     3) Cardell Miller 11               4) J D Meyers 10                       
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Shawnee Heights                                   M 3:23.99Q               
     1) Jayce Donnelly 12               2) Corey Ballentine 10                 
     3) Rasheed McAlpin 09              4) Austin Smith 11                     
  2 Topeka                                            M 3:27.59                
     1) Alec Freeman 12                 2) Tyus Jacob 12                       
     3) Cedric Vinson 12                4) Rahim Esquibel 10                   
  3 Topeka-Seaman                                     M 3:29.85                
     1) Matt Bryan 11                   2) Josey McNorton 12                   
     3) Tyler Campbell 11               4) Cody Scheck 11                      
  4 Lawrence-Free State                                 3:29.98                
     1) Kyle Freeze 11                  2) Stan Skwarlo 10                     
     3) Seth Maples 11                  4) Dayshawn Berndt 12                  
  5 Raytown South                                       3:31.92                
     1) Tyshawn Pennington 12           2) Justice Burks 11                    
     3) Steven Addison 12               4) Marquise Moye 12                    
  6 William Chrisman                                    3:32.62                
     1) Jay Todd 12                     2) Sam Michell 11                      
     3) DeVante Wilkerson 10            4) Joe McIntyre 12                     
  7 Glendale                                            3:34.77                
     1) Michael Lewis 11                2) Roman Graesser 11                   
     3) Spencer Haik 10                 4) Chris Mooneyham 11                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Shawnee Mission Northwest                         M 3:23.70Q               
     1) Blake Evans 12                  2) Timothy Dormady 11                  
     3) Jackson Barbour 11              4) David Fancher 12                    
  2 St. Louis Univ. High                              M 3:28.53                
     1) Tyler McNeil 11                 2) Darion Baker 12                     
     3) Luke Gilsinger 12               4) Alex Groesch 11                     
  3 McCluer                                           M 3:29.03                
     1) Jarion Brown 10                 2) Curtlan Gavin 12                    
     3) Jon Pounds 12                   4) Tavion Jones 12                     
  4 Oak Grove                                           3:30.87                
     1) Corey Martin 11                 2) Jacob Ledger 09                     
     3) Derrick Dow 11                  4) Kyle White 12                       
  5 Osawatomie                                          3:32.01                
     1) Keenan Tate 12                  2) Doug Kueser 12                      
     3) Joshua Criddle 12               4) Brandon Oaks 12                     
  6 Kansas City-Piper                                   3:33.98                
     1) Dion Saunders 10                2) Bernie May 12                       
     3) Brian Mosier 12                 4) Julian Cole 12                      
 -- Rockwood Summit                                          DQ  lane violation
     1) Jerome Golden 12                2) Joshua Locandro 11                  
     3) Evan McMinn 10                  4) Chris Kaleta 12                     
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Olathe-North                                      M 3:28.53Q               
     1) Lee Loyd 12                     2) Jaques Hampton 12                   
     3) Daniel Parrott 12               4) Marquis Butcher 11                  
  2 Baldwin                                           M 3:29.93                
     1) Chad Berg 10                    2) Tosh Mihesuah 12                    
     3) Joel Halford 09                 4) Asher Hannon 12                     
  3 Mill Valley                                         3:30.40                
     1) C.J. Meeks 10                   2) Jack Lopez 10                       
     3) Keenan Ford 11                  4) Ashton Proctor 12                   
  4 Omaha Creighton Prep                                3:33.39                
     1) James Scott 10                  2) David Chambers 10                   
     3) James Wingerter 11              4) Lucas Henson 11                     
  5 Leavenworth                                         3:36.05                
     1) Joe Bartenslager 12             2) Cliff Hodges 12                     
     3) Geron Tapia 10                  4) Demetrius Heath 10                  
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Olathe-East                                       M 3:25.10Q               
     1) Parker Evans 10                 2) Sam McReynolds 12                   
     3) Adam Osheim 11                  4) Jacob Schultze 12                   
  2 Lee's Summit North                                M 3:25.46q               
     1) Josh Taylor 11                  2) Kyle Brown 11                       
     3) Chris Solomon 11                4) Thomas Hawkins 10                   
  3 Fort Zumwalt West                                 M 3:28.77                
     1) Eric Rogers 11                  2) Tyler Percy 11                      
     3) Tyler Diederich 12              4) Jason Matthews 11                   
  4 Hutchinson                                          3:32.31                
     1) Jared Page 10                   2) Reggie Slaton 11                    
     3) Chris Wise 12                   4) Jack Bever 11                       
  5 Smith-Cotton                                        3:34.73                
     1) Jacob Lamb 11                   2) David Desmond 11                    
     3) Gage Harden 12                  4) Luke Rosendale 11                   
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Stilwell-Blue Valley                              M 3:27.25Q               
     1) Jeff Jacobs 10                  2) Justin Fulks 12                     
     3) Dante Dawson 09                 4) Tyler Randall 11                    
  2 Rock Bridge                                       M 3:28.74                
     1) Bennett Arey 12                 2) Ty Griggs 12                        
     3) Chas Barbee 11                  4) Matt Kelly 12                       
  3 Kirkwood                                          M 3:28.97                
     1) Eric Phillips 10                2) James Willis 10                     
     3) Clayton Shead 11                4) Chris Taylor 12                     
  4 Sacred Heart                                        3:30.38                
     1) Aaron Diederich 11              2) Andrew LeValley 11                  
     3) Chris Sandquist 09              4) Drew Diederich 11                   
  5 Olathe-Northwest                                    3:32.16                
     1) Zee Pinkerton 09                2) Avery Parker 12                     
     3) Trevor Bowley 10                4) Josh Thomasen 10                    
  6 Lawrence                                            3:36.42                
     1) Gari Jones 12                   2) Philip Gabler 11                    
     3) Josh Shump 12                   4) Noel Fisher 12                      
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Hazelwood Central                                 M 3:22.92Q               
     1) Cole Davis 12                   2) Sean Wills 12                       
     3) Matt Quarells 10                4) Marc Franks 12                      
  2 Shawnee Mission East                              M 3:27.14                
     1) Joe Lewis 12                    2) Carter Olander 11                   
     3) Jack Fay 12                     4) Juan Ramos 11                       
  3 Lansing                                           M 3:28.93                
     1) Jimmy Bormolini 11              2) Royal Gatson 12                     
     3) Coby Anderson 12                4) JT Hager 11                         
  4 Lee's Summit West                                   3:30.52                
     1) Birdsong Warren 11              2) Troy Cole 12                        
     3) Ben Wharton 12                  4) Austin Burau 11                     
  5 Bishop Miege                                        3:31.41                
     1) McKinley Johnson 10             2) Richard Smith 12                    
     3) Quanzy Johnson 12               4) Montel Cozart 11                    
  6 Festus                                              3:33.49                
     1) Zac Abrams 12                   2) A.J. Scheffler 12                   
     3) Sean Brown 12                   4) Corey Carr 10                       
================================================================               
 FOR KANSAS HIGH SCHOOLS ONLY                                                  
   KU Relays: M 3:29.97  2005        Lawrence Free State                       
    School                                              Prelims                
================================================================               
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Hazelwood Central                                 M 3:22.92Q               
     1) Cole Davis 12                   2) Sean Wills 12                       
     3) Matt Quarells 10                4) Marc Franks 12                      
  2 Shawnee Mission Northwest                         M 3:23.70Q               
     1) Blake Evans 12                  2) Timothy Dormady 11                  
     3) Jackson Barbour 11              4) David Fancher 12                    
  3 Shawnee Heights                                   M 3:23.99Q               
     1) Jayce Donnelly 12               2) Corey Ballentine 10                 
     3) Rasheed McAlpin 09              4) Austin Smith 11                     
  4 Olathe-East                                       M 3:25.10Q               
     1) Parker Evans 10                 2) Sam McReynolds 12                   
     3) Adam Osheim 11                  4) Jacob Schultze 12                   
  5 Liberty                                           M 3:26.70Q               
     1) Tim Hannah 11                   2) Adorin Dorsey 12                    
     3) Austin Morales 12               4) Max Bamburg 12                      
  6 Stilwell-Blue Valley                              M 3:27.25Q               
     1) Jeff Jacobs 10                  2) Justin Fulks 12                     
     3) Dante Dawson 09                 4) Tyler Randall 11                    
  7 Olathe-North                                      M 3:28.53Q               
     1) Lee Loyd 12                     2) Jaques Hampton 12                   
     3) Daniel Parrott 12               4) Marquis Butcher 11                  
  8 Lee's Summit North                                M 3:25.46q               
     1) Josh Taylor 11                  2) Kyle Brown 11                       
     3) Chris Solomon 11                4) Thomas Hawkins 10                   
  9 Shawnee Mission East                              M 3:27.14                
     1) Joe Lewis 12                    2) Carter Olander 11                   
     3) Jack Fay 12                     4) Juan Ramos 11                       
 10 Ruskin                                            M 3:27.15                
     1) Andrew Sauls 12                 2) Montel Berry 09                     
     3) DeMonte Pearson 12              4) Kevin Brown 11                      
 11 Topeka                                            M 3:27.59                
     1) Alec Freeman 12                 2) Tyus Jacob 12                       
     3) Cedric Vinson 12                4) Rahim Esquibel 10                   
 12 Ritenour                                          M 3:27.84                
     1) Anthony Harris 12               2) Irving Moorehead 10                 
     3) Zakhari Snow 12                 4) Rashod Harris 11                    
 13 St. Louis Univ. High                              M 3:28.53                
     1) Tyler McNeil 11                 2) Darion Baker 12                     
     3) Luke Gilsinger 12               4) Alex Groesch 11                     
 14 Rock Bridge                                       M 3:28.74                
     1) Bennett Arey 12                 2) Ty Griggs 12                        
     3) Chas Barbee 11                  4) Matt Kelly 12                       
 15 Fort Zumwalt West                                 M 3:28.77                
     1) Eric Rogers 11                  2) Tyler Percy 11                      
     3) Tyler Diederich 12              4) Jason Matthews 11                   
 16 Lansing                                           M 3:28.93                
     1) Jimmy Bormolini 11              2) Royal Gatson 12                     
     3) Coby Anderson 12                4) JT Hager 11                         
 17 Kirkwood                                          M 3:28.97                
     1) Eric Phillips 10                2) James Willis 10                     
     3) Clayton Shead 11                4) Chris Taylor 12                     
 18 McCluer                                           M 3:29.03                
     1) Jarion Brown 10                 2) Curtlan Gavin 12                    
     3) Jon Pounds 12                   4) Tavion Jones 12                     
 19 Topeka-Seaman                                     M 3:29.85                
     1) Matt Bryan 11                   2) Josey McNorton 12                   
     3) Tyler Campbell 11               4) Cody Scheck 11                      
 20 Baldwin                                           M 3:29.93                
     1) Chad Berg 10                    2) Tosh Mihesuah 12                    
     3) Joel Halford 09                 4) Asher Hannon 12                     
 21 Lawrence-Free State                                 3:29.98                
     1) Kyle Freeze 11                  2) Stan Skwarlo 10                     
     3) Seth Maples 11                  4) Dayshawn Berndt 12                  
 22 Sacred Heart                                        3:30.38                
     1) Aaron Diederich 11              2) Andrew LeValley 11                  
     3) Chris Sandquist 09              4) Drew Diederich 11                   
 23 Mill Valley                                         3:30.40                
     1) C.J. Meeks 10                   2) Jack Lopez 10                       
     3) Keenan Ford 11                  4) Ashton Proctor 12                   
 24 Lee's Summit West                                   3:30.52                
     1) Birdsong Warren 11              2) Troy Cole 12                        
     3) Ben Wharton 12                  4) Austin Burau 11                     
 25 Oak Grove                                           3:30.87                
     1) Corey Martin 11                 2) Jacob Ledger 09                     
     3) Derrick Dow 11                  4) Kyle White 12                       
 26 Bishop Miege                                        3:31.41                
     1) McKinley Johnson 10             2) Richard Smith 12                    
     3) Quanzy Johnson 12               4) Montel Cozart 11                    
 27 Raytown                                             3:31.74                
     1) Manuel Pecina 12                2) Lovell Dean 12                      
     3) Reese Fisher 12                 4) Jamal Johnson 12                    
 28 Raytown South                                       3:31.92                
     1) Tyshawn Pennington 12           2) Justice Burks 11                    
     3) Steven Addison 12               4) Marquise Moye 12                    
 29 Osawatomie                                          3:32.01                
     1) Keenan Tate 12                  2) Doug Kueser 12                      
     3) Joshua Criddle 12               4) Brandon Oaks 12                     
 30 Olathe-Northwest                                    3:32.16                
     1) Zee Pinkerton 09                2) Avery Parker 12                     
     3) Trevor Bowley 10                4) Josh Thomasen 10                    
 31 Hutchinson                                          3:32.31                
     1) Jared Page 10                   2) Reggie Slaton 11                    
     3) Chris Wise 12                   4) Jack Bever 11                       
 32 William Chrisman                                    3:32.62                
     1) Jay Todd 12                     2) Sam Michell 11                      
     3) DeVante Wilkerson 10            4) Joe McIntyre 12                     
 33 Omaha Creighton Prep                                3:33.39                
     1) James Scott 10                  2) David Chambers 10                   
     3) James Wingerter 11              4) Lucas Henson 11                     
 34 Festus                                              3:33.49                
     1) Zac Abrams 12                   2) A.J. Scheffler 12                   
     3) Sean Brown 12                   4) Corey Carr 10                       
 35 Kansas City-Piper                                   3:33.98                
     1) Dion Saunders 10                2) Bernie May 12                       
     3) Brian Mosier 12                 4) Julian Cole 12                      
 36 Rose Hill                                           3:34.13                
     1) Jon Martin 12                   2) TJ Slade 11                         
     3) Austin Brown 09                 4) Colton Mays 11                      
 37 Smith-Cotton                                        3:34.73                
     1) Jacob Lamb 11                   2) David Desmond 11                    
     3) Gage Harden 12                  4) Luke Rosendale 11                   
 38 Glendale                                            3:34.77                
     1) Michael Lewis 11                2) Roman Graesser 11                   
     3) Spencer Haik 10                 4) Chris Mooneyham 11                  
 39 Topeka-West                                         3:35.35                
     1) Jovan Inyard 12                 2) Connor Immenschuh 11                
     3) Mark Bleich 12                  4) Montoy Perry 10                     
 40 Tri County                                          3:35.77                
     1) Hunter Garrison 11              2) L. J. Haake 12                      
     3) Zach Schuerman 12               4) Garrett Kowalski 12                 
 41 Leavenworth                                         3:36.05                
     1) Joe Bartenslager 12             2) Cliff Hodges 12                     
     3) Geron Tapia 10                  4) Demetrius Heath 10                  
 42 Lawrence                                            3:36.42                
     1) Gari Jones 12                   2) Philip Gabler 11                    
     3) Josh Shump 12                   4) Noel Fisher 12                      
 43 O'Hara                                              3:42.79                
     1) Brett Coatney 12                2) Luke McCarville 10                  
     3) Cardell Miller 11               4) J D Meyers 10                       
 -- Rockwood Summit                                          DQ  lane violation
     1) Jerome Golden 12                2) Joshua Locandro 11                  
     3) Evan McMinn 10                  4) Chris Kaleta 12