HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        2012 KANSAS RELAYS                         
 Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/2012 
 
Event 56  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================   
 FOR KANSAS HIGH SCHOOLS ONLY                                      
   KU Relays: M 4:19.52  2005        Wichita Independent           
                         Peirpoint, Jensen, Norton, Dixon          
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Millard South                                     M 4:01.16Q   
     1) Macy Woitzel 11                 2) Morgan Woitzel 12       
     3) Tatum Stenger 09                4) Clara Nichols 12        
  2 University City                                   M 4:07.04    
     1) Amani Borders 12                2) Jordan Jennings 09      
     3) Jamesha Howard 12               4) Chantel Bethune 12      
  3 Shawnee Mission East                              M 4:07.58    
     1) Toni Aguiar 12                  2) Annie Kuklenski 10      
     3) Grace Quinlan 10                4) Abby Dunn 12            
  4 Lawrence-Free State                               M 4:09.89    
     1) Khadijah Lane 12                2) Bailey Sullivan 10      
     3) Courtney Huffman 12             4) Lynn Robinson 12        
  5 Lansing                                           M 4:16.64    
     1) Malika Baker 11                 2) Lindsay Davis 10        
     3) Cynthia Walpole 12              4) Nashia Baker 11         
  6 Mill Valley                                         4:22.20    
     1) McKenzie Schmitt 11             2) Stephanie Lichtenauer 11
     3) Emma Hansen 09                  4) Katie Strickland 12     
  7 Girard                                              4:31.03    
     1) Hayden Bauer 11                 2) Audrey Bauer 10         
     3) Emily Rawlings 09               4) Randi Pierce 12         
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Bishop Miege                                      M 4:03.88Q   
     1) Emily Meyers 11                 2) Anisa Moore 10          
     3) Anna Church 12                  4) Ashanti Hutton 09       
  2 Kirkwood                                          M 4:04.51q   
     1) Linna Doty 12                   2) Hannah Richardson 12    
     3) Megan Hellwege 10               4) Elisa Steele 11         
  3 Liberty                                           M 4:08.10    
     1) Marie Taylor 11                 2) Casey Zollman 12        
     3) Danielle Coffer 11              4) Sharee Zombo 09         
  4 Lawrence                                          M 4:09.88    
     1) Jensen Edwards 09               2) Leah Gabler 09          
     3) Marissa Pope 09                 4) Monica Howard 11        
  5 Olathe-South                                      M 4:10.88    
     1) Alex Hugo 12                    2) Emma Davis 10           
     3) Marisa Sperling 10              4) Lizzy Lothamer 11       
  6 Truman                                            M 4:11.12    
     1) Sara Ruckman 12                 2) Alisha Meyer 11         
     3) Lauren Connor 09                4) Haliee Kramer 09        
  7 Mulvane                                             4:20.92    
     1) Alex Allen 11                   2) Aubree Burkhart 10      
     3) Amber Allen 11                  4) Kasandra Melick 10      
  8 William Chrisman                                    4:24.02    
     1) Asia Young 09                   2) Sarah Daniels 09        
     3) Dasia Young 09                  4) Rachel Losch 09         
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Olathe-East                                       M 4:07.48Q   
     1) Kelsey Quiring 10               2) Rebekah Raetzel 11      
     3) Taiylor Sharp 10                4) Jenny Pinkston 12       
  2 Eureka                                            M 4:11.27    
     1) Jessie McNeel 12                2) Taylyr Jordan 09        
     3) Eilish Overby 10                4) Hannah Long 09          
  3 Hutchinson                                        M 4:14.52    
     1) Latasha Scales 10               2) McKenzie Miller 09      
     3) Megan Thurston 12               4) Madison Schrock 11      
  4 Bennington                                        M 4:15.27    
     1) Lauren Montgomery 12            2) Sarah Stratman 12       
     3) Madison Wolf 11                 4) Danielle Nay 10         
  5 Raytown                                           M 4:16.81    
     1) Karis Smith 11                  2) Andrea Chism 11         
     3) Terri Saunders 10               4) Denisha Boston 11       
  6 Lincoln College Prep                              M 4:17.20    
     1) Ahmani Lewis 11                 2) Helima Jackson 10       
     3) Lauren Brown 12                 4) Jewel Stovall 12        
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Lee's Summit North                                M 4:02.08Q   
     1) Brielle Magee 10                2) Karley Brown 11         
     3) Jenny Krause 09                 4) Shantaja Heath 12       
  2 Shawnee Heights                                   M 4:07.96    
     1) Taylor Rand 10                  2) Taylor Selk 10          
     3) Haley Brun 11                   4) Gavyn Yetter 12         
  3 Olathe-North                                      M 4:10.26    
     1) Porsche Besler 10               2) Drue Bailey 09          
     3) Loretta Achoki 10               4) Emily Hines 10          
  4 OP-Blue Valley West                               M 4:11.39    
     1) Maddy Heinen 09                 2) Lindsey Hailes 10       
     3) Shellby Taylor 09               4) Olivia Boone 12         
  5 Hazelwood West                                    M 4:15.91    
     1) Shaelyn Grant 11                2) Shelby Howard 12        
     3) Tyler Kelly 11                  4) Najah Doss 11           
  6 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           4:24.70    
     1) Sarah Hansen 11                 2) Bethany Vonada 10       
     3) Laura Crosley 11                4) Sarah Barnes 11         
  7 Topeka-Seaman                                       4:32.19    
     1) Jaycee Wells 12                 2) Jessi Hubach 09         
     3) Reegan Riner 09                 4) Kelsi Wenger 12         
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Francis Howell                                    M 4:00.44Q   
     1) Valeska Halamicek 11            2) Taylor Knoche 10        
     3) Alison Barker 12                4) Whitney Adams 11        
  2 St. Teresa's Academy                              M 4:02.89q   
     1) Mary Gibson 10                  2) Lindsey Valdiviez 10    
     3) Courtney Coppinger 11           4) Lane Maguire 11         
  3 Topeka-Washburn Rural                             M 4:10.52    
     1) Tessa Pearson 11                2) Alyssa Golz 12          
     3) Magdalena Sundstrom 12          4) Erika Lane 11           
  4 Rock Bridge                                       M 4:11.26    
     1) Sienna Trice 11                 2) Hailey King 11          
     3) Christina Oyelola 11            4) Makayla Jones 09        
  5 Festus                                            M 4:11.68    
     1) Jamie Kempfer 10                2) Hilary Ogle 10          
     3) Breanne Borman 12               4) Crystal Beffa 11        
  6 Bucklin                                             4:21.53    
     1) Sammy Kreutzer 12               2) Morgan Hood 10          
     3) Janae Price 09                  4) Abbi Price 12           
  7 Leavenworth                                         4:25.18    
     1) Madison Schoen 11               2) Anna Hernandez 09       
     3) Rebekah Covington 11            4) Dionna Simms 12         
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Evanston Township                                 M 3:58.90Q   
     1) Parker English 10               2) Jahnell Horton 12       
     3) Joppa Banks 11                  4) Margaret Bamgbose 12    
  2 Lee's Summit West                                 M 4:08.66    
     1) Shae Boyd 11                    2) Emilie Abrahamson 11    
     3) Annika Sisson 10                4) Jamie Newsome 10        
  3 Minneapolis                                       M 4:12.09    
     1) Ashlyn Macy 12                  2) Lucy Giles 10           
     3) Riley Baker 12                  4) Grace Peters 09         
  4 Shawnee Mission South                             M 4:15.90    
     1) Nora Bingaman 12                2) Kailey Zvosec 12        
     3) Tessa Osborn 10                 4) Clare Bingaman 12       
  5 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                             M 4:17.24    
     1) Brie Putthoff 12                2) Taylor Holmes 11        
     3) Maggie Bourk 11                 4) Kate Drilling 10        
  6 Carthage                                            4:23.48    
     1) Amy Keller 10                   2) Sierra Barrett 10       
     3) Amanda Shannon 10               4) Kaylee Morgan 12        
================================================================   
 FOR KANSAS HIGH SCHOOLS ONLY                                      
   KU Relays: M 4:19.52  2005        Wichita Independent           
                         Peirpoint, Jensen, Norton, Dixon          
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Evanston Township                                 M 3:58.90Q   
     1) Parker English 10               2) Jahnell Horton 12       
     3) Joppa Banks 11                  4) Margaret Bamgbose 12    
  2 Francis Howell                                    M 4:00.44Q   
     1) Valeska Halamicek 11            2) Taylor Knoche 10        
     3) Alison Barker 12                4) Whitney Adams 11        
  3 Millard South                                     M 4:01.16Q   
     1) Macy Woitzel 11                 2) Morgan Woitzel 12       
     3) Tatum Stenger 09                4) Clara Nichols 12        
  4 Lee's Summit North                                M 4:02.08Q   
     1) Brielle Magee 10                2) Karley Brown 11         
     3) Jenny Krause 09                 4) Shantaja Heath 12       
  5 Bishop Miege                                      M 4:03.88Q   
     1) Emily Meyers 11                 2) Anisa Moore 10          
     3) Anna Church 12                  4) Ashanti Hutton 09       
  6 Olathe-East                                       M 4:07.48Q   
     1) Kelsey Quiring 10               2) Rebekah Raetzel 11      
     3) Taiylor Sharp 10                4) Jenny Pinkston 12       
  7 St. Teresa's Academy                              M 4:02.89q   
     1) Mary Gibson 10                  2) Lindsey Valdiviez 10    
     3) Courtney Coppinger 11           4) Lane Maguire 11         
  8 Kirkwood                                          M 4:04.51q   
     1) Linna Doty 12                   2) Hannah Richardson 12    
     3) Megan Hellwege 10               4) Elisa Steele 11         
  9 University City                                   M 4:07.04    
     1) Amani Borders 12                2) Jordan Jennings 09      
     3) Jamesha Howard 12               4) Chantel Bethune 12      
 10 Shawnee Mission East                              M 4:07.58    
     1) Toni Aguiar 12                  2) Annie Kuklenski 10      
     3) Grace Quinlan 10                4) Abby Dunn 12            
 11 Shawnee Heights                                   M 4:07.96    
     1) Taylor Rand 10                  2) Taylor Selk 10          
     3) Haley Brun 11                   4) Gavyn Yetter 12         
 12 Liberty                                           M 4:08.10    
     1) Marie Taylor 11                 2) Casey Zollman 12        
     3) Danielle Coffer 11              4) Sharee Zombo 09         
 13 Lee's Summit West                                 M 4:08.66    
     1) Shae Boyd 11                    2) Emilie Abrahamson 11    
     3) Annika Sisson 10                4) Jamie Newsome 10        
 14 Lawrence                                          M 4:09.88    
     1) Jensen Edwards 09               2) Leah Gabler 09          
     3) Marissa Pope 09                 4) Monica Howard 11        
 15 Lawrence-Free State                               M 4:09.89    
     1) Khadijah Lane 12                2) Bailey Sullivan 10      
     3) Courtney Huffman 12             4) Lynn Robinson 12        
 16 Olathe-North                                      M 4:10.26    
     1) Porsche Besler 10               2) Drue Bailey 09          
     3) Loretta Achoki 10               4) Emily Hines 10          
 17 Topeka-Washburn Rural                             M 4:10.52    
     1) Tessa Pearson 11                2) Alyssa Golz 12          
     3) Magdalena Sundstrom 12          4) Erika Lane 11           
 18 Olathe-South                                      M 4:10.88    
     1) Alex Hugo 12                    2) Emma Davis 10           
     3) Marisa Sperling 10              4) Lizzy Lothamer 11       
 19 Truman                                            M 4:11.12    
     1) Sara Ruckman 12                 2) Alisha Meyer 11         
     3) Lauren Connor 09                4) Haliee Kramer 09        
 20 Rock Bridge                                       M 4:11.26    
     1) Sienna Trice 11                 2) Hailey King 11          
     3) Christina Oyelola 11            4) Makayla Jones 09        
 21 Eureka                                            M 4:11.27    
     1) Jessie McNeel 12                2) Taylyr Jordan 09        
     3) Eilish Overby 10                4) Hannah Long 09          
 22 OP-Blue Valley West                               M 4:11.39    
     1) Maddy Heinen 09                 2) Lindsey Hailes 10       
     3) Shellby Taylor 09               4) Olivia Boone 12         
 23 Festus                                            M 4:11.68    
     1) Jamie Kempfer 10                2) Hilary Ogle 10          
     3) Breanne Borman 12               4) Crystal Beffa 11        
 24 Minneapolis                                       M 4:12.09    
     1) Ashlyn Macy 12                  2) Lucy Giles 10           
     3) Riley Baker 12                  4) Grace Peters 09         
 25 Hutchinson                                        M 4:14.52    
     1) Latasha Scales 10               2) McKenzie Miller 09      
     3) Megan Thurston 12               4) Madison Schrock 11      
 26 Bennington                                        M 4:15.27    
     1) Lauren Montgomery 12            2) Sarah Stratman 12       
     3) Madison Wolf 11                 4) Danielle Nay 10         
 27 Shawnee Mission South                             M 4:15.90    
     1) Nora Bingaman 12                2) Kailey Zvosec 12        
     3) Tessa Osborn 10                 4) Clare Bingaman 12       
 28 Hazelwood West                                    M 4:15.91    
     1) Shaelyn Grant 11                2) Shelby Howard 12        
     3) Tyler Kelly 11                  4) Najah Doss 11           
 29 Lansing                                           M 4:16.64    
     1) Malika Baker 11                 2) Lindsay Davis 10        
     3) Cynthia Walpole 12              4) Nashia Baker 11         
 30 Raytown                                           M 4:16.81    
     1) Karis Smith 11                  2) Andrea Chism 11         
     3) Terri Saunders 10               4) Denisha Boston 11       
 31 Lincoln College Prep                              M 4:17.20    
     1) Ahmani Lewis 11                 2) Helima Jackson 10       
     3) Lauren Brown 12                 4) Jewel Stovall 12        
 32 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                             M 4:17.24    
     1) Brie Putthoff 12                2) Taylor Holmes 11        
     3) Maggie Bourk 11                 4) Kate Drilling 10        
 33 Mulvane                                             4:20.92    
     1) Alex Allen 11                   2) Aubree Burkhart 10      
     3) Amber Allen 11                  4) Kasandra Melick 10      
 34 Bucklin                                             4:21.53    
     1) Sammy Kreutzer 12               2) Morgan Hood 10          
     3) Janae Price 09                  4) Abbi Price 12           
 35 Mill Valley                                         4:22.20    
     1) McKenzie Schmitt 11             2) Stephanie Lichtenauer 11
     3) Emma Hansen 09                  4) Katie Strickland 12     
 36 Carthage                                            4:23.48    
     1) Amy Keller 10                   2) Sierra Barrett 10       
     3) Amanda Shannon 10               4) Kaylee Morgan 12        
 37 William Chrisman                                    4:24.02    
     1) Asia Young 09                   2) Sarah Daniels 09        
     3) Dasia Young 09                  4) Rachel Losch 09         
 38 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           4:24.70    
     1) Sarah Hansen 11                 2) Bethany Vonada 10       
     3) Laura Crosley 11                4) Sarah Barnes 11         
 39 Leavenworth                                         4:25.18    
     1) Madison Schoen 11               2) Anna Hernandez 09       
     3) Rebekah Covington 11            4) Dionna Simms 12         
 40 Girard                                              4:31.03    
     1) Hayden Bauer 11                 2) Audrey Bauer 10         
     3) Emily Rawlings 09               4) Randi Pierce 12         
 41 Topeka-Seaman                                       4:32.19    
     1) Jaycee Wells 12                 2) Jessi Hubach 09         
     3) Reegan Riner 09                 4) Kelsi Wenger 12