HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        2012 KANSAS RELAYS                         
 Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/2012 
 
Event 51  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================   
   KU Relays: M 39.73  2004        Lincoln University              
                       Muschette, Dell, Clarke, Spence             
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         40.55Q   
     1) Ravel Grey SR                   2) Romel Lewis SO          
     3) Joshua Manuel JR                4) Terrel Cotton SR        
  2 Emporia St.                                           41.19q   
     1) Shjuan Richardson JR            2) Ryan Dickson SO         
     3) Andrew Etheridge SO             4) Vincent Howze JR        
  3 Johnson County CC                                     41.28q   
     1) Alex Sanders SO                 2) Mark Sitek FR           
     3) Kenny Lightner SO               4) Joe Turner SO           
  4 Ottawa                                                42.34    
     1) Clinton Weldin SR               2) Anthony Perry FR        
     3) J.D. Johnson SO                 4) Clarence Anderson SR    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Hutchinson CC                                         41.28Q   
     1) Rashawn Baker FR                2) Juwan Cubit FR          
     3) Donnie Woods FR                 4) Cordarrelle Patterson SO
  2 Cowley County CC                                      41.50    
     1) Darryl Brown FR                 2) A.J. Singh SO           
     3) Dane Steil SO                   4) Fred Taylor SO          
  3 Tiffin                                                41.97    
     1) Tony Marshall JR                2) Justin Ware SR          
     3) Jacob Buckwalter SR             4) Emmanuel Grembo SO      
  4 Bethany (Kan.)                                        43.46    
     1) John Zamora SR                  2) Johannes Riemann FR     
     3) Milton Collins SO               4) Ira Autrey SR           
  5 Pratt CC                                              43.82    
     1) Pernell Saxton FR               2) Junior Doerue FR        
     3) Pedro Medellin SO               4) Jared Walker FR         
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Nebraska                                              40.81Q   
     1) Tim Thompson SO                 2) Dexter McKenzie FR      
     3) Bobby Carter JR                 4) Chris Phipps SR         
  2 Kansas City CC                                        41.10q   
     1) Chris Henry SO                  2) DeMario Johnson SO      
     3) Cornellus Gasway FR             4) Tyler Cue FR            
  3 Pittsburg St.                                         41.14q   
     1) Jason Crow FR                   2) Keenan Soles SO         
     3) Jordan Riffel FR                4) Austin Riggs FR         
  4 Butler County CC                                      42.06    
     1) Shauron Jennings FR             2) Jamelle Ardis FR        
     3) Cameron Hampton FR              4) Lonell Watkins FR       
  5 Wis.-Milwaukee                                        42.40    
     1) Durell Busby JR                 2) Matt Ferry FR           
     3) Washington Farrington JR        4) Jake Whitewater JR      
  6 South Dakota                                          42.79    
     1) Tim Brown SR                    2) Brandon Kovash SO       
     3) Jared Clement SR                4) Jeff O'Connell FR       
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Kansas                                                41.91Q   
     1) Shawn Smith SO                  2) Chris Toombs JR         
     3) Michael Stigler SO              4) Daniel Prioleau FR      
  2 Missouri Baptist                                      42.24    
     1) Tim Glockner JR                 2) Jared Kaufman SO        
     3) Junior Hines JR                 4) DeWain Meeks JR         
  3 Wichita State                                         42.35    
     1) Dylan Hartnett SR               2) DJ Lindsay SO           
     3) Devon Lockard JR                4) Alex Reed FR            
  4 Missouri                                              42.45    
     1) Jeremy Lampley SO               2) Malcom Pennix JR        
     3) Matt Pickerel SR                4) Jonathon Ilori FR       
  5 Grand View                                            42.93    
     1) Wes Hammer SO                   2) Toi Jones SO            
     3) Keonte White FR                 4) Tyler Patten SO         
================================================================   
   KU Relays: M 39.73  2004        Lincoln University              
                       Muschette, Dell, Clarke, Spence             
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         40.55Q   
     1) Ravel Grey SR                   2) Romel Lewis SO          
     3) Joshua Manuel JR                4) Terrel Cotton SR        
  2 Nebraska                                              40.81Q   
     1) Tim Thompson SO                 2) Dexter McKenzie FR      
     3) Bobby Carter JR                 4) Chris Phipps SR         
  3 Hutchinson CC                                         41.28Q   
     1) Rashawn Baker FR                2) Juwan Cubit FR          
     3) Donnie Woods FR                 4) Cordarrelle Patterson SO
  4 Kansas                                                41.91Q   
     1) Shawn Smith SO                  2) Chris Toombs JR         
     3) Michael Stigler SO              4) Daniel Prioleau FR      
  5 Kansas City CC                                        41.10q   
     1) Chris Henry SO                  2) DeMario Johnson SO      
     3) Cornellus Gasway FR             4) Tyler Cue FR            
  6 Pittsburg St.                                         41.14q   
     1) Jason Crow FR                   2) Keenan Soles SO         
     3) Jordan Riffel FR                4) Austin Riggs FR         
  7 Emporia St.                                           41.19q   
     1) Shjuan Richardson JR            2) Ryan Dickson SO         
     3) Andrew Etheridge SO             4) Vincent Howze JR        
  8 Johnson County CC                                     41.28q   
     1) Alex Sanders SO                 2) Mark Sitek FR           
     3) Kenny Lightner SO               4) Joe Turner SO           
  9 Cowley County CC                                      41.50    
     1) Darryl Brown FR                 2) A.J. Singh SO           
     3) Dane Steil SO                   4) Fred Taylor SO          
 10 Tiffin                                                41.97    
     1) Tony Marshall JR                2) Justin Ware SR          
     3) Jacob Buckwalter SR             4) Emmanuel Grembo SO      
 11 Butler County CC                                      42.06    
     1) Shauron Jennings FR             2) Jamelle Ardis FR        
     3) Cameron Hampton FR              4) Lonell Watkins FR       
 12 Missouri Baptist                                      42.24    
     1) Tim Glockner JR                 2) Jared Kaufman SO        
     3) Junior Hines JR                 4) DeWain Meeks JR         
 13 Ottawa                                                42.34    
     1) Clinton Weldin SR               2) Anthony Perry FR        
     3) J.D. Johnson SO                 4) Clarence Anderson SR    
 14 Wichita State                                         42.35    
     1) Dylan Hartnett SR               2) DJ Lindsay SO           
     3) Devon Lockard JR                4) Alex Reed FR            
 15 Wis.-Milwaukee                                        42.40    
     1) Durell Busby JR                 2) Matt Ferry FR           
     3) Washington Farrington JR        4) Jake Whitewater JR      
 16 Missouri                                              42.45    
     1) Jeremy Lampley SO               2) Malcom Pennix JR        
     3) Matt Pickerel SR                4) Jonathon Ilori FR       
 17 South Dakota                                          42.79    
     1) Tim Brown SR                    2) Brandon Kovash SO       
     3) Jared Clement SR                4) Jeff O'Connell FR       
 18 Grand View                                            42.93    
     1) Wes Hammer SO                   2) Toi Jones SO            
     3) Keonte White FR                 4) Tyler Patten SO         
 19 Bethany (Kan.)                                        43.46    
     1) John Zamora SR                  2) Johannes Riemann FR     
     3) Milton Collins SO               4) Ira Autrey SR           
 20 Pratt CC                                              43.82    
     1) Pernell Saxton FR               2) Junior Doerue FR        
     3) Pedro Medellin SO               4) Jared Walker FR