HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                         2012 KANSAS RELAYS                         
 Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/2012  
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================    
 Sponsored by the McBride Family                                    
   KU Relays: M 41.60  2003        Jenks, OK                        
    School                                              Prelims     
================================================================    
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                               
  1 Raytown South                                         43.28Q    
     1) Mustaffa Rose 12                2) Marquise Moye 12         
     3) Dion Williams 11                4) Tyshawn Pennington 12    
  2 Shawnee Mission West                                  43.93     
     1) Josh Potter 11                  2) Ricco Hopkins 12         
     3) Kevin Acosta 12                 4) Roosevelt Bryson 11      
  3 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                  44.50     
     1) Alex Baird 12                   2) Justin Fulks 12          
     3) Tyler Randall 11                4) Dante Dawson 09          
  4 Kirkwood                                              44.70     
     1) Rashid Pullem 12                2) Andre Harris 11          
     3) Eric Phillips 10                4) Mike McHugh 12           
  5 William Chrisman                                      44.96     
     1) David Daniel 11                 2) Sam Michell 11           
     3) Carter Martin 12                4) DeMarco Hill 12          
  6 Lindbergh                                             45.08     
     1) Grant Krueger 12                2) Garrett Krueger 10       
     3) Sebastiano Ferko 11             4) Ryan Woodland 12         
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                               
  1 Ritenour                                              43.01Q    
     1) Anthony Harris 12               2) Devin Alexander 10       
     3) Irving Moorehead 10             4) Terrence Hollins-White 11
  2 St. Louis Univ. High                                  43.42q    
     1) Terek Hawkins 12                2) Darion Baker 12          
     3) Jamil Irvin-Muhammad 12         4) Alex Groesch 11          
  3 Leavenworth                                           43.88     
     1) Jason Randall 10                2) isaiah Ross 09           
     3) Aaron Lloyd 11                  4) De'Vante Butler 11       
  4 Liberty                                               44.26     
     1) Aaron Kelley 09                 2) Rob Dodd 11              
     3) Caleb Taylor 10                 4) Adorin Dorsey 12         
  5 Kansas City-Piper                                     44.62     
     1) Dion Saunders 10                2) Julian Cole 12           
     3) Brandon Fahnestock 12           4) Paul Jones 11            
  6 Rock Bridge                                           44.98     
     1) Daniel Brennan 12               2) Matt Kelly 12            
     3) Bo Bell 12                      4) Nathaniel Egharevba 12   
  7 Rose Hill                                             45.03     
     1) Jon Martin 12                   2) Blazye Miller 12         
     3) Tyler Knight 12                 4) Colton Mays 11           
  8 Olathe-Northwest                                      45.09     
     1) Connor Middleton 12             2) Zee Pinkerton 09         
     3) Trevor Bowley 10                4) Avery Parker 12          
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                               
  1 Hazelwood Central                                     43.25Q    
     1) Aaron Floyd 12                  2) Kendall Preston 11       
     3) Marc Franks 12                  4) Sean Wills 12            
  2 Olathe-South                                          43.50     
     1) Teddy Colbert 12                2) Chris Coleman 11         
     3) Tanner Green 09                 4) Drew Johnson 12          
  3 Lawrence-Free State                                   44.10     
     1) Adam Joice 12                   2) Tyler Odell 09           
     3) Dayshawn Berndt 12              4) Seth Maples 11           
  4 Lawrence                                              44.41     
     1) Darien Wilson 11                2) Asaph Jewsome 11         
     3) Gari Jones 12                   4) Brendon Maxey 10         
  5 O'Hara                                                44.89     
     1) Brett Coatney 12                2) Montel Caruthers 10      
     3) Gabe Spencer 12                 4) Jorge Belcher 12         
  6 Topeka-West                                           46.32     
     1) Jovan Inyard 12                 2) LJ Wallace 12            
     3) Mark Bleich 12                  4) Montoy Perry 10          
  7 Truman                                                46.48     
     1) Jarred Barron 12                2) Alex Davis 11            
     3) Ben Sander 10                   4) Roy Bay 11               
 -- Salina South                                            DNF     
     1) Michael Gier 12                 2) Christian Linenberger 12 
     3) Josh Collazo 12                 4) Marcus Cutler 11         
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                               
  1 Olathe-East                                           43.08Q    
     1) Jaylen Branson 09               2) Parker Evans 10          
     3) John Kelsh 12                   4) Sam McReynolds 12        
  2 Topeka                                                43.52     
     1) Duke Tibbs 11                   2) Todd Hetherington 10     
     3) Alec Freeman 12                 4) Jared Butler 11          
  3 University City                                       43.76     
     1) Tony Newman 12                  2) Nelson Atkins 12         
     3) DeVante Washington 12           4) Emanuel Price 12         
  4 Lansing                                               44.11     
     1) JT Hager 11                     2) Joe Henry 11             
     3) Royal Gatson 12                 4) Jimmy Bormolini 11       
  5 Baldwin                                               44.64     
     1) Chad Berg 10                    2) Tosh Mihesuah 12         
     3) Joel Halford 09                 4) Asher Hannon 12          
  6 Kansas City-Wyandotte                                 45.13     
     1) Desi Reed 12                    2) Jammie Nunnally 12       
     3) Duane Smith 12                  4) Antonio Moore 09         
  7 Ruskin                                                50.41     
     1) Andrew Sauls 12                 2) Dante Oliver 12          
     3) Montel Berry 09                 4) Bobby Neal 11            
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                               
  1 Kearney                                               43.18Q    
     1) Tyler Gillen 10                 2) Jordan Ingersoll 12      
     3) Trey Anderson 12                4) Isaac Brown 11           
  2 Raytown                                               44.35     
     1) Reese Fisher 12                 2) Shannon Rollins 09       
     3) Nate Dixon 11                   4) Chris Jackson 12         
  3 Hutchinson                                            44.93     
     1) Jack Bever 11                   2) Steven Rose 12           
     3) Jared Page 10                   4) Reggie Slaton 11         
  4 Omaha Creighton Prep                                  45.14     
     1) Ben Kaftan 09                   2) James Scott 10           
     3) Lucas Henson 11                 4) David Chambers 10        
  5 Basehor-Linwood                                       45.42     
     1) Trey Kincheloe 11               2) Skylar Ross 12           
     3) Zac Smith 12                    4) Jesse Jones 12           
 -- Topeka-Highland Park                                    DNF     
     1) Shawntez Scroggins 09           2) Tyler Ross 12            
     3) Jarron Ogles 12                 4) Jordan Robinson 12       
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                               
  1 Olathe-North                                          42.17Q    
     1) Lee Loyd 12                     2) Michael Gagliano 12      
     3) Orange Mooney 12                4) Marquis Butcher 11       
  2 Grandview                                             43.21q    
     1) Jaron Alexander 12              2) Jaymes Kelly 10          
     3) Larry Smith 11                  4) Keon Brown 12            
  3 Bishop Miege                                          43.78     
     1) Connor DeLeon 11                2) McKinley Johnson 10      
     3) Quanzy Johnson 12               4) Dante Hutton 11          
  4 Lee's Summit West                                     44.04     
     1) Eric Carter 12                  2) Logan Cheadle 10         
     3) Troy Cole 12                    4) Brandon Smith 12         
  5 Mill Valley                                           44.64     
     1) Ashton Proctor 12               2) Jack Lopez 10            
     3) Kendall Short 11                4) Alec Donn 11             
  6 Carrollton                                            45.23     
     1) Terrence Winn 12                2) Jerin Hudgens 10         
     3) Aaron Miller 10                 4) Darrian Owens 12         
================================================================    
 Sponsored by the McBride Family                                    
   KU Relays: M 41.60  2003        Jenks, OK                        
    School                                              Prelims     
================================================================    
Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Olathe-North                                          42.17Q    
     1) Lee Loyd 12                     2) Michael Gagliano 12      
     3) Orange Mooney 12                4) Marquis Butcher 11       
  2 Ritenour                                              43.01Q    
     1) Anthony Harris 12               2) Devin Alexander 10       
     3) Irving Moorehead 10             4) Terrence Hollins-White 11
  3 Olathe-East                                           43.08Q    
     1) Jaylen Branson 09               2) Parker Evans 10          
     3) John Kelsh 12                   4) Sam McReynolds 12        
  4 Kearney                                               43.18Q    
     1) Tyler Gillen 10                 2) Jordan Ingersoll 12      
     3) Trey Anderson 12                4) Isaac Brown 11           
  5 Hazelwood Central                                     43.25Q    
     1) Aaron Floyd 12                  2) Kendall Preston 11       
     3) Marc Franks 12                  4) Sean Wills 12            
  6 Raytown South                                         43.28Q    
     1) Mustaffa Rose 12                2) Marquise Moye 12         
     3) Dion Williams 11                4) Tyshawn Pennington 12    
  7 Grandview                                             43.21q    
     1) Jaron Alexander 12              2) Jaymes Kelly 10          
     3) Larry Smith 11                  4) Keon Brown 12            
  8 St. Louis Univ. High                                  43.42q    
     1) Terek Hawkins 12                2) Darion Baker 12          
     3) Jamil Irvin-Muhammad 12         4) Alex Groesch 11          
  9 Olathe-South                                          43.50     
     1) Teddy Colbert 12                2) Chris Coleman 11         
     3) Tanner Green 09                 4) Drew Johnson 12          
 10 Topeka                                                43.52     
     1) Duke Tibbs 11                   2) Todd Hetherington 10     
     3) Alec Freeman 12                 4) Jared Butler 11          
 11 University City                                       43.76     
     1) Tony Newman 12                  2) Nelson Atkins 12         
     3) DeVante Washington 12           4) Emanuel Price 12         
 12 Bishop Miege                                          43.78     
     1) Connor DeLeon 11                2) McKinley Johnson 10      
     3) Quanzy Johnson 12               4) Dante Hutton 11          
 13 Leavenworth                                           43.88     
     1) Jason Randall 10                2) isaiah Ross 09           
     3) Aaron Lloyd 11                  4) De'Vante Butler 11       
 14 Shawnee Mission West                                  43.93     
     1) Josh Potter 11                  2) Ricco Hopkins 12         
     3) Kevin Acosta 12                 4) Roosevelt Bryson 11      
 15 Lee's Summit West                                     44.04     
     1) Eric Carter 12                  2) Logan Cheadle 10         
     3) Troy Cole 12                    4) Brandon Smith 12         
 16 Lawrence-Free State                                   44.10     
     1) Adam Joice 12                   2) Tyler Odell 09           
     3) Dayshawn Berndt 12              4) Seth Maples 11           
 17 Lansing                                               44.11     
     1) JT Hager 11                     2) Joe Henry 11             
     3) Royal Gatson 12                 4) Jimmy Bormolini 11       
 18 Liberty                                               44.26     
     1) Aaron Kelley 09                 2) Rob Dodd 11              
     3) Caleb Taylor 10                 4) Adorin Dorsey 12         
 19 Raytown                                               44.35     
     1) Reese Fisher 12                 2) Shannon Rollins 09       
     3) Nate Dixon 11                   4) Chris Jackson 12         
 20 Lawrence                                              44.41     
     1) Darien Wilson 11                2) Asaph Jewsome 11         
     3) Gari Jones 12                   4) Brendon Maxey 10         
 21 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                  44.50     
     1) Alex Baird 12                   2) Justin Fulks 12          
     3) Tyler Randall 11                4) Dante Dawson 09          
 22 Kansas City-Piper                                     44.62     
     1) Dion Saunders 10                2) Julian Cole 12           
     3) Brandon Fahnestock 12           4) Paul Jones 11            
 23 Baldwin                                               44.64     
     1) Chad Berg 10                    2) Tosh Mihesuah 12         
     3) Joel Halford 09                 4) Asher Hannon 12          
 24 Mill Valley                                           44.64     
     1) Ashton Proctor 12               2) Jack Lopez 10            
     3) Kendall Short 11                4) Alec Donn 11             
 25 Kirkwood                                              44.70     
     1) Rashid Pullem 12                2) Andre Harris 11          
     3) Eric Phillips 10                4) Mike McHugh 12           
 26 O'Hara                                                44.89     
     1) Brett Coatney 12                2) Montel Caruthers 10      
     3) Gabe Spencer 12                 4) Jorge Belcher 12         
 27 Hutchinson                                            44.93     
     1) Jack Bever 11                   2) Steven Rose 12           
     3) Jared Page 10                   4) Reggie Slaton 11         
 28 William Chrisman                                      44.96     
     1) David Daniel 11                 2) Sam Michell 11           
     3) Carter Martin 12                4) DeMarco Hill 12          
 29 Rock Bridge                                           44.98     
     1) Daniel Brennan 12               2) Matt Kelly 12            
     3) Bo Bell 12                      4) Nathaniel Egharevba 12   
 30 Rose Hill                                             45.03     
     1) Jon Martin 12                   2) Blazye Miller 12         
     3) Tyler Knight 12                 4) Colton Mays 11           
 31 Lindbergh                                             45.08     
     1) Grant Krueger 12                2) Garrett Krueger 10       
     3) Sebastiano Ferko 11             4) Ryan Woodland 12         
 32 Olathe-Northwest                                      45.09     
     1) Connor Middleton 12             2) Zee Pinkerton 09         
     3) Trevor Bowley 10                4) Avery Parker 12          
 33 Kansas City-Wyandotte                                 45.13     
     1) Desi Reed 12                    2) Jammie Nunnally 12       
     3) Duane Smith 12                  4) Antonio Moore 09         
 34 Omaha Creighton Prep                                  45.14     
     1) Ben Kaftan 09                   2) James Scott 10           
     3) Lucas Henson 11                 4) David Chambers 10        
 35 Carrollton                                            45.23     
     1) Terrence Winn 12                2) Jerin Hudgens 10         
     3) Aaron Miller 10                 4) Darrian Owens 12         
 36 Basehor-Linwood                                       45.42     
     1) Trey Kincheloe 11               2) Skylar Ross 12           
     3) Zac Smith 12                    4) Jesse Jones 12           
 37 Topeka-West                                           46.32     
     1) Jovan Inyard 12                 2) LJ Wallace 12            
     3) Mark Bleich 12                  4) Montoy Perry 10          
 38 Truman                                                46.48     
     1) Jarred Barron 12                2) Alex Davis 11            
     3) Ben Sander 10                   4) Roy Bay 11               
 39 Ruskin                                                50.41     
     1) Andrew Sauls 12                 2) Dante Oliver 12          
     3) Montel Berry 09                 4) Bobby Neal 11            
 -- Salina South                                            DNF     
     1) Michael Gier 12                 2) Christian Linenberger 12 
     3) Josh Collazo 12                 4) Marcus Cutler 11         
 -- Topeka-Highland Park                                    DNF     
     1) Shawntez Scroggins 09           2) Tyler Ross 12            
     3) Jarron Ogles 12                 4) Jordan Robinson 12