HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                               2012 KANSAS RELAYS                               
       Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/2012        
 
Event 48  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================                
 Sponsored by Mr. Goodcents                                                     
   KU Relays: M 48.21  2007        Tulsa (Okla.) HS, Tulsa (Okla                
                       Pete, Patterson, Mills, Corbitt                          
    School                                              Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 University City                                       49.51Q                
     1) Chantel Bethune 12              2) Kayla Heidelberg 12                  
     3) Erica Murphy 11                 4) Jordan Jennings 09                   
  2 Rock Bridge                                           50.65q                
     1) Sienna Trice 11                 2) Madison Wipfler 10                   
     3) Hailey King 11                  4) Christina Oyelola 11                 
  3 Raytown                                               52.11                 
     1) Shakala Butts 12                2) Seana Young 09                       
     3) Rashae Taylor 11                4) Denisha Boston 11                    
  4 Kansas City-Washington                                52.82                 
     1) Marissa Henry 12                2) Doniesha Womack 10                   
     3) Markayla Tolefree 12            4) Ashley Rolls 11                      
 -- Winnetonka                                               DQ  Zone Violation 
     1) Guttu Dakorson 11               2) Brandy Mends 09                      
     3) Markees Moddaine 11             4) Johnnisha Francis 12                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Shawnee Mission South                                 50.08Q                
     1) Kailey Zvosec 12                2) Nora Bingaman 12                     
     3) Brooke Holmes 10                4) Clare Bingaman 12                    
  2 Bishop Miege                                          50.74                 
     1) Sherlene Jones 11               2) Emily Meyers 11                      
     3) Anisa Moore 10                  4) Ashanti Hutton 09                    
  3 Kansas City-Piper                                     50.92                 
     1) Madee Erwin 09                  2) Tahje' Ochs 11                       
     3) Jordyn Tucker 10                4) Kristian Lee 12                      
  4 Bennington                                            52.27                 
     1) Lauren Montgomery 12            2) Danielle Nay 10                      
     3) Sarah Stratman 12               4) Paige Krahl 12                       
  5 St. Teresa's Academy                                  52.63                 
     1) Kennedy Bright 09               2) Mary Gibson 10                       
     3) Abby Dearth 10                  4) Clare Mitchell 10                    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Topeka                                                49.55Q                
     1) Whitney Holloman 09             2) Keauna King 11                       
     3) Krystal Corhn 12                4) Rhianna Maples 10                    
  2 Olathe-North                                          51.05                 
     1) Porsche Besler 10               2) Kierra Botley 12                     
     3) Drue Bailey 09                  4) Dominique Box 11                     
  3 Lawrence-Free State                                   51.65                 
     1) Kayla Presswood 12              2) Khadijah Lane 12                     
     3) LaKeisha Wilson 10              4) Ana Tuicakau 12                      
  4 Leavenworth                                           51.86                 
     1) Rebekah Covington 11            2) Skye Childs 11                       
     3) Johnson Janay 12                4) Rashayla Mathis 11                   
  5 Lansing                                               52.07                 
     1) Alexis Miller 11                2) Savannah Baker 11                    
     3) Caitlyn Sasnett 12              4) Lindsay Davis 10                     
  6 Hutchinson                                            52.85                 
     1) Alliyah Gray 09                 2) Latasha Scales 10                    
     3) Jenna Higgins 09                4) Lauren Jacobs 12                     
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Lee's Summit North                                    49.94Q                
     1) Remy Abrought 12                2) Brielle Magee 10                     
     3) Kelsey Lewis 10                 4) Aliyah Hakim 09                      
  2 Shawnee Mission Northwest                             52.14                 
     1) Sarah Hansen 11                 2) Crystal Osei 11                      
     3) Bethany Vonada 10               4) Kristina Purinton 11                 
  3 Carthage                                              52.19                 
     1) Amy Keller 10                   2) Sierra Barrett 10                    
     3) Amanda Shannon 10               4) Kaylee Morgan 12                     
  4 Mill Valley                                           54.14                 
     1) Mary Altman 10                  2) McKenzie Schmitt 11                  
     3) Lauren Shurley 12               4) Whitney Hazlett 09                   
  5 Randolph-Blue Valley                                  56.62                 
     1) Annie Ross 12                   2) Crystal Hoard 12                     
     3) Brittney Pfaff 11               4) Sierra Clark 11                      
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Olathe-East                                           49.84Q                
     1) Erica Ousley 12                 2) Taiylor Sharp 10                     
     3) Kaylyn Willliams 12             4) Jasmine Thomas 10                    
  2 Lincoln College Prep                                  50.17q                
     1) Ahmani Lewis 11                 2) Helima Jackson 10                    
     3) Sha'Niya Roberts 10             4) Lauren Brown 12                      
  3 Liberty                                               50.84                 
     1) Emily Houck 12                  2) Lauren Holm 11                       
     3) Danielle Coffer 11              4) Sharee Zombo 09                      
  4 Blue Springs                                          51.08                 
     1) Ronay Coleman 12                2) Tyonna Snow 12                       
     3) Jessica Lawson 09               4) Re'yven Lawrence 10                  
  5 Raytown South                                         51.88                 
     1) Shakiera Davis 12               2) Amber Baker 10                       
     3) Jaszlyn Jenkins 12              4) Jasmine West 11                      
  6 O'Hara                                                54.14                 
     1) Marli Bartlett 12               2) Amanda Hull 10                       
     3) Cydnee Reese 11                 4) McKenzie Roberts 10                  
  7 Kansas City-Wyandotte                                 55.54                 
     1) Cordae McKelvy 12               2) Virlesahia Cox 12                    
     3) Destiny Cornish 11              4) Verlyssa Timms 12                    
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Eureka                                                49.46Q                
     1) Kim Mitchell 12                 2) Abbey Waddell 12                     
     3) Alana Hester 12                 4) Laura King 12                        
  2 Kirkwood                                              50.73                 
     1) Taylor Frost 10                 2) Linna Doty 12                        
     3) Jocelyn Payne 09                4) Bria McWoods 12                      
  3 Topeka-Seaman                                         51.45                 
     1) Tracy Lister 12                 2) Tatyana Legette 09                   
     3) Jessi Hubach 09                 4) Reegan Riner 09                      
  4 Minneapolis                                           52.36                 
     1) Riley Baker 12                  2) Jacy Crosson 12                      
     3) Ashlyn Macy 12                  4) Grace Peters 09                      
  5 Lawrence                                              53.29                 
     1) Amaiya Reeder 10                2) Marissa Pope 09                      
     3) Lily Abromeit 11                4) Jensen Edwards 09                    
 -- Topeka-Highland Park                                     DQ  Zone Violation 
     1) Devyn Edwards 12                2) Samahj Ross 10                       
     3) Tiffany Smith 09                4) Delores Smith 12                     
 -- Mulvane                                                  DQ  Zone Infraction
     1) Amber Allen 11                  2) Aubree Burkhart 10                   
     3) Kasandra Melick 10              4) Alex Allen 11                        
================================================================                
 Sponsored by Mr. Goodcents                                                     
   KU Relays: M 48.21  2007        Tulsa (Okla.) HS, Tulsa (Okla                
                       Pete, Patterson, Mills, Corbitt                          
    School                                              Prelims                 
================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Eureka                                                49.46Q                
     1) Kim Mitchell 12                 2) Abbey Waddell 12                     
     3) Alana Hester 12                 4) Laura King 12                        
  2 University City                                       49.51Q                
     1) Chantel Bethune 12              2) Kayla Heidelberg 12                  
     3) Erica Murphy 11                 4) Jordan Jennings 09                   
  3 Topeka                                                49.55Q                
     1) Whitney Holloman 09             2) Keauna King 11                       
     3) Krystal Corhn 12                4) Rhianna Maples 10                    
  4 Olathe-East                                           49.84Q                
     1) Erica Ousley 12                 2) Taiylor Sharp 10                     
     3) Kaylyn Willliams 12             4) Jasmine Thomas 10                    
  5 Lee's Summit North                                    49.94Q                
     1) Remy Abrought 12                2) Brielle Magee 10                     
     3) Kelsey Lewis 10                 4) Aliyah Hakim 09                      
  6 Shawnee Mission South                                 50.08Q                
     1) Kailey Zvosec 12                2) Nora Bingaman 12                     
     3) Brooke Holmes 10                4) Clare Bingaman 12                    
  7 Lincoln College Prep                                  50.17q                
     1) Ahmani Lewis 11                 2) Helima Jackson 10                    
     3) Sha'Niya Roberts 10             4) Lauren Brown 12                      
  8 Rock Bridge                                           50.65q                
     1) Sienna Trice 11                 2) Madison Wipfler 10                   
     3) Hailey King 11                  4) Christina Oyelola 11                 
  9 Kirkwood                                              50.73                 
     1) Taylor Frost 10                 2) Linna Doty 12                        
     3) Jocelyn Payne 09                4) Bria McWoods 12                      
 10 Bishop Miege                                          50.74                 
     1) Sherlene Jones 11               2) Emily Meyers 11                      
     3) Anisa Moore 10                  4) Ashanti Hutton 09                    
 11 Liberty                                               50.84                 
     1) Emily Houck 12                  2) Lauren Holm 11                       
     3) Danielle Coffer 11              4) Sharee Zombo 09                      
 12 Kansas City-Piper                                     50.92                 
     1) Madee Erwin 09                  2) Tahje' Ochs 11                       
     3) Jordyn Tucker 10                4) Kristian Lee 12                      
 13 Olathe-North                                          51.05                 
     1) Porsche Besler 10               2) Kierra Botley 12                     
     3) Drue Bailey 09                  4) Dominique Box 11                     
 14 Blue Springs                                          51.08                 
     1) Ronay Coleman 12                2) Tyonna Snow 12                       
     3) Jessica Lawson 09               4) Re'yven Lawrence 10                  
 15 Topeka-Seaman                                         51.45                 
     1) Tracy Lister 12                 2) Tatyana Legette 09                   
     3) Jessi Hubach 09                 4) Reegan Riner 09                      
 16 Lawrence-Free State                                   51.65                 
     1) Kayla Presswood 12              2) Khadijah Lane 12                     
     3) LaKeisha Wilson 10              4) Ana Tuicakau 12                      
 17 Leavenworth                                           51.86                 
     1) Rebekah Covington 11            2) Skye Childs 11                       
     3) Johnson Janay 12                4) Rashayla Mathis 11                   
 18 Raytown South                                         51.88                 
     1) Shakiera Davis 12               2) Amber Baker 10                       
     3) Jaszlyn Jenkins 12              4) Jasmine West 11                      
 19 Lansing                                               52.07                 
     1) Alexis Miller 11                2) Savannah Baker 11                    
     3) Caitlyn Sasnett 12              4) Lindsay Davis 10                     
 20 Raytown                                               52.11                 
     1) Shakala Butts 12                2) Seana Young 09                       
     3) Rashae Taylor 11                4) Denisha Boston 11                    
 21 Shawnee Mission Northwest                             52.14                 
     1) Sarah Hansen 11                 2) Crystal Osei 11                      
     3) Bethany Vonada 10               4) Kristina Purinton 11                 
 22 Carthage                                              52.19                 
     1) Amy Keller 10                   2) Sierra Barrett 10                    
     3) Amanda Shannon 10               4) Kaylee Morgan 12                     
 23 Bennington                                            52.27                 
     1) Lauren Montgomery 12            2) Danielle Nay 10                      
     3) Sarah Stratman 12               4) Paige Krahl 12                       
 24 Minneapolis                                           52.36                 
     1) Riley Baker 12                  2) Jacy Crosson 12                      
     3) Ashlyn Macy 12                  4) Grace Peters 09                      
 25 St. Teresa's Academy                                  52.63                 
     1) Kennedy Bright 09               2) Mary Gibson 10                       
     3) Abby Dearth 10                  4) Clare Mitchell 10                    
 26 Kansas City-Washington                                52.82                 
     1) Marissa Henry 12                2) Doniesha Womack 10                   
     3) Markayla Tolefree 12            4) Ashley Rolls 11                      
 27 Hutchinson                                            52.85                 
     1) Alliyah Gray 09                 2) Latasha Scales 10                    
     3) Jenna Higgins 09                4) Lauren Jacobs 12                     
 28 Lawrence                                              53.29                 
     1) Amaiya Reeder 10                2) Marissa Pope 09                      
     3) Lily Abromeit 11                4) Jensen Edwards 09                    
 29 Mill Valley                                           54.14                 
     1) Mary Altman 10                  2) McKenzie Schmitt 11                  
     3) Lauren Shurley 12               4) Whitney Hazlett 09                   
 30 O'Hara                                                54.14                 
     1) Marli Bartlett 12               2) Amanda Hull 10                       
     3) Cydnee Reese 11                 4) McKenzie Roberts 10                  
 31 Kansas City-Wyandotte                                 55.54                 
     1) Cordae McKelvy 12               2) Virlesahia Cox 12                    
     3) Destiny Cornish 11              4) Verlyssa Timms 12                    
 32 Randolph-Blue Valley                                  56.62                 
     1) Annie Ross 12                   2) Crystal Hoard 12                     
     3) Brittney Pfaff 11               4) Sierra Clark 11                      
 -- Winnetonka                                               DQ  Zone Violation 
     1) Guttu Dakorson 11               2) Brandy Mends 09                      
     3) Markees Moddaine 11             4) Johnnisha Francis 12                 
 -- Mulvane                                                  DQ  Zone Infraction
     1) Amber Allen 11                  2) Aubree Burkhart 10                   
     3) Kasandra Melick 10              4) Alex Allen 11                        
 -- Topeka-Highland Park                                     DQ  Zone Violation 
     1) Devyn Edwards 12                2) Samahj Ross 10                       
     3) Tiffany Smith 09                4) Delores Smith 12