HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       2012 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/201
 
Event 38  Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 55.67  1984        Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa Sta
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Michelle Cumberbatch      JR Lincoln (Mo.)          1:00.72Q
  2 Calanetta Burrows         SR Wis.-Milwaukee         1:02.90q
  3 Sha Rone Greenlaw         FR Missouri               1:03.63 
  4 Emily Ballock             SR Unattached             1:04.17 
  5 Erin Milner               SO Northern Illinois      1:06.06 
  6 Cassidy Downing           FR Wichita State          1:06.92 
  7 Shamela Gray              FR Coffeyville CC         1:07.38 
  8 Stephanie Haberer         SR Wartburg               1:07.52 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Mila Andric               SO Nebraska               1:01.10Q
  2 Ladonna Richardson        SO Lincoln (Mo.)          1:03.19 
  3 Angela Hart               SO Kansas State           1:03.53 
  4 Bethany Scott                Unattached             1:03.60 
  5 Audrey Osborn             SR NW Missouri            1:03.90 
  6 Carole Idolphine          FR Butler County CC       1:07.21 
  7 Rebecca Fagerlind         SR Wartburg               1:09.02 
  8 Kristen Sponsel           SO Emporia St.            1:10.87 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Yanique Haye              JR Lincoln (Mo.)          1:00.60Q
  2 Tanesha Edmond            SO North Iowa Area CC     1:02.30q
  3 Sharon Kwarula            FR Iowa Central CC        1:03.12 
  4 Tashina McAllister        SO Wartburg               1:03.88 
  5 Martisha Hart             FR Coffeyville CC         1:04.78 
  6 Evan Thomas               SO Jackson State          1:05.23 
  7 Conner Anderson           FR Sioux Falls            1:05.98 
  8 Timmie Morris             SO Kansas                 1:06.12 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita State          1:00.47Q
  2 Ellie Grooters            SO Nebraska               1:01.64q
  3 Rachel Butler             SR Nebraska               1:02.04q
  4 Jenelle McCalla           JR Northern Illinois      1:04.40 
  5 Latesha Bigby             FR Butler County CC       1:05.57 
  6 Chelsea Maxey             FR Wis.-Milwaukee         1:06.43 
  7 Briana Brown              SO Jackson State          1:09.14 
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 55.67  1984        Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa Sta
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita State          1:00.47Q
  2 Yanique Haye              JR Lincoln (Mo.)          1:00.60Q
  3 Michelle Cumberbatch      JR Lincoln (Mo.)          1:00.72Q
  4 Mila Andric               SO Nebraska               1:01.10Q
  5 Ellie Grooters            SO Nebraska               1:01.64q
  6 Rachel Butler             SR Nebraska               1:02.04q
  7 Tanesha Edmond            SO North Iowa Area CC     1:02.30q
  8 Calanetta Burrows         SR Wis.-Milwaukee         1:02.90q
  9 Sharon Kwarula            FR Iowa Central CC        1:03.12 
 10 Ladonna Richardson        SO Lincoln (Mo.)          1:03.19 
 11 Angela Hart               SO Kansas State           1:03.53 
 12 Bethany Scott                Unattached             1:03.60 
 13 Sha Rone Greenlaw         FR Missouri               1:03.63 
 14 Tashina McAllister        SO Wartburg               1:03.88 
 15 Audrey Osborn             SR NW Missouri            1:03.90 
 16 Emily Ballock             SR Unattached             1:04.17 
 17 Jenelle McCalla           JR Northern Illinois      1:04.40 
 18 Martisha Hart             FR Coffeyville CC         1:04.78 
 19 Evan Thomas               SO Jackson State          1:05.23 
 20 Latesha Bigby             FR Butler County CC       1:05.57 
 21 Conner Anderson           FR Sioux Falls            1:05.98 
 22 Erin Milner               SO Northern Illinois      1:06.06 
 23 Timmie Morris             SO Kansas                 1:06.12 
 24 Chelsea Maxey             FR Wis.-Milwaukee         1:06.43 
 25 Cassidy Downing           FR Wichita State          1:06.92 
 26 Carole Idolphine          FR Butler County CC       1:07.21 
 27 Shamela Gray              FR Coffeyville CC         1:07.38 
 28 Stephanie Haberer         SR Wartburg               1:07.52 
 29 Rebecca Fagerlind         SR Wartburg               1:09.02 
 30 Briana Brown              SO Jackson State          1:09.14 
 31 Kristen Sponsel           SO Emporia St.            1:10.87