HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                         2012 KANSAS RELAYS                          
  Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/2012  
 
Event 31  Men 200 Meter Dash College
================================================================     
   KU Relays: M 1:21.55  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6                                    
  1 Dexter McKenzie           FR Nebraska                 21.32Q     
  2 Terrel Cotton             SR Lincoln (Mo.)            21.45q     
  3 Adriel Hawkins            SO Missouri S&T             21.78q     
  4 Austin Bahner             SO Wichita State            21.93      
  5 Kenny Lightner            SO Johnson County CC        22.02      
  6 Emmanuel Freeland            Shore AC                 22.07      
  7 Ryan Dickson              SO Emporia St.              22.10      
  8 Shawn Smith               SO Kansas                   22.25      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6                                    
  1 Clarence Anderson         SR Ottawa                   21.35Q     
  2 Vincent Howze             JR Emporia St.              21.40q     
  3 Darryl Brown              FR Cowley County CC         22.28      
  4 Michael Hester            FR Kansas                   22.33      
  5 Alex Hermes               SO Kansas                   22.48      
  6 Gerald Bascoe                Unattached               22.48      
  7 Daniel Prioleau           FR Kansas                   22.55      
  8 Brandon Kovash            SO South Dakota             23.19      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0                                    
  1 Tim Thompson              SO Nebraska               M 21.61Q     
  2 Dan-Neil Telesford        FR Iowa Central CC        M 21.66q     
  3 DeWain Meeks              JR Missouri Baptist       M 22.01      
  4 Ronnie Taylor             SR Hastings               M 22.22      
  5 Jeremy Gathright          JR Baker                  M 22.28      
  6 John Welk                 FR Nebraska               M 22.37      
  7 Jared Clement             SR South Dakota           M 22.61      
  8 Carrim Browne             SR Unattached             M 24.82      
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8                                    
  1 Mark Sitek                FR Johnson County CC      M 21.71Q     
  2 De'Andre Long             FR Neosho County CC       M 21.79      
  3 Devin Hill                JR Lincoln (Mo.)          M 22.75      
  4 Garfield Powell           SO Iowa Central CC        M 22.86      
  5 Jordan Schumacher         FR South Dakota           M 23.49      
=====================================================================
   KU Relays: M 1:21.55  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Dexter McKenzie           FR Nebraska                 21.32Q  2.6
  2 Clarence Anderson         SR Ottawa                   21.35Q  2.6
  3 Tim Thompson              SO Nebraska               M 21.61Q  2.0
  4 Mark Sitek                FR Johnson County CC      M 21.71Q  1.8
  5 Vincent Howze             JR Emporia St.              21.40q  2.6
  6 Terrel Cotton             SR Lincoln (Mo.)            21.45q  2.6
  7 Dan-Neil Telesford        FR Iowa Central CC        M 21.66q  2.0
  8 Adriel Hawkins            SO Missouri S&T             21.78q  2.6
  9 De'Andre Long             FR Neosho County CC       M 21.79   1.8
 10 Austin Bahner             SO Wichita State            21.93   2.6
 11 DeWain Meeks              JR Missouri Baptist       M 22.01   2.0
 12 Kenny Lightner            SO Johnson County CC        22.02   2.6
 13 Emmanuel Freeland            Shore AC                 22.07   2.6
 14 Ryan Dickson              SO Emporia St.              22.10   2.6
 15 Ronnie Taylor             SR Hastings               M 22.22   2.0
 16 Shawn Smith               SO Kansas                   22.25   2.6
 17 Darryl Brown              FR Cowley County CC         22.28   2.6
 18 Jeremy Gathright          JR Baker                  M 22.28   2.0
 19 Michael Hester            FR Kansas                   22.33   2.6
 20 John Welk                 FR Nebraska               M 22.37   2.0
 21 Alex Hermes               SO Kansas                   22.48   2.6
 22 Gerald Bascoe                Unattached               22.48   2.6
 23 Daniel Prioleau           FR Kansas                   22.55   2.6
 24 Jared Clement             SR South Dakota           M 22.61   2.0
 25 Devin Hill                JR Lincoln (Mo.)          M 22.75   1.8
 26 Garfield Powell           SO Iowa Central CC        M 22.86   1.8
 27 Brandon Kovash            SO South Dakota             23.19   2.6
 28 Jordan Schumacher         FR South Dakota           M 23.49   1.8
 29 Carrim Browne             SR Unattached             M 24.82   2.0