HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                      2012 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/20
 
Event 99  Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College
===============================================================
 Wes Santee Men's 1500 Meter Run                               
 Sponsored by Greg & Mary Dalzell                              
   KU Relays: M 3:38.62  1976        Rick Wohlhuter, Chicago TC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Tyler Jacobs              SO Cameron                4:12.28
  2 Marquez Hobson            SO North Iowa Area CC     4:15.18
  3 Phillip Alcorn            FR Cloud County CC        4:16.83
  4 Ron Kochanowicz           SR Kansas City            4:17.27
  5 Nick Warnke               FR Southwestern (Kan.)    4:18.65
  6 Collin Erbert             FR Emporia St.            4:21.06
  7 David Leonard             FR Southwestern (Kan.)    4:21.54
  8 Blake Thompson            FR Pratt CC               4:22.03
  9 Antonio Moreno            SO Cameron                4:22.53
 10 Brandon Hatch             FR Southwestern (Kan.)    4:22.63
 11 Matt Woody                SO Haskell Indian         4:23.69
 12 Eric Lightfoot            FR Southwestern (Kan.)    4:23.98
 13 Tim Cude                  SO Colby CC               4:26.95
 14 Michael Aldrighetti          Unattached             4:28.19
Section  2                                                     
  1 Chris Cornell             SO UMKC                   4:06.03
  2 Kyle McCloskey            FR UC-Colo. Spgs.         4:06.10
  3 Jason McCullough             Hays Track Club        4:06.56
  4 Carl Larsson              JR NW Missouri            4:07.38
  5 Damarius Lowery           FR Colby CC               4:08.47
  6 Eric Larson               JR Baker                  4:09.13
  7 Aubrey Barnes             SO Iowa Central CC        4:09.89
  8 Nicholas Stoots           JR Oklahoma Christian     4:10.76
  9 Daniel Van Sickle         SO Southwestern (Kan.)    4:11.65
 10 John Bedsworth            FR Hannibal-LaGrange      4:11.92
 11 Jordan Dahlke             SO Bethany (Kan.)         4:13.84
 12 Trey Brokaw               SR Emporia St.            4:14.23
 13 Kyle Calvin               SO Fort Hays St.          4:14.66
 14 David Koistinen           FR Oklahoma Christian     4:17.59
 15 Paul Zimmerman            FR Emporia St.            4:18.61
 16 Isaac Mills               SO Fort Hays St.          4:21.72
Section  3                                                     
  1 Aaron Yoder                  Unattached             3:58.07
  2 David Rumsey                 Unattached             3:59.23
  3 Cory Keehn                FR Fort Hays St.          4:01.24
  4 Carson Aberle             FR UC-Colo. Spgs.         4:01.26
  5 Philiph Tonui             JR Hannibal-LaGrange      4:01.94
  6 Jamal Boma                FR Iowa Central CC        4:01.98
  7 Randy Wasinger               Kansas City            4:02.14
  8 Michael Gurley            JR Friends                4:02.34
  9 Chris Marchman            FR Missouri S&T           4:04.33
 10 Rikki Hacker              SR Kansas City            4:04.66
 11 Mitch Furtkamp            JR Southwest Baptist      4:05.03
 12 Kyle Schmitz              FR NW Missouri            4:05.72
 13 Jacob Bull                SO Emporia St.            4:06.21
 14 Sam McDaniel              SO Southwestern (Kan.)    4:06.97
 15 Sean Feehan               SR NW Missouri            4:08.87
 16 Ransom Gardiner           NA UNAT-Kansas State      4:12.02
 17 Hunter Stayton            JR Kansas Wesleyan        4:17.11
Section  4                                                     
  1 Jacob Evenson             SO South Dakota           4:01.64
  2 Trenton Morris            FR Southwest Baptist      4:01.75
  3 Raymond Velazquez         SO Colby CC               4:01.86
  4 Kyle Stocker              FR Missouri S&T           4:03.12
  5 Sam Leschisin             SO Wis.-Milwaukee         4:04.13
  6 Taylor Nall               JR Baker                  4:04.17
  7 Ben Loats                 SR Pittsburg St.          4:05.65
  8 Benson Langat             JR South Dakota           4:06.19
  9 Logan Garrett             SO Coffeyville CC         4:07.53
 10 Roberto Diaz              FR Oklahoma Christian     4:16.42
Section  5                                                     
  1 Connor Gibson             FR Nebraska               3:51.91
  2 Mike Hernandez               Kansas City            3:52.07
  3 Ryan Darling              SR NW Missouri            3:52.32
  4 Brandon Wissing           SR Nebraska-Kearney       3:53.89
  5 Joey Walls                SR Truman State           3:53.93
  6 Travis Brenner            SO South Dakota           3:55.08
  7 Dann Mann                    UNAT UMKC              3:55.80
  8 Calvin Kibby              SO Iowa Central CC        3:55.90
  9 Jonathan Burgess          FR Colby CC               3:56.51
 10 Matt Winfrey              SO UC-Colo. Spgs.         3:56.90
 11 Colten Venteicher            Unattached             3:57.86
 12 Frank Adelman             JR Southwestern (Kan.)    3:58.56
 13 Austin Christian          JR East Central           3:59.01
 14 Aaron Caldwell            JR Baker                  4:05.17
===============================================================
 Wes Santee Men's 1500 Meter Run                               
 Sponsored by Greg & Mary Dalzell                              
   KU Relays: M 3:38.62  1976        Rick Wohlhuter, Chicago TC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Connor Gibson             FR Nebraska               3:51.91
  2 Mike Hernandez               Kansas City            3:52.07
  3 Ryan Darling              SR NW Missouri            3:52.32
  4 Brandon Wissing           SR Nebraska-Kearney       3:53.89
  5 Joey Walls                SR Truman State           3:53.93
  6 Travis Brenner            SO South Dakota           3:55.08
  7 Dann Mann                    UNAT UMKC              3:55.80
  8 Calvin Kibby              SO Iowa Central CC        3:55.90
  9 Jonathan Burgess          FR Colby CC               3:56.51
 10 Matt Winfrey              SO UC-Colo. Spgs.         3:56.90
 11 Colten Venteicher            Unattached             3:57.86
 12 Aaron Yoder                  Unattached             3:58.07
 13 Frank Adelman             JR Southwestern (Kan.)    3:58.56
 14 Austin Christian          JR East Central           3:59.01
 15 David Rumsey                 Unattached             3:59.23
 16 Cory Keehn                FR Fort Hays St.          4:01.24
 17 Carson Aberle             FR UC-Colo. Spgs.         4:01.26
 18 Jacob Evenson             SO South Dakota           4:01.64
 19 Trenton Morris            FR Southwest Baptist      4:01.75
 20 Raymond Velazquez         SO Colby CC               4:01.86
 21 Philiph Tonui             JR Hannibal-LaGrange      4:01.94
 22 Jamal Boma                FR Iowa Central CC        4:01.98
 23 Randy Wasinger               Kansas City            4:02.14
 24 Michael Gurley            JR Friends                4:02.34
 25 Kyle Stocker              FR Missouri S&T           4:03.12
 26 Sam Leschisin             SO Wis.-Milwaukee         4:04.13
 27 Taylor Nall               JR Baker                  4:04.17
 28 Chris Marchman            FR Missouri S&T           4:04.33
 29 Rikki Hacker              SR Kansas City            4:04.66
 30 Mitch Furtkamp            JR Southwest Baptist      4:05.03
 31 Aaron Caldwell            JR Baker                  4:05.17
 32 Ben Loats                 SR Pittsburg St.          4:05.65
 33 Kyle Schmitz              FR NW Missouri            4:05.72
 34 Chris Cornell             SO UMKC                   4:06.03
 35 Kyle McCloskey            FR UC-Colo. Spgs.         4:06.10
 36 Benson Langat             JR South Dakota           4:06.19
 37 Jacob Bull                SO Emporia St.            4:06.21
 38 Jason McCullough             Hays Track Club        4:06.56
 39 Sam McDaniel              SO Southwestern (Kan.)    4:06.97
 40 Carl Larsson              JR NW Missouri            4:07.38
 41 Logan Garrett             SO Coffeyville CC         4:07.53
 42 Damarius Lowery           FR Colby CC               4:08.47
 43 Sean Feehan               SR NW Missouri            4:08.87
 44 Eric Larson               JR Baker                  4:09.13
 45 Aubrey Barnes             SO Iowa Central CC        4:09.89
 46 Nicholas Stoots           JR Oklahoma Christian     4:10.76
 47 Daniel Van Sickle         SO Southwestern (Kan.)    4:11.65
 48 John Bedsworth            FR Hannibal-LaGrange      4:11.92
 49 Ransom Gardiner           NA UNAT-Kansas State      4:12.02
 50 Tyler Jacobs              SO Cameron                4:12.28
 51 Jordan Dahlke             SO Bethany (Kan.)         4:13.84
 52 Trey Brokaw               SR Emporia St.            4:14.23
 53 Kyle Calvin               SO Fort Hays St.          4:14.66
 54 Marquez Hobson            SO North Iowa Area CC     4:15.18
 55 Roberto Diaz              FR Oklahoma Christian     4:16.42
 56 Phillip Alcorn            FR Cloud County CC        4:16.83
 57 Hunter Stayton            JR Kansas Wesleyan        4:17.11
 58 Ron Kochanowicz           SR Kansas City            4:17.27
 59 David Koistinen           FR Oklahoma Christian     4:17.59
 60 Paul Zimmerman            FR Emporia St.            4:18.61
 61 Nick Warnke               FR Southwestern (Kan.)    4:18.65
 62 Collin Erbert             FR Emporia St.            4:21.06
 63 David Leonard             FR Southwestern (Kan.)    4:21.54
 64 Isaac Mills               SO Fort Hays St.          4:21.72
 65 Blake Thompson            FR Pratt CC               4:22.03
 66 Antonio Moreno            SO Cameron                4:22.53
 67 Brandon Hatch             FR Southwestern (Kan.)    4:22.63
 68 Matt Woody                SO Haskell Indian         4:23.69
 69 Eric Lightfoot            FR Southwestern (Kan.)    4:23.98
 70 Tim Cude                  SO Colby CC               4:26.95
 71 Michael Aldrighetti          Unattached             4:28.19