HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                      2012 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/20
 
Event 98  Women 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College
===============================================================
   KU Relays: M 4:08.94  1983        Nadesha Raldugnia, USSR   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Hana Speaks               SO NW Missouri            5:06.14
  2 Lindsay Johnson           FR Cowley County CC       5:07.65
  3 Vanessa Resh              FR Cloud County CC        5:08.49
  4 Annelle Chestnut          JR Kansas State           5:08.87
  5 Lindsey Brown             JR Baker                  5:11.07
  6 Konnie Zuniga             FR Cowley County CC       5:11.62
  7 Briana Cathcart           FR Southwestern (Kan.)    5:11.84
  8 Jenna Stanbrough          FR Baker                  5:22.00
  9 Mallorie Coffman          SO Southwestern (Kan.)    5:37.73
 10 Christina Belone          SR Haskell Indian         5:47.30
Section  2                                                     
  1 Leslie Rosario            FR Neosho County CC       4:47.57
  2 Kelsey Robish             JR South Dakota           4:50.10
  3 Taylor Spencer            SO UMKC                   4:50.32
  4 Anne Herbert              FR NW Missouri            4:53.92
  5 Alex Nelson               FR Fort Hays St.          4:56.64
  6 Alexis Lindemann          FR Southwest Baptist      4:56.97
  7 Kylie Gaughan             SO Fort Hays St.          4:59.50
  8 Mandy Brady               JR Southwest Baptist      5:00.68
  9 Melody Caldwell           JR Midwestern St.         5:01.38
 10 Jessalyn Lanoy            SO Cowley County CC       5:02.05
 11 Marie Schaller            SO Fort Hays St.          5:02.70
 12 Aspen Frey                SO McPherson              5:10.13
 13 Courtney Maddux           SO Emporia St.            5:17.96
Section  3                                                     
  1 Heidi Johnson             SR NW Missouri            4:48.44
  2 Carman Hill               SO Fort Hays St.          4:49.49
  3 Taylor Woodruff           SO NW Missouri            4:49.89
  4 Krenda McClure            SO Southwest Baptist      4:51.43
  5 Jessica Thomas            FR Johnson County CC      4:56.83
  6 Cassandra Hallam          FR Oklahoma Christian     4:57.29
  7 Amber Walker              FR East Central           5:01.09
  8 Tsianina Whitetree        SO Allen County CC        5:04.55
Section  4                                                     
  1 Anne Ratermann            SR Truman State           4:38.01
  2 Courtney Wood             FR Missouri               4:39.04
  3 Ashley Unruh              SR Sioux Falls            4:42.31
  4 Ashleigh Giese            SO South Dakota           4:44.15
  5 Ragan Allen               FR Kansas                 4:44.49
  6 Carol Miller              JR South Dakota           4:47.32
  7 Maria Effinger            FR Unattached             4:47.41
  8 Sammy Woller              FR Wis.-Milwaukee         4:47.99
  9 Sara Seiwald              FR Kansas                 4:49.00
 10 Siara Stahl               FR UMKC                   4:56.34
===============================================================
   KU Relays: M 4:08.94  1983        Nadesha Raldugnia, USSR   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Anne Ratermann            SR Truman State           4:38.01
  2 Courtney Wood             FR Missouri               4:39.04
  3 Ashley Unruh              SR Sioux Falls            4:42.31
  4 Ashleigh Giese            SO South Dakota           4:44.15
  5 Ragan Allen               FR Kansas                 4:44.49
  6 Carol Miller              JR South Dakota           4:47.32
  7 Maria Effinger            FR Unattached             4:47.41
  8 Leslie Rosario            FR Neosho County CC       4:47.57
  9 Sammy Woller              FR Wis.-Milwaukee         4:47.99
 10 Heidi Johnson             SR NW Missouri            4:48.44
 11 Sara Seiwald              FR Kansas                 4:49.00
 12 Carman Hill               SO Fort Hays St.          4:49.49
 13 Taylor Woodruff           SO NW Missouri            4:49.89
 14 Kelsey Robish             JR South Dakota           4:50.10
 15 Taylor Spencer            SO UMKC                   4:50.32
 16 Krenda McClure            SO Southwest Baptist      4:51.43
 17 Anne Herbert              FR NW Missouri            4:53.92
 18 Siara Stahl               FR UMKC                   4:56.34
 19 Alex Nelson               FR Fort Hays St.          4:56.64
 20 Jessica Thomas            FR Johnson County CC      4:56.83
 21 Alexis Lindemann          FR Southwest Baptist      4:56.97
 22 Cassandra Hallam          FR Oklahoma Christian     4:57.29
 23 Kylie Gaughan             SO Fort Hays St.          4:59.50
 24 Mandy Brady               JR Southwest Baptist      5:00.68
 25 Amber Walker              FR East Central           5:01.09
 26 Melody Caldwell           JR Midwestern St.         5:01.38
 27 Jessalyn Lanoy            SO Cowley County CC       5:02.05
 28 Marie Schaller            SO Fort Hays St.          5:02.70
 29 Tsianina Whitetree        SO Allen County CC        5:04.55
 30 Hana Speaks               SO NW Missouri            5:06.14
 31 Lindsay Johnson           FR Cowley County CC       5:07.65
 32 Vanessa Resh              FR Cloud County CC        5:08.49
 33 Annelle Chestnut          JR Kansas State           5:08.87
 34 Aspen Frey                SO McPherson              5:10.13
 35 Lindsey Brown             JR Baker                  5:11.07
 36 Konnie Zuniga             FR Cowley County CC       5:11.62
 37 Briana Cathcart           FR Southwestern (Kan.)    5:11.84
 38 Courtney Maddux           SO Emporia St.            5:17.96
 39 Jenna Stanbrough          FR Baker                  5:22.00
 40 Mallorie Coffman          SO Southwestern (Kan.)    5:37.73
 41 Christina Belone          SR Haskell Indian         5:47.30