HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                      2012 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/21/20
 
Event 97  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===============================================================
 Jim Ryun 1600 Meter Run                                       
 Sponsored by DS Rentals                                       
   KU Relays: M 4:04.80  1965        Jim Ryun, Wichita East, KS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Kyle Broaddrick           11 Broken Arrow           4:26.11
  2 Simon Belete              11 Blue Springs           4:26.76
  3 Ben Anstaett              12 Olathe-North           4:26.84
  4 Dino Andrade              11 Har-Ber                4:27.67
  5 Jason Fambrough           10 Raymore-Peculiar       4:27.74
  6 Chris Mooneyham           11 Glendale               4:27.90
  7 Shannon Hall              12 Liberty                4:28.09
  8 Michael Gawlick           12 Shawnee Miss           4:29.04
  9 Stephen Mugeche           09 Blue Springs           4:29.52
 10 Nathan Keown              11 Rock Bridge            4:29.85
 11 Chris Melgares            10 Manhattan              4:30.65
 12 Lucas Demott              12 Olathe-Northwest       4:31.78
 13 Colin O'Mara              11 LR Catholic            4:36.56
Section  2                                                     
  1 Jonah Heng                12 Shawnee Miss           4:21.16
  2 Jordan Cook               12 Rock Bridge            4:22.57
  3 Marshall Anderson         12 Papillion-LaVista      4:23.26
  4 Kolton Sheldon            12 Lee's Summit North     4:24.27
  5 Colton Donahue            11 Stilwell-Blu           4:24.65
  6 Ryan Hopkins              12 Maize                  4:24.70
  7 Angel Vasquez             11 DeSoto                 4:25.02
  8 Bryant Keirns             12 Wichita-Hays           4:25.22
  9 Josh McKinley             12 Francis Howe           4:25.71
 10 Shane Brown               12 Festus                 4:26.85
 11 Jacob Morgan              12 Topeka-Washb           4:27.39
 12 John Esswein              10 St. Louis Un           4:30.34
 13 Sam Yoakum                12 Shawnee Miss           4:32.78
Section  3                                                     
  1 Drew White                12 Festus                 4:19.35
  2 Amos Bartelsmeyer         11 MICDS                  4:20.39
  3 Blake Goodin              12 Princeton              4:21.51
  4 David Thor                12 Wichita-Bish           4:21.78
  5 Spencer Haik              10 Glendale               4:24.57
  6 Jeremy Bryan              12 OP-Blue Valley West    4:25.76
  7 Noah Findlay              11 LR Catholic            4:26.46
  8 Sam Guinn                 10 OP-Blue Vall           4:27.10
  9 Kain Anderson             12 Lawrence-Free State    4:27.60
 10 Zach Herriott             12 Rockhurst              4:28.81
 11 Chris Wise                12 Hutchinson             4:30.68
 12 Caleb Wilfong             12 Rock Bridge            4:33.89
===============================================================
 Jim Ryun 1600 Meter Run                                       
 Sponsored by DS Rentals                                       
   KU Relays: M 4:04.80  1965        Jim Ryun, Wichita East, KS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Drew White                12 Festus                 4:19.35
  2 Amos Bartelsmeyer         11 MICDS                  4:20.39
  3 Jonah Heng                12 Shawnee Miss           4:21.16
  4 Blake Goodin              12 Princeton              4:21.51
  5 David Thor                12 Wichita-Bish           4:21.78
  6 Jordan Cook               12 Rock Bridge            4:22.57
  7 Marshall Anderson         12 Papillion-LaVista      4:23.26
  8 Kolton Sheldon            12 Lee's Summit North     4:24.27
  9 Spencer Haik              10 Glendale               4:24.57
 10 Colton Donahue            11 Stilwell-Blu           4:24.65
 11 Ryan Hopkins              12 Maize                  4:24.70
 12 Angel Vasquez             11 DeSoto                 4:25.02
 13 Bryant Keirns             12 Wichita-Hays           4:25.22
 14 Josh McKinley             12 Francis Howe           4:25.71
 15 Jeremy Bryan              12 OP-Blue Valley West    4:25.76
 16 Kyle Broaddrick           11 Broken Arrow           4:26.11
 17 Noah Findlay              11 LR Catholic            4:26.46
 18 Simon Belete              11 Blue Springs           4:26.76
 19 Ben Anstaett              12 Olathe-North           4:26.84
 20 Shane Brown               12 Festus                 4:26.85
 21 Sam Guinn                 10 OP-Blue Vall           4:27.10
 22 Jacob Morgan              12 Topeka-Washb           4:27.39
 23 Kain Anderson             12 Lawrence-Free State    4:27.60
 24 Dino Andrade              11 Har-Ber                4:27.67
 25 Jason Fambrough           10 Raymore-Peculiar       4:27.74
 26 Chris Mooneyham           11 Glendale               4:27.90
 27 Shannon Hall              12 Liberty                4:28.09
 28 Zach Herriott             12 Rockhurst              4:28.81
 29 Michael Gawlick           12 Shawnee Miss           4:29.04
 30 Stephen Mugeche           09 Blue Springs           4:29.52
 31 Nathan Keown              11 Rock Bridge            4:29.85
 32 John Esswein              10 St. Louis Un           4:30.34
 33 Chris Melgares            10 Manhattan              4:30.65
 34 Chris Wise                12 Hutchinson             4:30.68
 35 Lucas Demott              12 Olathe-Northwest       4:31.78
 36 Sam Yoakum                12 Shawnee Miss           4:32.78
 37 Caleb Wilfong             12 Rock Bridge            4:33.89
 38 Colin O'Mara              11 LR Catholic            4:36.56