HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       2012 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/21/201
 
Event 96  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 4:58.04  2004        Elizabeth Lange, Pius X HS,
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1                                                      
  1 Kaelyn Balch              11 Wichita-Bish           5:18.66 
  2 Lane Maguire              11 St. Teresa's           5:22.65 
  3 Olivia Franklin           09 Kearney                5:23.39 
  4 Emily Harris              12 Farmington             5:26.54 
  5 Leah Murata               11 Horton                 5:28.49 
  6 Sada Kernodle             09 Shawnee Miss           5:28.98 
  7 Megan Cunningham          11 Eureka                 5:31.54 
  8 Kassidy Watkins           09 Maize                  5:31.75 
  9 Taylor Schulz             12 Eureka                 5:33.16 
 10 Emily Wagemaker           12 Topeka                 5:35.19 
 11 Lauren McCarthy           10 Shawnee Miss           5:40.80 
 12 Molly Smith               12 Shawnee Miss           5:43.61 
Section  2                                                      
  1 Katie Tuck                11 Smithville             5:11.65 
  2 Leah Krause               12 Francis Howell         5:13.15 
  3 Katherine Sitzes          12 Farmington             5:13.72 
  4 Maci Hicks                12 Tri County             5:16.29 
  5 Angie Sumner              12 Eureka                 5:19.43 
  6 Hannah DeVries            12 North Kansas City      5:20.92 
  7 Lynn Robinson             12 Lawrence-Free State    5:21.64 
  8 Brenna McDannold          11 Olathe-East            5:22.20 
  9 Mary Frances Donnelly     12 Notre Dame de Sion     5:26.08 
 10 Hanna Miller              11 Savannah               5:29.93 
 11 Mariah Anthony            11 Lansing                5:31.82 
 12 Frankie Oropeza           10 Kansas City-           5:59.24 
Section  3                                                      
  1 Alli Cash                 11 Shawnee Miss           4:50.71M
  2 Rebekah Topham            09 Griswold               4:53.37M
  3 Hannah Long               09 Eureka                 4:53.45M
  4 Heather Bates             11 Discovery Canyon       4:56.57M
  5 Samantha Nightingale      12 Blue Springs South     4:57.63M
  6 Alaina Schroeder          10 Manhattan              5:09.79 
  7 Heather Ruder             11 Hays-TMP-Marian        5:10.70 
  8 Morgan Wedekind           11 Valley Center          5:13.09 
  9 Marie Taylor              11 Liberty                5:13.40 
 10 Nichol Lee                10 Clinton                5:13.77 
 11 Hannah Richardson         12 Kirkwood               5:13.96 
 12 Valerie Reina             12 Har-Ber                5:16.36 
 13 Taylor Dickerson          12 Jackson                5:20.34 
 14 Amber Eichkorn            12 Wichita-North          5:26.46 
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 4:58.04  2004        Elizabeth Lange, Pius X HS,
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Alli Cash                 11 Shawnee Miss           4:50.71M
  2 Rebekah Topham            09 Griswold               4:53.37M
  3 Hannah Long               09 Eureka                 4:53.45M
  4 Heather Bates             11 Discovery Canyon       4:56.57M
  5 Samantha Nightingale      12 Blue Springs South     4:57.63M
  6 Alaina Schroeder          10 Manhattan              5:09.79 
  7 Heather Ruder             11 Hays-TMP-Marian        5:10.70 
  8 Katie Tuck                11 Smithville             5:11.65 
  9 Morgan Wedekind           11 Valley Center          5:13.09 
 10 Leah Krause               12 Francis Howell         5:13.15 
 11 Marie Taylor              11 Liberty                5:13.40 
 12 Katherine Sitzes          12 Farmington             5:13.72 
 13 Nichol Lee                10 Clinton                5:13.77 
 14 Hannah Richardson         12 Kirkwood               5:13.96 
 15 Maci Hicks                12 Tri County             5:16.29 
 16 Valerie Reina             12 Har-Ber                5:16.36 
 17 Kaelyn Balch              11 Wichita-Bish           5:18.66 
 18 Angie Sumner              12 Eureka                 5:19.43 
 19 Taylor Dickerson          12 Jackson                5:20.34 
 20 Hannah DeVries            12 North Kansas City      5:20.92 
 21 Lynn Robinson             12 Lawrence-Free State    5:21.64 
 22 Brenna McDannold          11 Olathe-East            5:22.20 
 23 Lane Maguire              11 St. Teresa's           5:22.65 
 24 Olivia Franklin           09 Kearney                5:23.39 
 25 Mary Frances Donnelly     12 Notre Dame de Sion     5:26.08 
 26 Amber Eichkorn            12 Wichita-North          5:26.46 
 27 Emily Harris              12 Farmington             5:26.54 
 28 Leah Murata               11 Horton                 5:28.49 
 29 Sada Kernodle             09 Shawnee Miss           5:28.98 
 30 Hanna Miller              11 Savannah               5:29.93 
 31 Megan Cunningham          11 Eureka                 5:31.54 
 32 Kassidy Watkins           09 Maize                  5:31.75 
 33 Mariah Anthony            11 Lansing                5:31.82 
 34 Taylor Schulz             12 Eureka                 5:33.16 
 35 Emily Wagemaker           12 Topeka                 5:35.19 
 36 Lauren McCarthy           10 Shawnee Miss           5:40.80 
 37 Molly Smith               12 Shawnee Miss           5:43.61 
 38 Frankie Oropeza           10 Kansas City-           5:59.24