HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                         2012 KANSAS RELAYS                         
 Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/22/2012  
 
Event 88  Men 4x880 Yard Relay College
================================================================    
 Sponsored Anonymously by a Grateful Former Athlete                 
   KU Relays: M 7:21.20  1965        Oklahoma State University      
    School                                               Finals     
================================================================    
Section  1                                                          
  1 Tabor                                               7:48.03     
     1) Chris Lopez FR                  2) Garrett Daugherty FR     
     3) Phillip Magos FR                4) Nathan Vogel SO          
  2 Hutchinson CC                                       7:51.74     
     1) Skylar Gutierrez SO             2) Issac Williams FR        
     3) Brandon Massey SO               4) Julio Martinez FR        
  3 Allen County CC                                     7:52.02     
     1) Josh Whittaker FR               2) Evan Adams FR            
     3) Garrett Colglazier FR           4) Tegan Michael FR         
  4 Coffeyville CC                                      7:52.31     
     1) Logan Garrett SO                2) Carlton Sheppard FR      
     3) Kelvin Musgrove FR              4) Will Taylor FR           
  5 Fort Hays St.                                       7:57.04     
     1) Nathan Purdue FR                2) Matthew Sparkman FR      
     3) Octavio Palma SO                4) Kevin Sander SR          
  6 North Iowa Area CC                                  7:57.78     
     1) RJ Harris SO                    2) Andy Corcoran SO         
     3) OJ Ojullu FR                    4) Jonny Worley FR          
  7 Baker                                               8:00.90     
     1) Eric Larson JR                  2) Aaron Caldwell JR        
     3) Kellen Kristofferson JR         4) Taylor Nall JR           
  8 Emporia St.                                         8:08.05     
     1) Jacob Bull SO                   2) Alex Skinner FR          
     3) Jordan Smith FR                 4) Cody Miller SO           
  9 Cloud County CC                                     8:23.18     
     1) Denray Ottey FR                 2) Ronnin O'Quinn FR        
     3) Zach Earhart FR                 4) Phillip Alcorn FR        
Section  2                                                          
  1 Iowa Central CC                                     7:43.88     
     1) Derek Finsterwalder FR          2) Garfield Powell SO       
     3) Kevin White FR                  4) Kuaniyal Chol FR         
  2 Kansas                                              7:44.91     
     1) Nick Seckfort SO                2) Sean Proehl SR           
     3) Dominque Manley SO              4) Sam Jones JR             
  3 Wis.-Milwaukee                                      7:45.72     
     1) Jeffery Pigg FR                 2) Brian Klipstein SO       
     3) Jake Spaciel SR                 4) Toney Fisher JR          
  4 Southwestern (Kan.)                                 7:47.59     
     1) Frank Adelman JR                2) Chris Copeland SR        
     3) Sam McDaniel SO                 4) Darnell Pittman SR       
  5 Wichita State                                       7:47.64     
     1) Ryan Hocker SO                  2) Ebo Browne SR            
     3) Dylan Filburn JR                4) Robbie Martinez-Garcia FR
  6 South Dakota                                        7:54.46     
     1) Stephen Nielson FR              2) Tyler Sternhagen FR      
     3) Alex Hohenthaner SO             4) Jacob Evenson SO         
  7 Johnson County CC                                   7:55.39     
     1) Nickson Baselle FR              2) James Bowlin FR          
     3) Kurt Vukas FR                   4) Robert Segura SO         
  8 Butler County CC                                    7:56.13     
     1) Devery Robley SO                2) Jameson Fay SO           
     3) Kelvin Busienei SO              4) Drake Brown FR           
================================================================    
 Sponsored Anonymously by a Grateful Former Athlete                 
   KU Relays: M 7:21.20  1965        Oklahoma State University      
    School                                               Finals     
================================================================    
Finals                                                              
  1 Iowa Central CC                                     7:43.88     
     1) Derek Finsterwalder FR          2) Garfield Powell SO       
     3) Kevin White FR                  4) Kuaniyal Chol FR         
  2 Kansas                                              7:44.91     
     1) Nick Seckfort SO                2) Sean Proehl SR           
     3) Dominque Manley SO              4) Sam Jones JR             
  3 Wis.-Milwaukee                                      7:45.72     
     1) Jeffery Pigg FR                 2) Brian Klipstein SO       
     3) Jake Spaciel SR                 4) Toney Fisher JR          
  4 Southwestern (Kan.)                                 7:47.59     
     1) Frank Adelman JR                2) Chris Copeland SR        
     3) Sam McDaniel SO                 4) Darnell Pittman SR       
  5 Wichita State                                       7:47.64     
     1) Ryan Hocker SO                  2) Ebo Browne SR            
     3) Dylan Filburn JR                4) Robbie Martinez-Garcia FR
  6 Tabor                                               7:48.03     
     1) Chris Lopez FR                  2) Garrett Daugherty FR     
     3) Phillip Magos FR                4) Nathan Vogel SO          
  7 Hutchinson CC                                       7:51.74     
     1) Skylar Gutierrez SO             2) Issac Williams FR        
     3) Brandon Massey SO               4) Julio Martinez FR        
  8 Allen County CC                                     7:52.02     
     1) Josh Whittaker FR               2) Evan Adams FR            
     3) Garrett Colglazier FR           4) Tegan Michael FR         
  9 Coffeyville CC                                      7:52.31     
     1) Logan Garrett SO                2) Carlton Sheppard FR      
     3) Kelvin Musgrove FR              4) Will Taylor FR           
 10 South Dakota                                        7:54.46     
     1) Stephen Nielson FR              2) Tyler Sternhagen FR      
     3) Alex Hohenthaner SO             4) Jacob Evenson SO         
 11 Johnson County CC                                   7:55.39     
     1) Nickson Baselle FR              2) James Bowlin FR          
     3) Kurt Vukas FR                   4) Robert Segura SO         
 12 Butler County CC                                    7:56.13     
     1) Devery Robley SO                2) Jameson Fay SO           
     3) Kelvin Busienei SO              4) Drake Brown FR           
 13 Fort Hays St.                                       7:57.04     
     1) Nathan Purdue FR                2) Matthew Sparkman FR      
     3) Octavio Palma SO                4) Kevin Sander SR          
 14 North Iowa Area CC                                  7:57.78     
     1) RJ Harris SO                    2) Andy Corcoran SO         
     3) OJ Ojullu FR                    4) Jonny Worley FR          
 15 Baker                                               8:00.90     
     1) Eric Larson JR                  2) Aaron Caldwell JR        
     3) Kellen Kristofferson JR         4) Taylor Nall JR           
 16 Emporia St.                                         8:08.05     
     1) Jacob Bull SO                   2) Alex Skinner FR          
     3) Jordan Smith FR                 4) Cody Miller SO           
 17 Cloud County CC                                     8:23.18     
     1) Denray Ottey FR                 2) Ronnin O'Quinn FR        
     3) Zach Earhart FR                 4) Phillip Alcorn FR