HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                      2012 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/22/20
 
Event 85  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay High School
===============================================================
 Sponsored by Lewis Toyota                                     
   KU Relays: M 9:27.82  1986        Topeka Seaman, KS, Topeka,
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Notre Dame de Sion                                  9:51.56
     1) Meghan Kearney 09               2) Ali Gregory 09      
     3) Mary Frances Donnelly 12        4) Julie Steilen 09    
  2 Smithville                                          9:57.70
     1) Leigh Carlson 11                2) Brooke Stearns 09   
     3) Katie Berger 10                 4) Katie Tuck 11       
  3 Maranatha Academy                                   9:58.44
     1) Caroline Bingham 09             2) Hope Manning 09     
     3) Christa Courtney 12             4) Lauren Harrell 09   
  4 Shawnee Mission East                               10:03.10
     1) Abby Dunn 12                    2) Kellie Johnson 12   
     3) Annie Kuklenski 10              4) Grace Quinlan 10    
  5 Olathe-Northwest                                   10:04.94
     1) Hannah Kovarik 12               2) Ariane Wright 11    
     3) Jaidan Royal 09                 4) Kathryn Pamperin 11 
  6 St. Pius X (Kansas City)                           10:08.12
     1) Katie Lofland 09                2) Katie Ross 10       
     3) Randi Toyne 12                  4) Lexie Oak 12        
  7 Hutchinson                                         10:15.91
     1) Madison Schrock 11              2) Megan Thurston 12   
     3) McKenzie Miller 09              4) Maddie Page 09      
  8 Clinton                                            10:17.61
     1) Heather Goth 11                 2) Jessica Gegner 09   
     3) Janie Wetzel 11                 4) Nichol Lee 10       
  9 Topeka-Hayden                                      10:19.53
     1) Mary Kate Franklin 10           2) Maria Doyle 09      
     3) Peyton Finley 09                4) Sarah Pimentel 11   
 10 Blair                                              10:19.97
     1) Molly Dibben 10                 2) Sam Anderson 12     
     3) Morgan Andersen 10              4) Shannen Jennings 09 
 11 Shawnee Mission North                              10:19.98
     1) Sada Kernodle 09                2) Micki Krzesinski 11 
     3) Emily Stava 09                  4) Katie Reighard 11   
 12 Lawrence                                           10:23.73
     1) Leah Gabler 09                  2) Michala Ruder 12    
     3) Payton Covert 11                4) Riley Shook 09      
 13 OP-Blue Valley West                                10:34.12
     1) Shellby Taylor 09               2) Caroline Distler 11 
     3) Lauren Jerome 09                4) Lindsey Hailes 10   
 14 Bucklin                                            10:35.04
     1) Janae Price 09                  2) Morgan Hood 10      
     3) Sammy Kreutzer 12               4) Abbi Price 12       
 15 Mill Valley                                        10:40.07
     1) Stephanie Lichtenauer 11        2) Katie Strickland 12 
     3) Devin Ristau 09                 4) Josie Hanson 11     
 16 Rose Hill                                          10:41.10
     1) Amber Anderson 12               2) Keanu Bradley 11    
     3) Katy Nutsch 11                  4) Haley Welch 12      
 17 DeSoto                                             10:55.57
     1) Jordan Kline 12                 2) Taylor Saucerman 11 
     3) Meredith Wolfe 09               4) Sarah Churchwell 11 
 18 Grain Valley                                       11:04.36
     1) Courtney Johnson 12             2) Rachell Reddell 11  
     3) Jessica Jaenson 09              4) Kayla Sanning 09    
 19 Kansas City-Bishop Ward                            11:11.31
     1) Azah Cummins 09                 2) Frankie Oropeza 10  
     3) Andrea Oropeza 11               4) Karina Solis 10     
Section  2                                                     
  1 Eureka                                              9:34.81
     1) Angie Sumner 12                 2) Jessie McNeel 12    
     3) Taylor Dazey 11                 4) Hannah Long 09      
  2 Farmington                                          9:37.13
     1) Katherine Sitzes 12             2) Jetaime Hovis 12    
     3) Alexis Kiefer 12                4) Emily Harris 12     
  3 St. Teresa's Academy                                9:38.67
     1) Courtney Coppinger 11           2) Hannah McCausland 11
     3) Lindsey Valdiviez 10            4) Lane Maguire 11     
  4 Shawnee Mission West                                9:39.61
     1) Molly Smith 12                  2) Michelle Willis 12  
     3) Chloe McMahon 10                4) Alli Cash 11        
  5 Lee's Summit West                                   9:44.72
     1) Elizabeth Nolke 10              2) Kiersten West 10    
     3) Annika Sisson 10                4) Kennadee Williams 10
  6 Lee's Summit North                                  9:44.79
     1) Shantaja Heath 12               2) Carson Severson 11  
     3) Karley Brown 11                 4) Tessa Riley 11      
  7 Kirkwood                                            9:47.46
     1) Linna Doty 12                   2) Libby Lucianni 12   
     3) Jane Edmunds 11                 4) Hannah Richardson 12
  8 Kearney                                             9:47.74
     1) Jordyn Dahlke 11                2) Megan Sughroue 09   
     3) Mandy Sughroue 11               4) Delaney McFadden 10 
  9 OP-Blue Valley Northwest                            9:50.78
     1) Kelsey Glowik 12                2) Alyson Youngdoff 11 
     3) Hannah Holbert 09               4) Paige Kochuyt 12    
 10 Olathe-East                                         9:50.79
     1) Brenna McDannold 11             2) Natalie Kopplin 09  
     3) Paige Schick 09                 4) Kelsey Quiring 10   
 11 Lansing                                             9:55.38
     1) Mariah Anthony 11               2) Malika Baker 11     
     3) Cynthia Walpole 12              4) Nashia Baker 11     
 12 Rock Bridge                                         9:55.92
     1) Mackenzie Schimpf 12            2) Sam Garrett 12      
     3) Sam Farmer 09                   4) Kayla Funkenbusch 09
 13 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                               9:55.95
     1) Maddie Hopfinger 11             2) Kate Drilling 10    
     3) Rachel Mahon 11                 4) Brie Putthoff 12    
 14 Olathe-North                                        9:56.34
     1) Taylor Walters 10               2) Loretta Achoki 10   
     3) Libby Friesen 10                4) Emily Hines 10      
 15 Blue Springs                                        9:58.31
     1) Stephanie Bursco 11             2) Shannon Danaher 12  
     3) Elizabeth Reynolds 12           4) Elena Chavez 11     
 16 Tri County                                          9:58.78
     1) Maci Hicks 12                   2) Halie Meints 12     
     3) Sydney Holtmeier 12             4) Brooke Knapp 11     
 17 Festus                                              9:59.91
     1) Jamie Kempfer 10                2) Hilary Ogle 10      
     3) Lainey Foltz 12                 4) Crystal Beffa 11    
 18 Lawrence-Free State                                10:03.34
     1) Lynn Robinson 12                2) Molly McCord 10     
     3) Lauren Wethington 12            4) Bailey Sullivan 10  
 19 Maize                                              10:19.52
     1) Kassidy Watkins 09              2) Deidra Walker 09    
     3) Sydney Roy 10                   4) MacKenzie Wedman 10 
===============================================================
 Sponsored by Lewis Toyota                                     
   KU Relays: M 9:27.82  1986        Topeka Seaman, KS, Topeka,
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Eureka                                              9:34.81
     1) Angie Sumner 12                 2) Jessie McNeel 12    
     3) Taylor Dazey 11                 4) Hannah Long 09      
  2 Farmington                                          9:37.13
     1) Katherine Sitzes 12             2) Jetaime Hovis 12    
     3) Alexis Kiefer 12                4) Emily Harris 12     
  3 St. Teresa's Academy                                9:38.67
     1) Courtney Coppinger 11           2) Hannah McCausland 11
     3) Lindsey Valdiviez 10            4) Lane Maguire 11     
  4 Shawnee Mission West                                9:39.61
     1) Molly Smith 12                  2) Michelle Willis 12  
     3) Chloe McMahon 10                4) Alli Cash 11        
  5 Lee's Summit West                                   9:44.72
     1) Elizabeth Nolke 10              2) Kiersten West 10    
     3) Annika Sisson 10                4) Kennadee Williams 10
  6 Lee's Summit North                                  9:44.79
     1) Shantaja Heath 12               2) Carson Severson 11  
     3) Karley Brown 11                 4) Tessa Riley 11      
  7 Kirkwood                                            9:47.46
     1) Linna Doty 12                   2) Libby Lucianni 12   
     3) Jane Edmunds 11                 4) Hannah Richardson 12
  8 Kearney                                             9:47.74
     1) Jordyn Dahlke 11                2) Megan Sughroue 09   
     3) Mandy Sughroue 11               4) Delaney McFadden 10 
  9 OP-Blue Valley Northwest                            9:50.78
     1) Kelsey Glowik 12                2) Alyson Youngdoff 11 
     3) Hannah Holbert 09               4) Paige Kochuyt 12    
 10 Olathe-East                                         9:50.79
     1) Brenna McDannold 11             2) Natalie Kopplin 09  
     3) Paige Schick 09                 4) Kelsey Quiring 10   
 11 Notre Dame de Sion                                  9:51.56
     1) Meghan Kearney 09               2) Ali Gregory 09      
     3) Mary Frances Donnelly 12        4) Julie Steilen 09    
 12 Lansing                                             9:55.38
     1) Mariah Anthony 11               2) Malika Baker 11     
     3) Cynthia Walpole 12              4) Nashia Baker 11     
 13 Rock Bridge                                         9:55.92
     1) Mackenzie Schimpf 12            2) Sam Garrett 12      
     3) Sam Farmer 09                   4) Kayla Funkenbusch 09
 14 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                               9:55.95
     1) Maddie Hopfinger 11             2) Kate Drilling 10    
     3) Rachel Mahon 11                 4) Brie Putthoff 12    
 15 Olathe-North                                        9:56.34
     1) Taylor Walters 10               2) Loretta Achoki 10   
     3) Libby Friesen 10                4) Emily Hines 10      
 16 Smithville                                          9:57.70
     1) Leigh Carlson 11                2) Brooke Stearns 09   
     3) Katie Berger 10                 4) Katie Tuck 11       
 17 Blue Springs                                        9:58.31
     1) Stephanie Bursco 11             2) Shannon Danaher 12  
     3) Elizabeth Reynolds 12           4) Elena Chavez 11     
 18 Maranatha Academy                                   9:58.44
     1) Caroline Bingham 09             2) Hope Manning 09     
     3) Christa Courtney 12             4) Lauren Harrell 09   
 19 Tri County                                          9:58.78
     1) Maci Hicks 12                   2) Halie Meints 12     
     3) Sydney Holtmeier 12             4) Brooke Knapp 11     
 20 Festus                                              9:59.91
     1) Jamie Kempfer 10                2) Hilary Ogle 10      
     3) Lainey Foltz 12                 4) Crystal Beffa 11    
 21 Shawnee Mission East                               10:03.10
     1) Abby Dunn 12                    2) Kellie Johnson 12   
     3) Annie Kuklenski 10              4) Grace Quinlan 10    
 22 Lawrence-Free State                                10:03.34
     1) Lynn Robinson 12                2) Molly McCord 10     
     3) Lauren Wethington 12            4) Bailey Sullivan 10  
 23 Olathe-Northwest                                   10:04.94
     1) Hannah Kovarik 12               2) Ariane Wright 11    
     3) Jaidan Royal 09                 4) Kathryn Pamperin 11 
 24 St. Pius X (Kansas City)                           10:08.12
     1) Katie Lofland 09                2) Katie Ross 10       
     3) Randi Toyne 12                  4) Lexie Oak 12        
 25 Hutchinson                                         10:15.91
     1) Madison Schrock 11              2) Megan Thurston 12   
     3) McKenzie Miller 09              4) Maddie Page 09      
 26 Clinton                                            10:17.61
     1) Heather Goth 11                 2) Jessica Gegner 09   
     3) Janie Wetzel 11                 4) Nichol Lee 10       
 27 Maize                                              10:19.52
     1) Kassidy Watkins 09              2) Deidra Walker 09    
     3) Sydney Roy 10                   4) MacKenzie Wedman 10 
 28 Topeka-Hayden                                      10:19.53
     1) Mary Kate Franklin 10           2) Maria Doyle 09      
     3) Peyton Finley 09                4) Sarah Pimentel 11   
 29 Blair                                              10:19.97
     1) Molly Dibben 10                 2) Sam Anderson 12     
     3) Morgan Andersen 10              4) Shannen Jennings 09 
 30 Shawnee Mission North                              10:19.98
     1) Sada Kernodle 09                2) Micki Krzesinski 11 
     3) Emily Stava 09                  4) Katie Reighard 11   
 31 Lawrence                                           10:23.73
     1) Leah Gabler 09                  2) Michala Ruder 12    
     3) Payton Covert 11                4) Riley Shook 09      
 32 OP-Blue Valley West                                10:34.12
     1) Shellby Taylor 09               2) Caroline Distler 11 
     3) Lauren Jerome 09                4) Lindsey Hailes 10   
 33 Bucklin                                            10:35.04
     1) Janae Price 09                  2) Morgan Hood 10      
     3) Sammy Kreutzer 12               4) Abbi Price 12       
 34 Mill Valley                                        10:40.07
     1) Stephanie Lichtenauer 11        2) Katie Strickland 12 
     3) Devin Ristau 09                 4) Josie Hanson 11     
 35 Rose Hill                                          10:41.10
     1) Amber Anderson 12               2) Keanu Bradley 11    
     3) Katy Nutsch 11                  4) Haley Welch 12      
 36 DeSoto                                             10:55.57
     1) Jordan Kline 12                 2) Taylor Saucerman 11 
     3) Meredith Wolfe 09               4) Sarah Churchwell 11 
 37 Grain Valley                                       11:04.36
     1) Courtney Johnson 12             2) Rachell Reddell 11  
     3) Jessica Jaenson 09              4) Kayla Sanning 09    
 38 Kansas City-Bishop Ward                            11:11.31
     1) Azah Cummins 09                 2) Frankie Oropeza 10  
     3) Andrea Oropeza 11               4) Karina Solis 10