HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                              2012 KANSAS RELAYS                               
       Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/22/2012       
 
Event 84  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
================================================================               
   KU Relays: M 1:27.87  2006        St. Louis HS, St Louis HS                 
    School                                               Finals                
================================================================               
Section  1                                                                     
  1 Lansing                                             1:31.05                
     1) JT Hager 11                     2) Royal Gatson 12                     
     3) Jimmy Bormolini 11              4) Jake McCurry 12                     
  2 Lawrence-Free State                                 1:31.58                
     1) Tyler Odell 09                  2) Seth Maples 11                      
     3) Kyle Freeze 11                  4) Dayshawn Berndt 12                  
  3 OP-Blue Valley Northwest                            1:31.94                
     1) Bailey Strohl 11                2) Austin Swailes 12                   
     3) Garrett Fugate 12               4) Tejas Patel 4                       
  4 Raytown                                             1:32.62                
     1) Nate Dixon 11                   2) Chris Jackson 12                    
     3) Reese Fisher 12                 4) Shannon Rollins 09                  
  5 Bishop Miege                                        1:32.70                
     1) McKinley Johnson 10             2) Connor DeLeon 11                    
     3) Quanzy Johnson 12               4) Montel Cozart 11                    
  6 William Chrisman                                    1:32.92                
     1) David Daniel 11                 2) Carter Martin 12                    
     3) Sam Michell 11                  4) Jay Todd 12                         
  7 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                1:34.02                
     1) Alex Baird 12                   2) Jeff Jacobs 10                      
     3) Dante Dawson 09                 4) Justin Fulks 12                     
 -- Lincoln College Prep                                    DNF                
     1) Victor Cole 12                  2) Drevontae Dixon 12                  
     3) Trevante Dixon 12               4) DaQuan Jackson 12                   
Section  2                                                                     
  1 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           1:30.87                
     1) David Fancher 12                2) Jackson Barbour 11                  
     3) Alan Baur 11                    4) Blake Evans 12                      
  2 Lee's Summit North                                  1:30.98                
     1) Chris Solomon 11                2) Kyle Brown 11                       
     3) Josh Taylor 11                  4) Thomas Hawkins 10                   
  3 Topeka                                              1:31.47                
     1) Rahim Esquibel 10               2) Eli Weinbrecht 11                   
     3) Cedric Vinson 12                4) Todd Hetherington 10                
  4 Rockhurst                                           1:31.77                
     1) Tommy Seitz 11                  2) Kit Linscott 12                     
     3) Jonathan Goodwin 12             4) Dylan Stoetzer 11                   
  5 Shawnee Mission East                                1:33.59                
     1) Juan Ramos 11                   2) Connor Rellihan 11                  
     3) Jack Fay 12                     4) Joe Lewis 12                        
  6 Rock Bridge                                         1:33.91                
     1) Bennett Arey 12                 2) Ty Griggs 12                        
     3) Chas Barbee 11                  4) Matt Kelly 12                       
  7 Olathe-South                                        1:39.16                
     1) Dresden Wilbur 10               2) Chris Coleman 11                    
     3) Tanner Green 09                 4) Drew Johnson 12                     
Section  3                                                                     
  1 Ruskin                                              1:30.22                
     1) Bobby Neal 11                   2) DeMonte Pearson 12                  
     3) Kevin Brown 11                  4) Edwin Stewart 12                    
  2 Olathe-North                                        1:30.61                
     1) Lee Loyd 12                     2) Michael Gagliano 12                 
     3) Jaques Hampton 12               4) Marquis Butcher 11                  
  3 Lindbergh                                           1:32.96                
     1) Ryan Woodland 12                2) Sebastiano Ferko 11                 
     3) Garrett Krueger 10              4) Grant Krueger 12                    
 -- Topeka-Highland Park                                    DNF                
     1) Jarron Ogles 12                 2) Tyler Ross 12                       
     3) Jordan Robinson 12              4) Payton Inyard 12                    
 -- Liberty                                                 DNF                
     1) Tim Hannah 11                   2) Eric Greely 11                      
     3) Austin Morales 12               4) Adorin Dorsey 12                    
 -- St. Louis Univ. High                                     DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Terek Hawkins 12                2) Darion Baker 12                     
     3) Jamil Irvin-Muhammad 12         4) Alex Groesch 11                     
 -- Olathe-East                                              DQ  Zone Violation
     1) DaJuane Box 10                  2) John Kelsh 12                       
     3) Jaylen Branson 09               4) Parker Evans 10                     
Section  4                                                                     
  1 Grandview                                           1:28.23                
     1) Larry Smith 11                  2) Dapo Akinmoladun 12                 
     3) Jerel Alexander 10              4) Jaron Alexander 12                  
  2 Ritenour                                            1:29.73                
     1) Anthony Harris 12               2) Devin Alexander 10                  
     3) Irving Moorehead 10             4) Terrence Hollins-White 11           
  3 Kirkwood                                            1:30.49                
     1) Eric Phillips 10                2) James Willis 10                     
     3) Charvae Roddy 12                4) Mike McHugh 12                      
  4 University City                                     1:43.81                
     1) Tony Newman 12                  2) Nelson Atkins 12                    
     3) Jamour Kaid 12                  4) Emanuel Price 12                    
  5 Raytown South                                       1:47.23                
     1) Dion Williams 11                2) Marquise Moye 12                    
     3) Glen Pargo 10                   4) Tyshawn Pennington 12               
 -- Hazelwood Central                                       DNF                
     1) Marc Franks 12                  2) Kendall Preston 11                  
     3) Matt Quarells 10                4) Sean Wills 12                       
================================================================               
   KU Relays: M 1:27.87  2006        St. Louis HS, St Louis HS                 
    School                                               Finals                
================================================================               
Finals                                                                         
  1 Grandview                                           1:28.23                
     1) Larry Smith 11                  2) Dapo Akinmoladun 12                 
     3) Jerel Alexander 10              4) Jaron Alexander 12                  
  2 Ritenour                                            1:29.73                
     1) Anthony Harris 12               2) Devin Alexander 10                  
     3) Irving Moorehead 10             4) Terrence Hollins-White 11           
  3 Ruskin                                              1:30.22                
     1) Bobby Neal 11                   2) DeMonte Pearson 12                  
     3) Kevin Brown 11                  4) Edwin Stewart 12                    
  4 Kirkwood                                            1:30.49                
     1) Eric Phillips 10                2) James Willis 10                     
     3) Charvae Roddy 12                4) Mike McHugh 12                      
  5 Olathe-North                                        1:30.61                
     1) Lee Loyd 12                     2) Michael Gagliano 12                 
     3) Jaques Hampton 12               4) Marquis Butcher 11                  
  6 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           1:30.87                
     1) David Fancher 12                2) Jackson Barbour 11                  
     3) Alan Baur 11                    4) Blake Evans 12                      
  7 Lee's Summit North                                  1:30.98                
     1) Chris Solomon 11                2) Kyle Brown 11                       
     3) Josh Taylor 11                  4) Thomas Hawkins 10                   
  8 Lansing                                             1:31.05                
     1) JT Hager 11                     2) Royal Gatson 12                     
     3) Jimmy Bormolini 11              4) Jake McCurry 12                     
  9 Topeka                                              1:31.47                
     1) Rahim Esquibel 10               2) Eli Weinbrecht 11                   
     3) Cedric Vinson 12                4) Todd Hetherington 10                
 10 Lawrence-Free State                                 1:31.58                
     1) Tyler Odell 09                  2) Seth Maples 11                      
     3) Kyle Freeze 11                  4) Dayshawn Berndt 12                  
 11 Rockhurst                                           1:31.77                
     1) Tommy Seitz 11                  2) Kit Linscott 12                     
     3) Jonathan Goodwin 12             4) Dylan Stoetzer 11                   
 12 OP-Blue Valley Northwest                            1:31.94                
     1) Bailey Strohl 11                2) Austin Swailes 12                   
     3) Garrett Fugate 12               4) Tejas Patel 4                       
 13 Raytown                                             1:32.62                
     1) Nate Dixon 11                   2) Chris Jackson 12                    
     3) Reese Fisher 12                 4) Shannon Rollins 09                  
 14 Bishop Miege                                        1:32.70                
     1) McKinley Johnson 10             2) Connor DeLeon 11                    
     3) Quanzy Johnson 12               4) Montel Cozart 11                    
 15 William Chrisman                                    1:32.92                
     1) David Daniel 11                 2) Carter Martin 12                    
     3) Sam Michell 11                  4) Jay Todd 12                         
 16 Lindbergh                                           1:32.96                
     1) Ryan Woodland 12                2) Sebastiano Ferko 11                 
     3) Garrett Krueger 10              4) Grant Krueger 12                    
 17 Shawnee Mission East                                1:33.59                
     1) Juan Ramos 11                   2) Connor Rellihan 11                  
     3) Jack Fay 12                     4) Joe Lewis 12                        
 18 Rock Bridge                                         1:33.91                
     1) Bennett Arey 12                 2) Ty Griggs 12                        
     3) Chas Barbee 11                  4) Matt Kelly 12                       
 19 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                1:34.02                
     1) Alex Baird 12                   2) Jeff Jacobs 10                      
     3) Dante Dawson 09                 4) Justin Fulks 12                     
 20 Olathe-South                                        1:39.16                
     1) Dresden Wilbur 10               2) Chris Coleman 11                    
     3) Tanner Green 09                 4) Drew Johnson 12                     
 21 University City                                     1:43.81                
     1) Tony Newman 12                  2) Nelson Atkins 12                    
     3) Jamour Kaid 12                  4) Emanuel Price 12                    
 22 Raytown South                                       1:47.23                
     1) Dion Williams 11                2) Marquise Moye 12                    
     3) Glen Pargo 10                   4) Tyshawn Pennington 12               
 -- Lincoln College Prep                                    DNF                
     1) Victor Cole 12                  2) Drevontae Dixon 12                  
     3) Trevante Dixon 12               4) DaQuan Jackson 12                   
 -- Liberty                                                 DNF                
     1) Tim Hannah 11                   2) Eric Greely 11                      
     3) Austin Morales 12               4) Adorin Dorsey 12                    
 -- Hazelwood Central                                       DNF                
     1) Marc Franks 12                  2) Kendall Preston 11                  
     3) Matt Quarells 10                4) Sean Wills 12                       
 -- Topeka-Highland Park                                    DNF                
     1) Jarron Ogles 12                 2) Tyler Ross 12                       
     3) Jordan Robinson 12              4) Payton Inyard 12                    
 -- St. Louis Univ. High                                     DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Terek Hawkins 12                2) Darion Baker 12                     
     3) Jamil Irvin-Muhammad 12         4) Alex Groesch 11                     
 -- Olathe-East                                              DQ  Zone Violation
     1) DaJuane Box 10                  2) John Kelsh 12                       
     3) Jaylen Branson 09               4) Parker Evans 10