HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        2012 KANSAS RELAYS                         
 Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/22/2012 
 
Event 82  Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
================================================================   
 200-200-400-800                                                   
   KU Relays: M 3:16.70  1973        Texas                         
    School                                               Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Hutchinson CC                                       3:28.50    
     1) Juwan Cubit FR                  2) Cordarrelle Patterson SO
     3) Paul Hatch FR                   4) Julio Martinez FR       
  2 Wartburg                                            3:31.19    
     1) Larry Johnson JR                2) Mike Koehler SR         
     3) Justin Meyer SO                 4) Daniel Bonthius FR      
  3 Grand View                                          3:32.67    
     1) Wes Hammer SO                   2) Keonte White FR         
     3) Alex Alvarez SO                 4) Taelor Bohnsack JR      
  4 Colby CC                                            3:33.29    
     1) Kristen Mitchell SO             2) Aaron Spann FR          
     3) Brandon Parson FR               4) James Leonard SO        
Section  2                                                         
  1 Cowley County CC                                    3:25.23    
     1) Darryl Brown FR                 2) Fred Taylor SO          
     3) A.J. Singh SO                   4) Charles Ross SO         
  2 South Dakota                                        3:29.23    
     1) Brandon Kovash SO               2) Jared Clement SR        
     3) Lukas Bernard FR                4) Travis Brenner SO       
  3 Iowa Central CC                                     3:30.14    
     1) Alfred Higgs SO                 2) Carvin Nkanata SO       
     3) Darrlyn Bennett SO              4) Kevin White FR          
  4 Johnson County CC                                   3:31.89    
     1) Peter Rogers FR                 2) Kenny Lightner SO       
     3) Marquel Nickens FR              4) Robert Segura SO        
  5 Wichita State                                       3:37.43    
     1) Mac Griffith JR                 2) Jeff Conner SO          
     3) Mike Flores SO                  4) Justin Hickey JR        
================================================================   
 200-200-400-800                                                   
   KU Relays: M 3:16.70  1973        Texas                         
    School                                               Finals    
================================================================   
Finals                                                             
  1 Cowley County CC                                    3:25.23    
     1) Darryl Brown FR                 2) Fred Taylor SO          
     3) A.J. Singh SO                   4) Charles Ross SO         
  2 Hutchinson CC                                       3:28.50    
     1) Juwan Cubit FR                  2) Cordarrelle Patterson SO
     3) Paul Hatch FR                   4) Julio Martinez FR       
  3 South Dakota                                        3:29.23    
     1) Brandon Kovash SO               2) Jared Clement SR        
     3) Lukas Bernard FR                4) Travis Brenner SO       
  4 Iowa Central CC                                     3:30.14    
     1) Alfred Higgs SO                 2) Carvin Nkanata SO       
     3) Darrlyn Bennett SO              4) Kevin White FR          
  5 Wartburg                                            3:31.19    
     1) Larry Johnson JR                2) Mike Koehler SR         
     3) Justin Meyer SO                 4) Daniel Bonthius FR      
  6 Johnson County CC                                   3:31.89    
     1) Peter Rogers FR                 2) Kenny Lightner SO       
     3) Marquel Nickens FR              4) Robert Segura SO        
  7 Grand View                                          3:32.67    
     1) Wes Hammer SO                   2) Keonte White FR         
     3) Alex Alvarez SO                 4) Taelor Bohnsack JR      
  8 Colby CC                                            3:33.29    
     1) Kristen Mitchell SO             2) Aaron Spann FR          
     3) Brandon Parson FR               4) James Leonard SO        
  9 Wichita State                                       3:37.43    
     1) Mac Griffith JR                 2) Jeff Conner SO          
     3) Mike Flores SO                  4) Justin Hickey JR