HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                              2012 KANSAS RELAYS                               
       Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/22/2012       
 
Event 80  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
================================================================               
 Sponsored by the Topeka Jayhawk Club                                          
 200-200-400-800                                                               
   KU Relays: M 3:30.60  1965        Wichita North, Wichita, KS                
    School                                               Finals                
================================================================               
Section  1                                                                     
  1 Omaha Gross Catholic                                3:39.52                
     1) Alex Hunt 12                    2) Matt Sullivan 10                    
     3) Jake Johnson 10                 4) Anton Rice 12                       
  2 Omaha Creighton Prep                                3:41.94                
     1) David Chambers 10               2) Lucas Henson 11                     
     3) James Wingerter 11              4) Roberto Herrera 12                  
  3 Lindbergh                                           3:43.56                
     1) Ryan Woodland 12                2) Garrett Krueger 10                  
     3) Grant Krueger 12                4) Tommy Skosky 11                     
  4 Liberty                                             3:46.30                
     1) Caleb Taylor 10                 2) Clay Newberry 10                    
     3) Eric Greely 11                  4) James Brizendine 12                 
  5 Leavenworth                                         3:46.41                
     1) Aaron Lloyd 11                  2) De'Vante Butler 11                  
     3) Darren Swanson 11               4) Jordan Boyce 11                     
  6 Lawrence                                            3:50.02                
     1) Brendon Maxey 10                2) Gari Jones 12                       
     3) Philip Gabler 11                4) Josh Shump 12                       
 -- McPherson                                                DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Austin O'Bannon 11              2) Keshawn Sewell 10                   
     3) Collin Harvey 10                4) Caleb Porter 12                     
Section  2                                                                     
  1 Olathe-Northwest                                    3:38.58                
     1) Connor Middleton 12             2) Zee Pinkerton 09                    
     3) Avery Parker 12                 4) Lucas Demott 12                     
  2 Shawnee Heights                                     3:39.71                
     1) Austin Smith 11                 2) Rasheed McAlpin 09                  
     3) Corey Ballentine 10             4) Jayce Donnelly 12                   
  3 Staley                                              3:41.00                
     1) Morgan Stewart 12               2) Dijon Washington 12                 
     3) Khaluna Bouchard 09             4) Michael McCulloch 12                
  4 Lawrence-Free State                                 3:41.40                
     1) Seth Maples 11                  2) Dayshawn Berndt 12                  
     3) Kyle Freeze 11                  4) Kamp Wiebe 12                       
  5 Mill Valley                                         3:42.15                
     1) Jack Lopez 10                   2) Kyal Long 09                        
     3) Ashton Proctor 12               4) C.J. Meeks 10                       
  6 Fort Zumwalt West                                   3:42.31                
     1) Eric Rogers 11                  2) Tyler Percy 11                      
     3) Tyler Diederich 12              4) Steve Heim 12                       
  7 Hutchinson                                          3:47.65                
     1) Reggie Slaton 11                2) Steven Rose 12                      
     3) Charles Norman 10               4) Chris Wise 12                       
 -- Carthage                                                 DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Jordan Dangerfield 11           2) Stefan Stokes 12                    
     3) Charles Whitehead 12            4) Ben Southwick 10                    
Section  3                                                                     
  1 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                3:36.11                
     1) Justin Fulks 12                 2) Dante Dawson 09                     
     3) Tyler Randall 11                4) Colton Donahue 11                   
  2 Hazelwood Central                                   3:38.73                
     1) Kendall Preston 11              2) Matt Quarells 10                    
     3) Marcus Davis 10                 4) Cole Davis 12                       
  3 Lockhart                                            3:39.53                
     1) Dettrick Reed 12                2) Chris Jackson 12                    
     3) Nate Moore 12                   4) Robert Uhr 11                       
  4 Kirkwood                                            3:41.45                
     1) Chris Taylor 12                 2) Charvae Roddy 12                    
     3) Mike McHugh 12                  4) Ben Neuhaus 11                      
  5 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           3:47.31                
     1) Alan Baur 11                    2) Timothy Dormady 11                  
     3) Anthony Yates 12                4) Connor Kelley 11                    
 -- McCluer                                                  DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Jon Pounds 12                   2) Curtlan Gavin 12                    
     3) Jared Ingram 12                 4) Tavion Jones 12                     
 -- Lee's Summit West                                        DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Logan Cheadle 10                2) Eric Carter 12                      
     3) Troy Cole 12                    4) Austin Burau 11                     
================================================================               
 Sponsored by the Topeka Jayhawk Club                                          
 200-200-400-800                                                               
   KU Relays: M 3:30.60  1965        Wichita North, Wichita, KS                
    School                                               Finals                
================================================================               
Finals                                                                         
  1 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                3:36.11                
     1) Justin Fulks 12                 2) Dante Dawson 09                     
     3) Tyler Randall 11                4) Colton Donahue 11                   
  2 Olathe-Northwest                                    3:38.58                
     1) Connor Middleton 12             2) Zee Pinkerton 09                    
     3) Avery Parker 12                 4) Lucas Demott 12                     
  3 Hazelwood Central                                   3:38.73                
     1) Kendall Preston 11              2) Matt Quarells 10                    
     3) Marcus Davis 10                 4) Cole Davis 12                       
  4 Omaha Gross Catholic                                3:39.52                
     1) Alex Hunt 12                    2) Matt Sullivan 10                    
     3) Jake Johnson 10                 4) Anton Rice 12                       
  5 Lockhart                                            3:39.53                
     1) Dettrick Reed 12                2) Chris Jackson 12                    
     3) Nate Moore 12                   4) Robert Uhr 11                       
  6 Shawnee Heights                                     3:39.71                
     1) Austin Smith 11                 2) Rasheed McAlpin 09                  
     3) Corey Ballentine 10             4) Jayce Donnelly 12                   
  7 Staley                                              3:41.00                
     1) Morgan Stewart 12               2) Dijon Washington 12                 
     3) Khaluna Bouchard 09             4) Michael McCulloch 12                
  8 Lawrence-Free State                                 3:41.40                
     1) Seth Maples 11                  2) Dayshawn Berndt 12                  
     3) Kyle Freeze 11                  4) Kamp Wiebe 12                       
  9 Kirkwood                                            3:41.45                
     1) Chris Taylor 12                 2) Charvae Roddy 12                    
     3) Mike McHugh 12                  4) Ben Neuhaus 11                      
 10 Omaha Creighton Prep                                3:41.94                
     1) David Chambers 10               2) Lucas Henson 11                     
     3) James Wingerter 11              4) Roberto Herrera 12                  
 11 Mill Valley                                         3:42.15                
     1) Jack Lopez 10                   2) Kyal Long 09                        
     3) Ashton Proctor 12               4) C.J. Meeks 10                       
 12 Fort Zumwalt West                                   3:42.31                
     1) Eric Rogers 11                  2) Tyler Percy 11                      
     3) Tyler Diederich 12              4) Steve Heim 12                       
 13 Lindbergh                                           3:43.56                
     1) Ryan Woodland 12                2) Garrett Krueger 10                  
     3) Grant Krueger 12                4) Tommy Skosky 11                     
 14 Liberty                                             3:46.30                
     1) Caleb Taylor 10                 2) Clay Newberry 10                    
     3) Eric Greely 11                  4) James Brizendine 12                 
 15 Leavenworth                                         3:46.41                
     1) Aaron Lloyd 11                  2) De'Vante Butler 11                  
     3) Darren Swanson 11               4) Jordan Boyce 11                     
 16 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           3:47.31                
     1) Alan Baur 11                    2) Timothy Dormady 11                  
     3) Anthony Yates 12                4) Connor Kelley 11                    
 17 Hutchinson                                          3:47.65                
     1) Reggie Slaton 11                2) Steven Rose 12                      
     3) Charles Norman 10               4) Chris Wise 12                       
 18 Lawrence                                            3:50.02                
     1) Brendon Maxey 10                2) Gari Jones 12                       
     3) Philip Gabler 11                4) Josh Shump 12                       
 -- Lee's Summit West                                        DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Logan Cheadle 10                2) Eric Carter 12                      
     3) Troy Cole 12                    4) Austin Burau 11                     
 -- Carthage                                                 DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Jordan Dangerfield 11           2) Stefan Stokes 12                    
     3) Charles Whitehead 12            4) Ben Southwick 10                    
 -- McPherson                                                DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Austin O'Bannon 11              2) Keshawn Sewell 10                   
     3) Collin Harvey 10                4) Caleb Porter 12                     
 -- McCluer                                                  DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Jon Pounds 12                   2) Curtlan Gavin 12                    
     3) Jared Ingram 12                 4) Tavion Jones 12