HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                            2012 KANSAS RELAYS                            
    Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/22/2012     
 
Event 79  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
================================================================          
 Sponsored by the Topeka Jayhawk Club                                     
 200-200-400-800                                                          
   KU Relays: M 4:04.56  2004        Shawnee Heights High School          
                         R. Martinson, A. Floberg, J. Stinson, T. Nickoley
    School                                               Finals           
================================================================          
Section  1                                                                
  1 Tri County                                          4:24.02           
     1) Amber Staroscik 12              2) Shelby Cammack 10              
     3) Sydney Holtmeier 12             4) Maci Hicks 12                  
  2 Eureka                                              4:29.58           
     1) Kristin McIntyre 11             2) Abbey Waddell 12               
     3) Eilish Overby 10                4) Rachel Yergenson 09            
  3 Bucklin                                             4:35.31           
     1) Janae Price 09                  2) Morgan Hood 10                 
     3) Sammy Kreutzer 12               4) Abbi Price 12                  
  4 Leavenworth                                         4:42.08           
     1) Rebekah Covington 11            2) Jailyn Settles 09              
     3) Dionna Simms 12                 4) Caroline Patelli 12            
  5 Mulvane                                             4:48.87           
     1) Alex Allen 11                   2) Aubree Burkhart 10             
     3) Kasandra Melick 10              4) Amber Allen 11                 
  6 Rose Hill                                           5:01.63           
     1) Katie Gilbert 12                2) Brianna Appel 10               
     3) Keanu Bradley 11                4) Katy Nutsch 11                 
Section  2                                                                
  1 Staley                                              4:22.19           
     1) Jazmine Thompson 10             2) Jouen Kori 10                  
     3) Trudy Martin 10                 4) Haley Loftis 11                
  2 Shawnee Mission East                                4:27.12           
     1) Toni Aguiar 12                  2) Abby Dunn 12                   
     3) Grace Quinlan 10                4) Annie Kuklenski 10             
  3 Shawnee Heights                                     4:27.19           
     1) Haley Brun 11                   2) Taylor Selk 10                 
     3) Gavyn Yetter 12                 4) Taylor Rand 10                 
  4 Shawnee Mission South                               4:30.63           
     1) Clare Bingaman 12               2) Brooke Holmes 10               
     3) Nora Bingaman 12                4) Tessa Osborn 10                
  5 Lawrence                                            4:31.44           
     1) Jensen Edwards 09               2) Monica Howard 11               
     3) Marissa Pope 09                 4) Leah Gabler 09                 
  6 Blair                                               4:37.48           
     1) Morgan Andersen 10              2) Michelle Trulin 12             
     3) Makenzie Zima 12                4) Molly Dibben 10                
  7 Mill Valley                                         4:38.27           
     1) McKenzie Schmitt 11             2) Whitney Hazlett 09             
     3) Stephanie Lichtenauer 11        4) Emma Hansen 09                 
  8 Lawrence-Free State                                 4:44.92           
     1) Kayla Presswood 12              2) Ana Tuicakau 12                
     3) Kiara Clark 09                  4) Logan Hassig 11                
Section  3                                                                
  1 Liberty                                             4:15.59           
     1) Lauren Holm 11                  2) Sharee Zombo 09                
     3) Casey Zollman 12                4) Marie Taylor 11                
  2 Lee's Summit North                                  4:16.41           
     1) Kelsey Lewis 10                 2) Brielle Magee 10               
     3) Shantaja Heath 12               4) Carson Severson 11             
  3 Lee's Summit West                                   4:23.25           
     1) Brittany Kallenberger 12        2) Emilie Abrahamson 11           
     3) Jamie Newsome 10                4) Shae Boyd 11                   
  4 Hutchinson                                          4:28.96           
     1) Lauren Jacobs 12                2) Latasha Scales 10              
     3) Jenna Higgins 09                4) Madison Schrock 11             
  5 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                               4:31.58           
     1) Taylor Holmes 11                2) Maggie Bourk 11                
     3) Kate Drilling 10                4) Brie Putthoff 12               
  6 Raymore-Peculiar                                    4:32.87           
     1) Sarah Moore 09                  2) Gabrielle Anderson 10          
     3) Latianna Russell 10             4) Morgan Smith 10                
  7 Olathe-East                                         4:32.98           
     1) Erica Ousley 12                 2) Whitney Nelson                 
     3) Lexi Null 12                    4) Riley Gay 11                   
  8 St. Teresa's Academy                                4:36.93           
     1) Maya Burtin 11                  2) Clare Mitchell 10              
     3) Abby Dearth 10                  4) Ann Cambell 09                 
================================================================          
 Sponsored by the Topeka Jayhawk Club                                     
 200-200-400-800                                                          
   KU Relays: M 4:04.56  2004        Shawnee Heights High School          
                         R. Martinson, A. Floberg, J. Stinson, T. Nickoley
    School                                               Finals           
================================================================          
Finals                                                                    
  1 Liberty                                             4:15.59           
     1) Lauren Holm 11                  2) Sharee Zombo 09                
     3) Casey Zollman 12                4) Marie Taylor 11                
  2 Lee's Summit North                                  4:16.41           
     1) Kelsey Lewis 10                 2) Brielle Magee 10               
     3) Shantaja Heath 12               4) Carson Severson 11             
  3 Staley                                              4:22.19           
     1) Jazmine Thompson 10             2) Jouen Kori 10                  
     3) Trudy Martin 10                 4) Haley Loftis 11                
  4 Lee's Summit West                                   4:23.25           
     1) Brittany Kallenberger 12        2) Emilie Abrahamson 11           
     3) Jamie Newsome 10                4) Shae Boyd 11                   
  5 Tri County                                          4:24.02           
     1) Amber Staroscik 12              2) Shelby Cammack 10              
     3) Sydney Holtmeier 12             4) Maci Hicks 12                  
  6 Shawnee Mission East                                4:27.12           
     1) Toni Aguiar 12                  2) Abby Dunn 12                   
     3) Grace Quinlan 10                4) Annie Kuklenski 10             
  7 Shawnee Heights                                     4:27.19           
     1) Haley Brun 11                   2) Taylor Selk 10                 
     3) Gavyn Yetter 12                 4) Taylor Rand 10                 
  8 Hutchinson                                          4:28.96           
     1) Lauren Jacobs 12                2) Latasha Scales 10              
     3) Jenna Higgins 09                4) Madison Schrock 11             
  9 Eureka                                              4:29.58           
     1) Kristin McIntyre 11             2) Abbey Waddell 12               
     3) Eilish Overby 10                4) Rachel Yergenson 09            
 10 Shawnee Mission South                               4:30.63           
     1) Clare Bingaman 12               2) Brooke Holmes 10               
     3) Nora Bingaman 12                4) Tessa Osborn 10                
 11 Lawrence                                            4:31.44           
     1) Jensen Edwards 09               2) Monica Howard 11               
     3) Marissa Pope 09                 4) Leah Gabler 09                 
 12 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                               4:31.58           
     1) Taylor Holmes 11                2) Maggie Bourk 11                
     3) Kate Drilling 10                4) Brie Putthoff 12               
 13 Raymore-Peculiar                                    4:32.87           
     1) Sarah Moore 09                  2) Gabrielle Anderson 10          
     3) Latianna Russell 10             4) Morgan Smith 10                
 14 Olathe-East                                         4:32.98           
     1) Erica Ousley 12                 2) Whitney Nelson                 
     3) Lexi Null 12                    4) Riley Gay 11                   
 15 Bucklin                                             4:35.31           
     1) Janae Price 09                  2) Morgan Hood 10                 
     3) Sammy Kreutzer 12               4) Abbi Price 12                  
 16 St. Teresa's Academy                                4:36.93           
     1) Maya Burtin 11                  2) Clare Mitchell 10              
     3) Abby Dearth 10                  4) Ann Cambell 09                 
 17 Blair                                               4:37.48           
     1) Morgan Andersen 10              2) Michelle Trulin 12             
     3) Makenzie Zima 12                4) Molly Dibben 10                
 18 Mill Valley                                         4:38.27           
     1) McKenzie Schmitt 11             2) Whitney Hazlett 09             
     3) Stephanie Lichtenauer 11        4) Emma Hansen 09                 
 19 Leavenworth                                         4:42.08           
     1) Rebekah Covington 11            2) Jailyn Settles 09              
     3) Dionna Simms 12                 4) Caroline Patelli 12            
 20 Lawrence-Free State                                 4:44.92           
     1) Kayla Presswood 12              2) Ana Tuicakau 12                
     3) Kiara Clark 09                  4) Logan Hassig 11                
 21 Mulvane                                             4:48.87           
     1) Alex Allen 11                   2) Aubree Burkhart 10             
     3) Kasandra Melick 10              4) Amber Allen 11                 
 22 Rose Hill                                           5:01.63           
     1) Katie Gilbert 12                2) Brianna Appel 10               
     3) Keanu Bradley 11                4) Katy Nutsch 11