HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       2012 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/201
 
Event 74  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay High School
================================================================
 Sponsored by Joe Schrag                                        
   KU Relays: M 18:04.21  2005        Ft. Collins, Ft. Collins, 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Kearney                                            18:02.82M
     1)                                 2) Dillon Graf 11       
     3) Nolan Zimmer 12                 4) Jacob Olson 12       
  2 Rock Bridge                                        18:19.17 
     1) Jordan Cook 12                  2) Nathan Keown 11      
     3) Zach Cook 10                    4) Caleb Wilfong 12     
  3 Rockhurst                                          18:31.64 
     1) Ryan McAnany 12                 2) Van Schloegel 11     
     3) Alex Lombardo 11                4) Zach Herriott 12     
  4 Shawnee Mission West                               18:31.87 
     1) Jonah Heng 12                   2) Ryan Lansdon 12      
     3) Jeb Stewart 12                  4) Ryan Cooney 11       
  5 Shawnee Mission South                              18:34.24 
     1) Michael Gawlick 12              2) Brett Schauwecker 12 
     3) Jack Powell 12                  4) Curtis Cline 11      
  6 Shawnee Mission Northwest                          18:36.76 
     1) Clayton Henderson 11            2) Connor McDonald 11   
     3) Connor Kelley 11                4) Anthony Yates 12     
  7 Shawnee Mission East                               18:40.67 
     1) Mitch Kaskie 11                 2) Evan Nichols 12      
     3) Ian Wiseman 12                  4) Mitch Daniel 12      
  8 St. Louis Univ. High                               18:53.97 
     1) Nathan Rubbelke 12              2) Joe Esswein 12       
     3) Joe Archer 11                   4) Matt Nicholson 11    
  9 Shawnee Mission North                              19:02.21 
     1) Sam Yoakum 12                   2) Nick White 11        
     3) Jason Foster 11                 4) Ryan Rodriguez 12    
 10 Lindbergh                                          19:04.53 
     1) Kyle Pieper 11                  2) Tyler Gloss 11       
     3) Ronald Bass 11                  4) Tommy Skosky 11      
 11 Bishop Kelley                                      19:04.93 
     1) Aaron Alonso 11                 2) Sam Stephan 11       
     3) Michael Duke 11                 4) Sean Kane 11         
 12 Maize                                              19:05.08 
     1) Ryan Hopkins 12                 2) Brooks Rummery 11    
     3) Jason Costello 10               4) Elijah Ybarra 12     
 13 Manhattan                                          19:09.61 
     1) Chris Melgares 10               2) Konner Cool 12       
     3) Chris Davis 12                  4) James Leblow 11      
 14 Festus                                             19:25.87 
     1) Christian Hunter 11             2) Sean Brown 12        
     3) Max Manansala 10                4) Dakota Hunter 11     
 15 DeSoto                                             19:28.55 
     1) Angel Vasquez 11                2) Chad Ollendick 11    
     3) Diego Sanchez 11                4) Phillip Kaul 12      
 16 Central (St. Joseph)                               19:28.71 
     1) Jeff Bachman 11                 2) Michael Lindsey 11   
     3) Carter Hernandez 09             4) Brett Bachman 11     
 17 Liberty                                            19:41.57 
     1) Kyle Bremer 12                  2) TY Cogdil 11         
     3) James Brizendine 12             4) Zack Pixler 12       
 18 Lawrence-Free State                                19:41.99 
     1) Kamp Wiebe 12                   2) Evan Smith 11        
     3) John Corbett 11                 4) Jon Volkin 12        
 19 Raytown South                                      19:52.39 
     1) Daniel Worthington 12           2) Micah Palmer 11      
     3) Justin Howard 10                4) Tony Zajic 09        
 20 OP-Blue Valley North                               20:00.81 
     1) Luke Embry 09                   2) Chris Sesti 12       
     3) Darion Horner 12                4) Zach Schwermann 12