HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                            2012 KANSAS RELAYS                            
    Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/21/2012     
 
Event 68  Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Blue Sector      Min Mark = 105'   (32.00m)      Top 9 to final          
 Min Mark = Yellow                                                        
   KU Relays: M 156-06  2004        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Rebecca Finley            09 Lawrence                39.06m     128-02
      37.41m  39.06m  ND  ND  36.20m  36.03m                              
  2 Jasmine Smith             11 OP-Blue Vall            38.91m     127-08
      36.11m  FOUL  37.91m  36.36m  35.57m  38.91m                        
  3 Megan Teahan              12 OP-St. Thoma            38.07m     124-11
      34.52m  38.07m  ND  36.76m  33.29m  36.82m                          
  4 Courtney Stuckey          12 Maize                   36.87m     120-11
      36.87m  34.99m  36.54m                                              
  5 Brooke Whitledge          11 Jackson                 35.46m     116-04
      35.46m  34.90m  FOUL                                                
  6 Keiryn Swenson            09 Maize                   33.66m     110-05
      33.18m  32.69m  33.66m                                              
  7 Cydnee Holmes             11 Lee's Summit North      33.55m     110-01
      33.55m  ND  ND                                                      
  8 Jessica Pfost             11 Maryville               33.07m     108-06
      ND  33.07m  ND                                                      
  9 Whitney Harvey            10 Shawnee Miss            31.01m     101-09
      ND  31.01m  FOUL                                                    
 10 Kylie Guthier             11 Platte County           29.91m      98-01
      29.91m  FOUL  ND                                                    
 -- Mauri Steimel             11 Johnson-Stan              FOUL           
      ND  ND  FOUL                                                        
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Alex Meyer                10 Superior                43.02m     141-02
      42.19m  43.02m  ND  ND  FOUL  39.78m                                
  2 Cydnee Reese              11 O'Hara                  42.50m     139-05
      40.73m  42.50m  36.73m  ND  ND  39.39m                              
  3 Mary Jo Massanet          12 Manhattan               41.03m     134-07
      36.72m  37.73m  40.15m  ND  ND  41.03m                              
  4 Katie Kehl                11 Baldwin                 40.22m     131-11
      39.39m  40.02m  40.22m  ND  ND  ND                                  
  5 Paden Wachter             11 Jackson                 39.44m     129-05
      34.98m  37.21m  39.44m  37.56m  ND  38.25m                          
  6 Kaitlin Stein             12 Olathe-East             38.44m     126-01
      36.82m  38.44m  ND  ND  37.29m  34.17m                              
  7 D'Andria Blow             12 Grandview               37.82m     124-01
      35.72m  36.58m  37.82m                                              
  8 Ali Taylor                11 Staley                  36.68m     120-04
      36.68m  33.73m  34.98m                                              
  9 Brooke Frazier            12 Louisburg               36.16m     118-08
      33.65m  36.05m  36.16m                                              
 10 Matia Finley              09 Lawrence                34.33m     112-07
      34.33m  FOUL  ND                                                    
 11 Emily Goeken              11 Carthage                33.82m     110-11
      ND  33.82m  33.09m                                                  
 12 Kayla Gutierrez           12 Kirkwood                26.30m      86-03
      FOUL  26.30m  ND                                                    
==========================================================================
 Blue Sector      Min Mark = 105'   (32.00m)      Top 9 to final          
 Min Mark = Yellow                                                        
   KU Relays: M 156-06  2004        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Alex Meyer                10 Superior                43.02m     141-02
      42.19m  43.02m  ND  ND  FOUL  39.78m                                
  2 Cydnee Reese              11 O'Hara                  42.50m     139-05
      40.73m  42.50m  36.73m  ND  ND  39.39m                              
  3 Mary Jo Massanet          12 Manhattan               41.03m     134-07
      36.72m  37.73m  40.15m  ND  ND  41.03m                              
  4 Katie Kehl                11 Baldwin                 40.22m     131-11
      39.39m  40.02m  40.22m  ND  ND  ND                                  
  5 Paden Wachter             11 Jackson                 39.44m     129-05
      34.98m  37.21m  39.44m  37.56m  ND  38.25m                          
  6 Rebecca Finley            09 Lawrence                39.06m     128-02
      37.41m  39.06m  ND  ND  36.20m  36.03m                              
  7 Jasmine Smith             11 OP-Blue Vall            38.91m     127-08
      36.11m  FOUL  37.91m  36.36m  35.57m  38.91m                        
  8 Kaitlin Stein             12 Olathe-East             38.44m     126-01
      36.82m  38.44m  ND  ND  37.29m  34.17m                              
  9 Megan Teahan              12 OP-St. Thoma            38.07m     124-11
      34.52m  38.07m  ND  36.76m  33.29m  36.82m                          
 10 D'Andria Blow             12 Grandview               37.82m     124-01
      35.72m  36.58m  37.82m                                              
 11 Courtney Stuckey          12 Maize                   36.87m     120-11
      36.87m  34.99m  36.54m                                              
 12 Ali Taylor                11 Staley                  36.68m     120-04
      36.68m  33.73m  34.98m                                              
 13 Brooke Frazier            12 Louisburg               36.16m     118-08
      33.65m  36.05m  36.16m                                              
 14 Brooke Whitledge          11 Jackson                 35.46m     116-04
      35.46m  34.90m  FOUL                                                
 15 Matia Finley              09 Lawrence                34.33m     112-07
      34.33m  FOUL  ND                                                    
 16 Emily Goeken              11 Carthage                33.82m     110-11
      ND  33.82m  33.09m                                                  
 17 Keiryn Swenson            09 Maize                   33.66m     110-05
      33.18m  32.69m  33.66m                                              
 18 Cydnee Holmes             11 Lee's Summit North      33.55m     110-01
      33.55m  ND  ND                                                      
 19 Jessica Pfost             11 Maryville               33.07m     108-06
      ND  33.07m  ND                                                      
 20 Whitney Harvey            10 Shawnee Miss            31.01m     101-09
      ND  31.01m  FOUL                                                    
 21 Kylie Guthier             11 Platte County           29.91m      98-01
      29.91m  FOUL  ND                                                    
 22 Kayla Gutierrez           12 Kirkwood                26.30m      86-03
      FOUL  26.30m  ND                                                    
 -- Mauri Steimel             11 Johnson-Stan              FOUL           
      ND  ND  FOUL