HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                              2012 KANSAS RELAYS                               
       Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/2012       
 
Event 64  Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Sponsored by Bart Peters                                                      
 West-East Runway   Min Mark = 37' 1" (11.30)     Top 9 to final               
   KU Relays: M 50-00.75  1996        Melvin Lister, Leavenworth, KS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Neshaune Wright           11 Topeka                  13.12m   NWI  43-00.50
     FOUL      13.12m(NWI) 12.86m(NWI)                                         
  2 Tyler Lamb                12 Smithville              12.87m   NWI  42-02.75
     12.82m(NWI) 12.87m(NWI) 12.74m(NWI)                                       
  3 Keshawn Sewell            10 McPherson               12.86m   NWI  42-02.25
     12.86m(NWI) FOUL      12.78m(NWI)                                         
  4 Austin Rago               12 Wichita Home School     12.55m   NWI  41-02.25
     12.55m(NWI) 12.28m(NWI) 11.95m(NWI)                                       
  5 Devon Warner              12 William Chrisman        12.53m   NWI  41-01.50
     12.53m(NWI) 12.20m(NWI) FOUL                                              
  6 Dayo Akinmoladun          10 Grandview               12.50m   NWI  41-00.25
     FOUL      12.50m(NWI) FOUL                                                
  6 Jouquin Bonner            12 Olathe-North            12.50m   NWI  41-00.25
     12.50m(NWI) 11.59m(NWI) 12.37m(NWI)                                       
  8 Boo Lewis                 12 Larned                  12.43m   NWI  40-09.50
     11.93m(NWI) 12.43m(NWI) FOUL                                              
  9 Trevor Dawson             12 Leavenworth             12.30m   NWI  40-04.25
     12.30m(NWI) 11.45m(NWI) 11.77m(NWI)                                       
 -- Trent Richardson          12 Raytown                   FOUL                
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                  
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Dettrick Reed             12 Lockhart                13.57m   NWI  44-06.25
     FOUL      13.57m(NWI) 11.64m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
  2 Deng Nguot                12 Omaha South             13.34m   NWI  43-09.25
     13.34m(NWI) 13.01m(NWI) 13.02m(NWI) 12.94m(NWI) 12.72m(NWI) FOUL          
  3 Tyrone Griffin            12 McCluer                 13.20m   NWI  43-03.75
     13.07m(NWI) 13.20m(NWI) 13.14m(NWI)                                       
  4 Maverick Scott            11 Central (Par            12.85m   NWI  42-02.00
     12.80m(NWI) 12.60m(NWI) 12.85m(NWI)                                       
  4 DaVonne Riley             12 McCluer                 12.85m   NWI  42-02.00
     12.62m(NWI) 12.85m(NWI) 12.77m(NWI)                                       
  4 Jamour Kaid               12 University City         12.85m   NWI  42-02.00
     12.85m(NWI) 12.52m(NWI) PASS                                              
  7 EJ Morgan                 10 Carthage                12.78m   NWI  41-11.25
     12.78m(NWI) 12.31m(NWI) 12.06m(NWI)                                       
  8 Lorenzo Boyce             11 Shawnee Miss            12.75m   NWI  41-10.00
     11.83m(NWI) 12.68m(NWI) 12.75m(NWI)                                       
  9 Tanner McNutt             11 Humboldt                11.99m   NWI  39-04.00
     11.44m(NWI) 11.91m(NWI) 11.99m(NWI)                                       
Flight  3                                                                      
  1 Darrion Dillard           12 McCluer                 14.48m   NWI  47-06.25
     14.37m(NWI) 14.48m(NWI) 13.87m(NWI) 13.49m(NWI) 14.05m(NWI) 14.04m(NWI)   
  2 Nick Ramirez              12 Clinton                 14.31m   NWI  46-11.50
     13.55m(NWI) 13.83m(NWI) 14.21m(NWI) 14.31m(NWI) 13.95m(NWI) 14.04m(NWI)   
  3 Nick Betts                12 Goddard                 13.94m   NWI  45-09.00
     13.70m(NWI) 13.79m(NWI) 13.94m(NWI) 13.67m(NWI) FOUL      13.92m(NWI)     
  4 Richard Smith             12 Bishop Miege            13.93m   NWI  45-08.50
     13.93m(NWI) FOUL      13.63m(NWI) 13.36m(NWI) 13.02m(NWI) 13.93m(NWI)     
  5 Steven Hill               12 Lawrence                13.84m   NWI  45-05.00
     13.40m(NWI) 13.37m(NWI) 13.43m(NWI) FOUL      13.80m(NWI) 13.84m(NWI)     
  6 Logan Cheadle             10 Lee's Summit West       13.74m   NWI  45-01.00
     13.46m(NWI) 13.69m(NWI) 13.74m(NWI) 13.67m(NWI) 13.61m(NWI) 12.96m(NWI)   
  7 Bryce Sheard              11 Papillion-LaVista       13.60m   NWI  44-07.50
     13.60m(NWI) 13.01m(NWI) 13.30m(NWI) 13.29m(NWI) 13.41m(NWI) 13.13m(NWI)   
  8 Hunter Veith              11 Cheney                  13.28m   NWI  43-07.00
     13.28m(NWI) FOUL      13.15m(NWI)                                         
  9 Daniel Brennan            12 Rock Bridge             13.26m   NWI  43-06.00
     FOUL      FOUL      13.26m(NWI)                                           
 10 Keith Achoki              12 Olathe-North            12.95m   NWI  42-06.00
     FOUL      12.95m(NWI) FOUL                                                
 11 Avery Parker              12 Olathe-Northwest        12.69m   NWI  41-07.75
     FOUL      FOUL      12.69m(NWI)                                           
===============================================================================
 Sponsored by Bart Peters                                                      
 West-East Runway   Min Mark = 37' 1" (11.30)     Top 9 to final               
   KU Relays: M 50-00.75  1996        Melvin Lister, Leavenworth, KS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Darrion Dillard           12 McCluer                 14.48m   NWI  47-06.25
     14.37m(NWI) 14.48m(NWI) 13.87m(NWI) 13.49m(NWI) 14.05m(NWI) 14.04m(NWI)   
  2 Nick Ramirez              12 Clinton                 14.31m   NWI  46-11.50
     13.55m(NWI) 13.83m(NWI) 14.21m(NWI) 14.31m(NWI) 13.95m(NWI) 14.04m(NWI)   
  3 Nick Betts                12 Goddard                 13.94m   NWI  45-09.00
     13.70m(NWI) 13.79m(NWI) 13.94m(NWI) 13.67m(NWI) FOUL      13.92m(NWI)     
  4 Richard Smith             12 Bishop Miege            13.93m   NWI  45-08.50
     13.93m(NWI) FOUL      13.63m(NWI) 13.36m(NWI) 13.02m(NWI) 13.93m(NWI)     
  5 Steven Hill               12 Lawrence                13.84m   NWI  45-05.00
     13.40m(NWI) 13.37m(NWI) 13.43m(NWI) FOUL      13.80m(NWI) 13.84m(NWI)     
  6 Logan Cheadle             10 Lee's Summit West       13.74m   NWI  45-01.00
     13.46m(NWI) 13.69m(NWI) 13.74m(NWI) 13.67m(NWI) 13.61m(NWI) 12.96m(NWI)   
  7 Bryce Sheard              11 Papillion-LaVista       13.60m   NWI  44-07.50
     13.60m(NWI) 13.01m(NWI) 13.30m(NWI) 13.29m(NWI) 13.41m(NWI) 13.13m(NWI)   
  8 Dettrick Reed             12 Lockhart                13.57m   NWI  44-06.25
     FOUL      13.57m(NWI) 11.64m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
  9 Deng Nguot                12 Omaha South             13.34m   NWI  43-09.25
     13.34m(NWI) 13.01m(NWI) 13.02m(NWI) 12.94m(NWI) 12.72m(NWI) FOUL          
 10 Hunter Veith              11 Cheney                  13.28m   NWI  43-07.00
     13.28m(NWI) FOUL      13.15m(NWI)                                         
 11 Daniel Brennan            12 Rock Bridge             13.26m   NWI  43-06.00
     FOUL      FOUL      13.26m(NWI)                                           
 12 Tyrone Griffin            12 McCluer                 13.20m   NWI  43-03.75
     13.07m(NWI) 13.20m(NWI) 13.14m(NWI)                                       
 13 Neshaune Wright           11 Topeka                  13.12m   NWI  43-00.50
     FOUL      13.12m(NWI) 12.86m(NWI)                                         
 14 Keith Achoki              12 Olathe-North            12.95m   NWI  42-06.00
     FOUL      12.95m(NWI) FOUL                                                
 15 Tyler Lamb                12 Smithville              12.87m   NWI  42-02.75
     12.82m(NWI) 12.87m(NWI) 12.74m(NWI)                                       
 16 Keshawn Sewell            10 McPherson               12.86m   NWI  42-02.25
     12.86m(NWI) FOUL      12.78m(NWI)                                         
 17 Jamour Kaid               12 University City         12.85m   NWI  42-02.00
     12.85m(NWI) 12.52m(NWI) PASS                                              
 17 Maverick Scott            11 Central (Par            12.85m   NWI  42-02.00
     12.80m(NWI) 12.60m(NWI) 12.85m(NWI)                                       
 17 DaVonne Riley             12 McCluer                 12.85m   NWI  42-02.00
     12.62m(NWI) 12.85m(NWI) 12.77m(NWI)                                       
 20 EJ Morgan                 10 Carthage                12.78m   NWI  41-11.25
     12.78m(NWI) 12.31m(NWI) 12.06m(NWI)                                       
 21 Lorenzo Boyce             11 Shawnee Miss            12.75m   NWI  41-10.00
     11.83m(NWI) 12.68m(NWI) 12.75m(NWI)                                       
 22 Avery Parker              12 Olathe-Northwest        12.69m   NWI  41-07.75
     FOUL      FOUL      12.69m(NWI)                                           
 23 Austin Rago               12 Wichita Home School     12.55m   NWI  41-02.25
     12.55m(NWI) 12.28m(NWI) 11.95m(NWI)                                       
 24 Devon Warner              12 William Chrisman        12.53m   NWI  41-01.50
     12.53m(NWI) 12.20m(NWI) FOUL                                              
 25 Jouquin Bonner            12 Olathe-North            12.50m   NWI  41-00.25
     12.50m(NWI) 11.59m(NWI) 12.37m(NWI)                                       
 25 Dayo Akinmoladun          10 Grandview               12.50m   NWI  41-00.25
     FOUL      12.50m(NWI) FOUL                                                
 27 Boo Lewis                 12 Larned                  12.43m   NWI  40-09.50
     11.93m(NWI) 12.43m(NWI) FOUL                                              
 28 Trevor Dawson             12 Leavenworth             12.30m   NWI  40-04.25
     12.30m(NWI) 11.45m(NWI) 11.77m(NWI)                                       
 29 Tanner McNutt             11 Humboldt                11.99m   NWI  39-04.00
     11.44m(NWI) 11.91m(NWI) 11.99m(NWI)                                       
 -- Trent Richardson          12 Raytown                   FOUL                
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL