HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                            2012 KANSAS RELAYS                            
    Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/22/2012     
 
Event 62  Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by US Army                                                     
 Blue Sector     Min Mark = 137' 9" (42.00m)      Top 9 to final          
 Min Mark = Yellow                                                        
   KU Relays: M 59.87m  1980        Clint Johnson, Shawnee Mission South  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Ahren Bohanan             12 St. Charles West        48.55m     159-03
      47.37m  44.80m  48.55m  ND  44.27m  48.12m                          
  2 Brian Burns               11 Carthage                47.67m     156-05
      47.67m  ND  FOUL  45.70m  47.03m  ND                                
  3 Dayton Valentine          11 Baldwin                 46.91m     153-11
      41.64m  44.14m  46.91m                                              
  3 Blake Hocking             12 Lawrence                46.91m     153-11
      46.91m  42.10m  43.66m                                              
  5 Brandon Chapman           12 Liberty                 45.00m     147-08
      45.00m  43.71m  ND                                                  
  6 Jacob Lott                12 Horton                  44.52m     146-01
      44.52m  42.19m  43.45m                                              
  7 Tony Jenniges             12 Kearney                 43.87m     143-11
      40.70m  43.87m  FOUL                                                
  8 Luke McNitt               11 Kearney                 43.86m     143-11
      41.95m  ND  43.86m                                                  
  9 Sam Hahn                  12 Tri County              43.32m     142-01
      42.93m  42.85m  43.32m                                              
 10 Logan O'Dea               12 Wellsville              42.10m     138-01
      40.21m  42.10m  ND                                                  
 11 Kenneth Young             12 McCluer                 41.96m     137-08
      41.96m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 12 Joseph Bell               12 Lockhart                39.68m     130-02
      39.68m  FOUL  ND                                                    
 13 Jillan Anderson           12 Kansas City-            39.13m     128-04
      39.13m  ND  ND                                                      
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Steven Deshazer           12 Raytown                 56.94m     186-10
      FOUL  56.87m  56.94m  FOUL  55.39m  FOUL                            
  2 Jordan Huckaby            12 Lockhart                52.29m     171-07
      FOUL  FOUL  52.29m  46.90m  45.72m  FOUL                            
  3 Beau Farrow               11 Broken Arrow            51.61m     169-04
      46.15m  50.42m  50.98m  50.60m  51.61m  45.73m                      
  4 Evan Boehm                12 Lee's Summit West       51.30m     168-04
      49.81m  49.53m  46.48m  51.30m  49.22m  FOUL                        
  5 Nick Petersen             11 Kearney                 50.93m     167-01
      50.76m  50.93m  48.25m  49.23m  FOUL  49.76m                        
  6 Jason Walker              12 Festus                  50.90m     167-00
      49.13m  46.78m  50.90m  50.56m  FOUL  48.78m                        
  7 Brian Beckmann            12 OP-Blue Valley West     50.03m     164-02
      FOUL  FOUL  50.03m  FOUL  ND  47.69m                                
  8 Jake Pinion               12 Blair                   47.29m     155-02
      FOUL  47.29m  ND                                                    
  9 Jameson Klein             12 Plainville              46.32m     152-00
      FOUL  46.32m  ND                                                    
 10 Braden Smith              10 Olathe-South            45.49m     149-03
      44.03m  FOUL  45.49m                                                
 11 David Johnson             12 Blue Springs            45.47m     149-02
      45.47m  42.22m  45.26m                                              
 12 T.J. Schieber             12 Penney                  44.20m     145-00
      44.20m  ND  42.75m                                                  
 13 Austin Ray                12 Rock Bridge             42.95m     140-11
      FOUL  42.95m  ND                                                    
 -- Tyler Ray                 12 Blue Springs              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by US Army                                                     
 Blue Sector     Min Mark = 137' 9" (42.00m)      Top 9 to final          
 Min Mark = Yellow                                                        
   KU Relays: M 59.87m  1980        Clint Johnson, Shawnee Mission South  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Steven Deshazer           12 Raytown                 56.94m     186-10
      FOUL  56.87m  56.94m  FOUL  55.39m  FOUL                            
  2 Jordan Huckaby            12 Lockhart                52.29m     171-07
      FOUL  FOUL  52.29m  46.90m  45.72m  FOUL                            
  3 Beau Farrow               11 Broken Arrow            51.61m     169-04
      46.15m  50.42m  50.98m  50.60m  51.61m  45.73m                      
  4 Evan Boehm                12 Lee's Summit West       51.30m     168-04
      49.81m  49.53m  46.48m  51.30m  49.22m  FOUL                        
  5 Nick Petersen             11 Kearney                 50.93m     167-01
      50.76m  50.93m  48.25m  49.23m  FOUL  49.76m                        
  6 Jason Walker              12 Festus                  50.90m     167-00
      49.13m  46.78m  50.90m  50.56m  FOUL  48.78m                        
  7 Brian Beckmann            12 OP-Blue Valley West     50.03m     164-02
      FOUL  FOUL  50.03m  FOUL  ND  47.69m                                
  8 Ahren Bohanan             12 St. Charles West        48.55m     159-03
      47.37m  44.80m  48.55m  ND  44.27m  48.12m                          
  9 Brian Burns               11 Carthage                47.67m     156-05
      47.67m  ND  FOUL  45.70m  47.03m  ND                                
 10 Jake Pinion               12 Blair                   47.29m     155-02
      FOUL  47.29m  ND                                                    
 11 Blake Hocking             12 Lawrence                46.91m     153-11
      46.91m  42.10m  43.66m                                              
 11 Dayton Valentine          11 Baldwin                 46.91m     153-11
      41.64m  44.14m  46.91m                                              
 13 Jameson Klein             12 Plainville              46.32m     152-00
      FOUL  46.32m  ND                                                    
 14 Braden Smith              10 Olathe-South            45.49m     149-03
      44.03m  FOUL  45.49m                                                
 15 David Johnson             12 Blue Springs            45.47m     149-02
      45.47m  42.22m  45.26m                                              
 16 Brandon Chapman           12 Liberty                 45.00m     147-08
      45.00m  43.71m  ND                                                  
 17 Jacob Lott                12 Horton                  44.52m     146-01
      44.52m  42.19m  43.45m                                              
 18 T.J. Schieber             12 Penney                  44.20m     145-00
      44.20m  ND  42.75m                                                  
 19 Tony Jenniges             12 Kearney                 43.87m     143-11
      40.70m  43.87m  FOUL                                                
 20 Luke McNitt               11 Kearney                 43.86m     143-11
      41.95m  ND  43.86m                                                  
 21 Sam Hahn                  12 Tri County              43.32m     142-01
      42.93m  42.85m  43.32m                                              
 22 Austin Ray                12 Rock Bridge             42.95m     140-11
      FOUL  42.95m  ND                                                    
 23 Logan O'Dea               12 Wellsville              42.10m     138-01
      40.21m  42.10m  ND                                                  
 24 Kenneth Young             12 McCluer                 41.96m     137-08
      41.96m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 25 Joseph Bell               12 Lockhart                39.68m     130-02
      39.68m  FOUL  ND                                                    
 26 Jillan Anderson           12 Kansas City-            39.13m     128-04
      39.13m  ND  ND                                                      
 -- Tyler Ray                 12 Blue Springs              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL