HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       2012 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/201
 
Event 53  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Sponsored by Gordon Davis                                      
   KU Relays: M 1:51.54  2003        Leonel Manzano, Marble Fall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1                                                      
  1 Lucas Demott              12 Olathe-Northwest       1:59.77 
  2 Zack Pixler               12 Liberty                1:59.96 
  3 Jacob Lamb                11 Smith-Cotton           2:00.15 
  4 Kain Ellis                11 Benton                 2:00.19 
  5 Ben Anstaett              12 Olathe-North           2:01.07 
  6 Kyle White                12 Oak Grove              2:01.25 
  7 Adam DeSplinter           12 St. Charles West       2:01.38 
  8 Bryant Keirns             12 Wichita-Hays           2:01.42 
  9 Zac Abrams                12 Festus                 2:01.88 
 10 Mitch Daniel              12 Shawnee Miss           2:01.90 
Section  2                                                      
  1 Kolton Sheldon            12 Lee's Summit North     1:57.30 
  2 Colton Donahue            11 Stilwell-Blu           1:59.33 
  3 Jackson Barbour           11 Shawnee Miss           2:00.72 
  4 Jeremy Bryan              12 OP-Blue Valley West    2:00.76 
  5 Tavion Jones              12 McCluer                2:01.40 
  6 Alex Lombardo             11 Rockhurst              2:01.67 
  7 Derek Somogye             11 Lee's Summit North     2:03.09 
  8 James Winkler             12 St. Pius X (           2:03.39 
  9 Michael McCulloch         12 Staley                 2:05.76 
 10 Marcus Davis              10 Hazelwood Central      2:10.61 
Section  3                                                      
  1 Mach Dojiok               12 Omaha Benson           1:55.24 
  2 David Thor                12 Wichita-Bish           1:55.65 
  3 Anton Rice                12 Omaha Gross            1:56.47 
  4 Spencer Haik              10 Glendale               1:56.73 
  5 Cole Davis                12 Hazelwood Central      1:59.41 
  6 Grant Garst               11 Inman                  1:59.46 
  7 Collin Sees               12 Rock Bridge            1:59.88 
  8 Caleb Wilfong             12 Rock Bridge            2:00.86 
  9 Nick Hinrichs             10 Olathe-East            2:02.95 
 10 Rashod Harris             11 Ritenour               2:04.01 
 11 Stan Skwarlo              10 Lawrence-Free State    2:04.49 
================================================================
 Sponsored by Gordon Davis                                      
   KU Relays: M 1:51.54  2003        Leonel Manzano, Marble Fall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Mach Dojiok               12 Omaha Benson           1:55.24 
  2 David Thor                12 Wichita-Bish           1:55.65 
  3 Anton Rice                12 Omaha Gross            1:56.47 
  4 Spencer Haik              10 Glendale               1:56.73 
  5 Kolton Sheldon            12 Lee's Summit North     1:57.30 
  6 Colton Donahue            11 Stilwell-Blu           1:59.33 
  7 Cole Davis                12 Hazelwood Central      1:59.41 
  8 Grant Garst               11 Inman                  1:59.46 
  9 Lucas Demott              12 Olathe-Northwest       1:59.77 
 10 Collin Sees               12 Rock Bridge            1:59.88 
 11 Zack Pixler               12 Liberty                1:59.96 
 12 Jacob Lamb                11 Smith-Cotton           2:00.15 
 13 Kain Ellis                11 Benton                 2:00.19 
 14 Jackson Barbour           11 Shawnee Miss           2:00.72 
 15 Jeremy Bryan              12 OP-Blue Valley West    2:00.76 
 16 Caleb Wilfong             12 Rock Bridge            2:00.86 
 17 Ben Anstaett              12 Olathe-North           2:01.07 
 18 Kyle White                12 Oak Grove              2:01.25 
 19 Adam DeSplinter           12 St. Charles West       2:01.38 
 20 Tavion Jones              12 McCluer                2:01.40 
 21 Bryant Keirns             12 Wichita-Hays           2:01.42 
 22 Alex Lombardo             11 Rockhurst              2:01.67 
 23 Zac Abrams                12 Festus                 2:01.88 
 24 Mitch Daniel              12 Shawnee Miss           2:01.90 
 25 Nick Hinrichs             10 Olathe-East            2:02.95 
 26 Derek Somogye             11 Lee's Summit North     2:03.09 
 27 James Winkler             12 St. Pius X (           2:03.39 
 28 Rashod Harris             11 Ritenour               2:04.01 
 29 Stan Skwarlo              10 Lawrence-Free State    2:04.49 
 30 Michael McCulloch         12 Staley                 2:05.76 
 31 Marcus Davis              10 Hazelwood Central      2:10.61