HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       2012 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/201
 
Event 52  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Sponsored by TherapyWorks Sports Acceleration                  
   KU Relays: M 2:06.67  2004        Trisa Nickoley, Shawnee Hei
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1                                                      
  1 Bailey Sullivan           10 Lawrence-Free State    2:20.35 
  2 Katie Tuck                11 Smithville             2:21.37 
  3 Lauren Harrell            09 Maranatha Academy      2:23.20 
  4 Nashia Baker              11 Lansing                2:23.63 
  5 Grace Quinlan             10 Shawnee Miss           2:25.06 
  6 Sabrina Monsees           09 Winnetonka             2:25.23 
  7 Conner Schultz            11 Riverside              2:25.41 
  8 Lindsey Hailes            10 OP-Blue Valley West    2:27.16 
  9 Mackenzie Dunbar          11 Riverton               2:27.24 
 10 Nichol Lee                10 Clinton                2:29.00 
 11 Emily Hines               10 Olathe-North           2:33.28 
 12 Alexis Kiefer             12 Farmington             2:40.35 
Section  2                                                      
  1 Anna Church               12 Bishop Miege           2:16.44 
  2 Lane Maguire              11 St. Teresa's           2:17.27 
  3 Marie Taylor              11 Liberty                2:18.64 
  4 Sara Ruckman              12 Truman                 2:18.68 
  5 Hanna Miller              11 Savannah               2:19.88 
  6 Meghan Kearney            09 Notre Dame de Sion     2:20.35 
  7 Taylor Dickerson          12 Jackson                2:20.42 
  8 Janell Kidd               11 Sunrise Chri           2:22.86 
  9 Shannon Danaher           12 Blue Springs           2:25.74 
 10 Jamie Kempfer             10 Festus                 2:26.17 
 11 Jessie McNeel             12 Eureka                 2:27.26 
 12 Taylor Schulz             12 Eureka                 2:33.62 
Section  3                                                      
  1 Alli Cash                 11 Shawnee Miss           2:13.99 
  2 Hannah Long               09 Eureka                 2:14.11 
  3 Jahnell Horton            12 Evanston Township      2:14.27 
  4 Rebekah Topham            09 Griswold               2:16.50 
  5 Morgan Woitzel            12 Millard South          2:16.98 
  6 Maggie Montoya            11 Rogers                 2:17.18 
  7 Hannah Richardson         12 Kirkwood               2:18.68 
  8 Courtney Coppinger        11 St. Teresa's           2:19.46 
  9 Heather Ruder             11 Hays-TMP-Marian        2:20.89 
 10 Mary Frances Donnelly     12 Notre Dame de Sion     2:21.20 
 11 Mariah Anthony            11 Lansing                2:25.60 
 12 Valeska Halamicek         11 Francis Howell         2:29.78 
================================================================
 Sponsored by TherapyWorks Sports Acceleration                  
   KU Relays: M 2:06.67  2004        Trisa Nickoley, Shawnee Hei
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Alli Cash                 11 Shawnee Miss           2:13.99 
  2 Hannah Long               09 Eureka                 2:14.11 
  3 Jahnell Horton            12 Evanston Township      2:14.27 
  4 Anna Church               12 Bishop Miege           2:16.44 
  5 Rebekah Topham            09 Griswold               2:16.50 
  6 Morgan Woitzel            12 Millard South          2:16.98 
  7 Maggie Montoya            11 Rogers                 2:17.18 
  8 Lane Maguire              11 St. Teresa's           2:17.27 
  9 Marie Taylor              11 Liberty                2:18.64 
 10 Hannah Richardson         12 Kirkwood               2:18.68 
 11 Sara Ruckman              12 Truman                 2:18.68 
 12 Courtney Coppinger        11 St. Teresa's           2:19.46 
 13 Hanna Miller              11 Savannah               2:19.88 
 14 Bailey Sullivan           10 Lawrence-Free State    2:20.35 
 15 Meghan Kearney            09 Notre Dame de Sion     2:20.35 
 16 Taylor Dickerson          12 Jackson                2:20.42 
 17 Heather Ruder             11 Hays-TMP-Marian        2:20.89 
 18 Mary Frances Donnelly     12 Notre Dame de Sion     2:21.20 
 19 Katie Tuck                11 Smithville             2:21.37 
 20 Janell Kidd               11 Sunrise Chri           2:22.86 
 21 Lauren Harrell            09 Maranatha Academy      2:23.20 
 22 Nashia Baker              11 Lansing                2:23.63 
 23 Grace Quinlan             10 Shawnee Miss           2:25.06 
 24 Sabrina Monsees           09 Winnetonka             2:25.23 
 25 Conner Schultz            11 Riverside              2:25.41 
 26 Mariah Anthony            11 Lansing                2:25.60 
 27 Shannon Danaher           12 Blue Springs           2:25.74 
 28 Jamie Kempfer             10 Festus                 2:26.17 
 29 Lindsey Hailes            10 OP-Blue Valley West    2:27.16 
 30 Mackenzie Dunbar          11 Riverton               2:27.24 
 31 Jessie McNeel             12 Eureka                 2:27.26 
 32 Nichol Lee                10 Clinton                2:29.00 
 33 Valeska Halamicek         11 Francis Howell         2:29.78 
 34 Emily Hines               10 Olathe-North           2:33.28 
 35 Taylor Schulz             12 Eureka                 2:33.62 
 36 Alexis Kiefer             12 Farmington             2:40.35