HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       2012 KANSAS RELAYS                        
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/2012
 
Event 43  Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================ 
 Sponsored by Tom Roberts                                        
   KU Relays: M 10:19.93  1979        Shawnee Mission South      
    School                                               Finals  
================================================================ 
Section  1                                                       
  1 Liberty                                            10:50.68  
     1) Kyle Gabrielson 10              2) Tim Hannah 11         
     3) Zack Pixler 12                  4) Shannon Hall 12       
  2 Lawrence-Free State                                10:51.02  
     1) Stan Skwarlo 10                 2) Kyle Freeze 11        
     3) Jon Volkin 12                   4) Kain Anderson 12      
  3 Staley                                             10:58.76  
     1) Brendan Schneider 12            2) Khaluna Bouchard 09   
     3)                                 4) Michael McCulloch 12  
  4 Lee's Summit North                                 10:58.81  
     1) Brian Green 10                  2) Derek Somogye 11      
     3) Hunter Pickering 10             4) Corey Wheaton-Werle 12
  5 Herculaneum                                        11:00.59  
     1) Jacob Coffman 12                2) Adam Maxwell 11       
     3) Austin Haas 11                  4) Ryan Jackson 12       
  6 Lindbergh                                          11:02.22  
     1) Kyle Pieper 11                  2) Ronald Bass 11        
     3) Tyler Gloss 11                  4) Tommy Skosky 11       
  7 OP-Blue Valley Northwest                           11:02.75  
     1) Tyler Fischer 12                2) Zach Somberg 11       
     3) Sam Toby 11                     4) Sam Guinn 10          
  8 Maize                                              11:05.96  
     1) Brooks Rummery 11               2) Sam Strunk 12         
     3) Elijah Ybarra 12                4) Ryan Hopkins 12       
  9 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                              11:10.87  
     1) Nick Boyles 11                  2) Dillon Moran 12       
     3) Brad Kellerman 12               4) Bryan Zack 10         
 10 Shawnee Mission West                               11:15.93  
     1) Ryan Cooney 11                  2) Jeb Stewart 12        
     3) Matt Franchett 11               4) Ryan Lansdon 12       
 11 Lawrence                                           11:16.11  
     1) John Mwithiga 11                2) Philip Gabler 11      
     3) Reid Hildenbrand 12             4) Nathan Stringer 12    
 12 Hazelwood Central                                  11:24.52  
     1) Myles Cameron 10                2) Gordon Taylor 12      
     3) Marcus Davis 10                 4) Ryan Griffin 10       
Section  2                                                       
  1 Lockhart                                           10:32.52  
     1) Robert Uhr 11                   2) Chris Jackson 12      
     3) Nicholas Avey 11                4) Nate Moore 12         
  2 Smoky Hill                                         10:37.18  
     1) Tanner Ruhl 12                  2) Clayton Adams 12      
     3) Dylan Adams 12                  4) Kyle Ames 12          
  3 Blue Springs                                       10:42.78  
     1) James Barnett 11                2) Alex Johnson 11       
     3) Jacob Belke 12                  4) Simon Belete 11       
  4 Kearney                                            10:51.82  
     1) Tim Smith 11                    2) Isaac Brown 11        
     3) Nolan Zimmer 12                 4) Jacob Olson 12        
  5 St. Louis Univ. High                               10:53.95  
     1) Joe Esswein 12                  2) Michael Swan 10       
     3) Alex Groesch 11                 4) John Esswein 10       
  6 Lee's Summit West                                  10:57.83  
     1) Andrew Pierson 11               2) Austin Burau 11       
     3) Trevin Lyles 11                 4) Austin Clowes 12      
  7 Shawnee Mission East                               10:58.55  
     1) Evan Nichols 12                 2) Carter Olander 11     
     3) Blake Hill 12                   4) Mitch Kaskie 11       
  8 Topeka-Seaman                                      11:02.26  
     1) Josey McNorton 12               2) Tyler Campbell 11     
     3) Cody Scheck 11                  4) Matt Bryan 11         
  9 Shawnee Mission Northwest                          11:02.93  
     1) Anthony Yates 12                2) Alan Baur 11          
     3) Clayton Henderson 11            4) Connor McDonald 11    
 10 OP-Blue Valley West                                11:10.08  
     1) Grady Lenihan 10                2) Joe Nail 10           
     3) Jonah Klug 12                   4) Staurt McNutt 09      
 11 Truman                                             11:16.31  
     1) Michael Frazier 11              2) Landon Rogers 10      
     3) Greyson Rogers 11               4) Cole Rockhold 10      
 12 Shawnee Mission North                              11:19.53  
     1) Sam Yoakum 12                   2) Ryan Rodriguez 12     
     3) Jason Foster 11                 4) Nick White 11         
================================================================ 
 Sponsored by Tom Roberts                                        
   KU Relays: M 10:19.93  1979        Shawnee Mission South      
    School                                               Finals  
================================================================ 
Finals                                                           
  1 Lockhart                                           10:32.52  
     1) Robert Uhr 11                   2) Chris Jackson 12      
     3) Nicholas Avey 11                4) Nate Moore 12         
  2 Smoky Hill                                         10:37.18  
     1) Tanner Ruhl 12                  2) Clayton Adams 12      
     3) Dylan Adams 12                  4) Kyle Ames 12          
  3 Blue Springs                                       10:42.78  
     1) James Barnett 11                2) Alex Johnson 11       
     3) Jacob Belke 12                  4) Simon Belete 11       
  4 Liberty                                            10:50.68  
     1) Kyle Gabrielson 10              2) Tim Hannah 11         
     3) Zack Pixler 12                  4) Shannon Hall 12       
  5 Lawrence-Free State                                10:51.02  
     1) Stan Skwarlo 10                 2) Kyle Freeze 11        
     3) Jon Volkin 12                   4) Kain Anderson 12      
  6 Kearney                                            10:51.82  
     1) Tim Smith 11                    2) Isaac Brown 11        
     3) Nolan Zimmer 12                 4) Jacob Olson 12        
  7 St. Louis Univ. High                               10:53.95  
     1) Joe Esswein 12                  2) Michael Swan 10       
     3) Alex Groesch 11                 4) John Esswein 10       
  8 Lee's Summit West                                  10:57.83  
     1) Andrew Pierson 11               2) Austin Burau 11       
     3) Trevin Lyles 11                 4) Austin Clowes 12      
  9 Shawnee Mission East                               10:58.55  
     1) Evan Nichols 12                 2) Carter Olander 11     
     3) Blake Hill 12                   4) Mitch Kaskie 11       
 10 Staley                                             10:58.76  
     1) Brendan Schneider 12            2) Khaluna Bouchard 09   
     3)                                 4) Michael McCulloch 12  
 11 Lee's Summit North                                 10:58.81  
     1) Brian Green 10                  2) Derek Somogye 11      
     3) Hunter Pickering 10             4) Corey Wheaton-Werle 12
 12 Herculaneum                                        11:00.59  
     1) Jacob Coffman 12                2) Adam Maxwell 11       
     3) Austin Haas 11                  4) Ryan Jackson 12       
 13 Lindbergh                                          11:02.22  
     1) Kyle Pieper 11                  2) Ronald Bass 11        
     3) Tyler Gloss 11                  4) Tommy Skosky 11       
 14 Topeka-Seaman                                      11:02.26  
     1) Josey McNorton 12               2) Tyler Campbell 11     
     3) Cody Scheck 11                  4) Matt Bryan 11         
 15 OP-Blue Valley Northwest                           11:02.75  
     1) Tyler Fischer 12                2) Zach Somberg 11       
     3) Sam Toby 11                     4) Sam Guinn 10          
 16 Shawnee Mission Northwest                          11:02.93  
     1) Anthony Yates 12                2) Alan Baur 11          
     3) Clayton Henderson 11            4) Connor McDonald 11    
 17 Maize                                              11:05.96  
     1) Brooks Rummery 11               2) Sam Strunk 12         
     3) Elijah Ybarra 12                4) Ryan Hopkins 12       
 18 OP-Blue Valley West                                11:10.08  
     1) Grady Lenihan 10                2) Joe Nail 10           
     3) Jonah Klug 12                   4) Staurt McNutt 09      
 19 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                              11:10.87  
     1) Nick Boyles 11                  2) Dillon Moran 12       
     3) Brad Kellerman 12               4) Bryan Zack 10         
 20 Shawnee Mission West                               11:15.93  
     1) Ryan Cooney 11                  2) Jeb Stewart 12        
     3) Matt Franchett 11               4) Ryan Lansdon 12       
 21 Lawrence                                           11:16.11  
     1) John Mwithiga 11                2) Philip Gabler 11      
     3) Reid Hildenbrand 12             4) Nathan Stringer 12    
 22 Truman                                             11:16.31  
     1) Michael Frazier 11              2) Landon Rogers 10      
     3) Greyson Rogers 11               4) Cole Rockhold 10      
 23 Shawnee Mission North                              11:19.53  
     1) Sam Yoakum 12                   2) Ryan Rodriguez 12     
     3) Jason Foster 11                 4) Nick White 11         
 24 Hazelwood Central                                  11:24.52  
     1) Myles Cameron 10                2) Gordon Taylor 12      
     3) Marcus Davis 10                 4) Ryan Griffin 10