HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                          2012 KANSAS RELAYS                           
   Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/2012   
 
Event 42  Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================       
   KU Relays: M 12:23.32  2002        Jenks, OK                        
    School                                               Finals        
================================================================       
Section  1                                                             
  1 Rockwood Summit                                    13:00.67        
     1) Mary Hopkins 10                 2) Samantha Hahn 09            
     3) Michelle Shamroe 09             4) Alyssa Jones 11             
  2 Maize                                              13:07.88        
     1) Kassidy Watkins 09              2) Lisa Tomasu 12              
     3) MacKenzie Wedman 10             4) Deidra Walker 09            
  3 Blue Springs                                       13:09.60        
     1) Julia Montgomery 12             2) Elena Chavez 11             
     3) Elizabeth Reynolds 12           4) Julia Dury 12               
  4 Shawnee Mission West                               13:12.61        
     1) Molly Smith 12                  2) Michelle Willis 12          
     3) Chloe McMahon 10                4) Caitlin Hooper 11           
  5 St. Teresa's Academy                               13:20.92        
     1) Ann Cambell 09                  2) Sarah Vickery 11            
     3) Hannah McCausland 11            4) Hayden Lee 09               
  6 Kearney                                            13:21.20        
     1) Brenna McFadden 10              2) Megan Sughroue 09           
     3) Hannah Loseke 12                4) Jade Cook 10                
  7 Olathe-Northwest                                   13:22.32        
     1) Ariane Wright 11                2) Leslie Lindsey 12           
     3) Hannah Kovarik 12               4) Kathryn Pamperin 11         
  8 Mill Valley                                        13:31.19        
     1) Stephanie Lichtenauer 11        2) McKenzie Schmitt 11         
     3) Devin Ristau 09                 4) Katie Strickland 12         
  9 Rogers                                             13:32.88        
     1) Eden Randolph 10                2) Brenda Salinas 11           
     3) Carlee Rodriquez 12             4) Jordan James 12             
 10 Kirkwood                                           13:39.83        
     1) Jane Edmunds 11                 2) Anne Hellwege 10            
     3) Megan Hellwege 10               4) Libby Lucianni 12           
 11 Staley                                             13:45.44        
     1) Haley Loftis 11                 2) Gaiklin Kori 12             
     3) Kiden Pitia 10                  4) Maddie Ramos 12             
 12 Rose Hill                                          14:05.06        
     1) Katy Nutsch 11                  2) Brianna Appel 10            
     3) Keanu Bradley 11                4) Haley Welch 12              
Section  2                                                             
  1 Lee's Summit West                                  12:33.75        
     1) Kennadee Williams 10            2) Jamie Newsome 10            
     3) Elizabeth Nolke 10              4) Kiersten West 10            
  2 Francis Howell                                     12:40.85        
     1) Leah Krause 12                  2) Taylor Knoche 10            
     3) Whitney Adams 11                4) Valeska Halamicek 11        
  3 Lawrence-Free State                                12:46.58        
     1) Lynn Robinson 12                2) Courtney Huffman 12         
     3) Molly McCord 10                 4) Bailey Sullivan 10          
  4 Farmington                                         12:50.31        
     1) Emily Harris 12                 2) Alexis Kiefer 12            
     3) Jetaime Hovis 12                4) Katherine Sitzes 12         
  5 OP-Blue Valley Northwest                           12:51.95        
     1) Hannah Holbert 09               2) Kelsey Glowik 12            
     3) Alyson Youngdoff 11             4) Paige Kochuyt 12            
  6 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                              12:52.36        
     1) Rachel Mahon 11                 2) Kate Drilling 10            
     3) Bailee Cofer 10                 4) Maddie Hopfinger 11         
  7 Olathe-East                                        12:53.33        
     1) Kelsey Quiring 10               2) Rebekah Raetzel 11          
     3) Natalie Kopplin 09              4) Brenna McDannold 11         
  8 Lee's Summit North                                 12:53.36        
     1) Carson Severson 11              2) Ebony Hollinger 12          
     3) Karley Brown 11                 4) Tessa Riley 11              
  9 Madison West                                       12:58.38        
     1) Olivia Pratt 12                 2) Bailey Flanigan 12          
     3) Amelia Barczi 11                4) Madeline Brighouse-Glueck 10
 10 Shawnee Mission Northwest                          13:20.04        
     1) Katie Nelson 11                 2) Sarah Hansen 11             
     3) Sarah Barnes 11                 4) Mckenzie Iverson 11         
 11 Eureka                                             13:23.20        
     1) Rachel Yergenson 09             2) Angie Sumner 12             
     3) Taylor Dazey 11                 4) Megan Cunningham 11         
 12 Lawrence                                           13:52.95        
     1) Brooke Braman 10                2) Michala Ruder 12            
     3) Riley Shook 09                  4) Grace Morgan 11             
 13 Kansas City-Bishop Ward                            14:16.36        
     1) Frankie Oropeza 10              2) Karina Solis 10             
     3) Azah Cummins 09                 4) Andrea Oropeza 11           
================================================================       
   KU Relays: M 12:23.32  2002        Jenks, OK                        
    School                                               Finals        
================================================================       
Finals                                                                 
  1 Lee's Summit West                                  12:33.75        
     1) Kennadee Williams 10            2) Jamie Newsome 10            
     3) Elizabeth Nolke 10              4) Kiersten West 10            
  2 Francis Howell                                     12:40.85        
     1) Leah Krause 12                  2) Taylor Knoche 10            
     3) Whitney Adams 11                4) Valeska Halamicek 11        
  3 Lawrence-Free State                                12:46.58        
     1) Lynn Robinson 12                2) Courtney Huffman 12         
     3) Molly McCord 10                 4) Bailey Sullivan 10          
  4 Farmington                                         12:50.31        
     1) Emily Harris 12                 2) Alexis Kiefer 12            
     3) Jetaime Hovis 12                4) Katherine Sitzes 12         
  5 OP-Blue Valley Northwest                           12:51.95        
     1) Hannah Holbert 09               2) Kelsey Glowik 12            
     3) Alyson Youngdoff 11             4) Paige Kochuyt 12            
  6 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                              12:52.36        
     1) Rachel Mahon 11                 2) Kate Drilling 10            
     3) Bailee Cofer 10                 4) Maddie Hopfinger 11         
  7 Olathe-East                                        12:53.33        
     1) Kelsey Quiring 10               2) Rebekah Raetzel 11          
     3) Natalie Kopplin 09              4) Brenna McDannold 11         
  8 Lee's Summit North                                 12:53.36        
     1) Carson Severson 11              2) Ebony Hollinger 12          
     3) Karley Brown 11                 4) Tessa Riley 11              
  9 Madison West                                       12:58.38        
     1) Olivia Pratt 12                 2) Bailey Flanigan 12          
     3) Amelia Barczi 11                4) Madeline Brighouse-Glueck 10
 10 Rockwood Summit                                    13:00.67        
     1) Mary Hopkins 10                 2) Samantha Hahn 09            
     3) Michelle Shamroe 09             4) Alyssa Jones 11             
 11 Maize                                              13:07.88        
     1) Kassidy Watkins 09              2) Lisa Tomasu 12              
     3) MacKenzie Wedman 10             4) Deidra Walker 09            
 12 Blue Springs                                       13:09.60        
     1) Julia Montgomery 12             2) Elena Chavez 11             
     3) Elizabeth Reynolds 12           4) Julia Dury 12               
 13 Shawnee Mission West                               13:12.61        
     1) Molly Smith 12                  2) Michelle Willis 12          
     3) Chloe McMahon 10                4) Caitlin Hooper 11           
 14 Shawnee Mission Northwest                          13:20.04        
     1) Katie Nelson 11                 2) Sarah Hansen 11             
     3) Sarah Barnes 11                 4) Mckenzie Iverson 11         
 15 St. Teresa's Academy                               13:20.92        
     1) Ann Cambell 09                  2) Sarah Vickery 11            
     3) Hannah McCausland 11            4) Hayden Lee 09               
 16 Kearney                                            13:21.20        
     1) Brenna McFadden 10              2) Megan Sughroue 09           
     3) Hannah Loseke 12                4) Jade Cook 10                
 17 Olathe-Northwest                                   13:22.32        
     1) Ariane Wright 11                2) Leslie Lindsey 12           
     3) Hannah Kovarik 12               4) Kathryn Pamperin 11         
 18 Eureka                                             13:23.20        
     1) Rachel Yergenson 09             2) Angie Sumner 12             
     3) Taylor Dazey 11                 4) Megan Cunningham 11         
 19 Mill Valley                                        13:31.19        
     1) Stephanie Lichtenauer 11        2) McKenzie Schmitt 11         
     3) Devin Ristau 09                 4) Katie Strickland 12         
 20 Rogers                                             13:32.88        
     1) Eden Randolph 10                2) Brenda Salinas 11           
     3) Carlee Rodriquez 12             4) Jordan James 12             
 21 Kirkwood                                           13:39.83        
     1) Jane Edmunds 11                 2) Anne Hellwege 10            
     3) Megan Hellwege 10               4) Libby Lucianni 12           
 22 Staley                                             13:45.44        
     1) Haley Loftis 11                 2) Gaiklin Kori 12             
     3) Kiden Pitia 10                  4) Maddie Ramos 12             
 23 Lawrence                                           13:52.95        
     1) Brooke Braman 10                2) Michala Ruder 12            
     3) Riley Shook 09                  4) Grace Morgan 11             
 24 Rose Hill                                          14:05.06        
     1) Katy Nutsch 11                  2) Brianna Appel 10            
     3) Keanu Bradley 11                4) Haley Welch 12              
 25 Kansas City-Bishop Ward                            14:16.36        
     1) Frankie Oropeza 10              2) Karina Solis 10             
     3) Azah Cummins 09                 4) Andrea Oropeza 11