HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                            2012 KANSAS RELAYS                            
    Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/2012     
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by MGI Sportswear                                              
 North Shot Ring    Min Mark = 48' 5" (14.76m)    Top 9 to final          
 Min Mark = Yellow                                                        
   KU Relays: M 67-09  1980        Clint Johnson, S.M. South, KS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Jameel Cox                12 Raytown South           15.54m   51-00.00
      15.54m  FOUL  ND                                                    
  2 Jackson Jordan            12 Blair                   15.51m   50-10.75
      15.45m  14.96m  15.51m                                              
  3 Ben Rushin                12 Jackson                 15.21m   49-11.00
      15.21m  ND  ND                                                      
  4 Tyler Stockman            12 Tonganoxie              15.10m   49-06.50
      13.85m  15.10m  14.78m                                              
  5 Jamal Cox                 12 Raytown South           14.94m   49-00.25
      FOUL  14.94m  ND                                                    
  6 Nick Petersen             11 Kearney                 14.80m   48-06.75
      14.80m  14.71m  ND                                                  
  7 Logan O'Dea               12 Wellsville              13.99m   45-10.75
      13.99m  ND  ND                                                      
  8 Alex Armstrong            11 Rockwood Summit         13.86m   45-05.75
      13.86m  ND  FOUL                                                    
  9 Mikael Camburako          11 Olathe-South            13.67m   44-10.25
      13.67m  ND  ND                                                      
 10 Jake Mindez               12 Baldwin                 13.54m   44-05.25
      13.54m  ND  ND                                                      
 11 Nick Keezer               10 Jackson                 13.15m   43-01.75
      13.15m  ND  ND                                                      
 12 Josh Coffman              12 Herculaneum             12.82m   42-00.75
      12.82m  ND  ND                                                      
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Braden Smith              10 Olathe-South            16.68m   54-08.75
      FOUL  16.68m  FOUL  FOUL  15.31m  FOUL                              
  2 Jameson Klein             12 Plainville              16.15m   53-00.00
      16.15m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  3 Jason Walker              12 Festus                  15.90m   52-02.00
      14.70m  15.90m  15.73m                                              
  4 Austin Ray                12 Rock Bridge             15.64m   51-03.75
      13.21m  15.64m  FOUL                                                
  5 Grady Kowalski            11 Kearney                 15.52m   50-11.00
      15.42m  15.13m  15.52m                                              
  6 Michael Horton-Loftin     12 Ladue Horton            15.42m   50-07.25
      15.40m  ND  15.42m                                                  
  7 George Matthews           12 Rockwood Summit         15.39m   50-06.00
      FOUL  14.98m  15.39m                                                
  8 David Marcinko            12 Staley                  15.33m   50-03.50
      14.68m  15.33m  FOUL                                                
  9 Jacob Lott                12 Horton                  15.24m   50-00.00
      15.24m  15.00m  ND                                                  
 10 Evan Boehm                12 Lee's Summit West       15.21m   49-11.00
      FOUL  14.60m  15.21m                                                
Flight  3                                                                 
  1 Blake Hocking             12 Lawrence                18.08m   59-04.00
      17.23m  17.77m  17.91m  18.08m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  2 Dayton Valentine          11 Baldwin                 17.73m   58-02.00
      14.75m  17.73m  17.23m  FOUL  FOUL  16.59m                          
  3 T.J. Schindler            12 Blair                   17.32m   56-10.00
      16.47m  16.77m  16.76m  FOUL  FOUL  17.32m                          
  4 Brian Beckmann            12 OP-Blue Valley West     17.26m   56-07.50
      16.63m  17.26m  FOUL  FOUL  16.57m  FOUL                            
  5 Beau Farrow               11 Broken Arrow            16.85m   55-03.50
      15.80m  16.85m  16.62m  16.01m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  6 Luke McNitt               11 Kearney                 16.82m   55-02.25
      16.02m  16.74m  16.70m  FOUL  FOUL  16.82m                          
  7 Dylan Utter               12 Papillion-LaVista       16.49m   54-01.25
      FOUL  16.49m  FOUL  16.45m  16.49m  FOUL                            
  8 T.J. Schieber             12 Penney                  16.43m   53-11.00
      15.88m  16.43m  16.36m  FOUL  16.14m  FOUL                          
  9 Jordan Huckaby            12 Lockhart                16.38m   53-09.00
      FOUL  16.38m  16.19m                                                
 10 Jake Pinion               12 Blair                   15.74m   51-07.75
      15.74m  14.99m  FOUL                                                
 11 Zach Loesch               12 Lyons                   15.53m   50-11.50
      15.34m  15.28m  15.53m                                              
 -- Steven Deshazer           12 Raytown                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by MGI Sportswear                                              
 North Shot Ring    Min Mark = 48' 5" (14.76m)    Top 9 to final          
 Min Mark = Yellow                                                        
   KU Relays: M 67-09  1980        Clint Johnson, S.M. South, KS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Blake Hocking             12 Lawrence                18.08m   59-04.00
      17.23m  17.77m  17.91m  18.08m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  2 Dayton Valentine          11 Baldwin                 17.73m   58-02.00
      14.75m  17.73m  17.23m  FOUL  FOUL  16.59m                          
  3 T.J. Schindler            12 Blair                   17.32m   56-10.00
      16.47m  16.77m  16.76m  FOUL  FOUL  17.32m                          
  4 Brian Beckmann            12 OP-Blue Valley West     17.26m   56-07.50
      16.63m  17.26m  FOUL  FOUL  16.57m  FOUL                            
  5 Beau Farrow               11 Broken Arrow            16.85m   55-03.50
      15.80m  16.85m  16.62m  16.01m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  6 Luke McNitt               11 Kearney                 16.82m   55-02.25
      16.02m  16.74m  16.70m  FOUL  FOUL  16.82m                          
  7 Braden Smith              10 Olathe-South            16.68m   54-08.75
      FOUL  16.68m  FOUL  FOUL  15.31m  FOUL                              
  8 Dylan Utter               12 Papillion-LaVista       16.49m   54-01.25
      FOUL  16.49m  FOUL  16.45m  16.49m  FOUL                            
  9 T.J. Schieber             12 Penney                  16.43m   53-11.00
      15.88m  16.43m  16.36m  FOUL  16.14m  FOUL                          
 10 Jordan Huckaby            12 Lockhart                16.38m   53-09.00
      FOUL  16.38m  16.19m                                                
 11 Jameson Klein             12 Plainville              16.15m   53-00.00
      16.15m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 12 Jason Walker              12 Festus                  15.90m   52-02.00
      14.70m  15.90m  15.73m                                              
 13 Jake Pinion               12 Blair                   15.74m   51-07.75
      15.74m  14.99m  FOUL                                                
 14 Austin Ray                12 Rock Bridge             15.64m   51-03.75
      13.21m  15.64m  FOUL                                                
 15 Jameel Cox                12 Raytown South           15.54m   51-00.00
      15.54m  FOUL  ND                                                    
 16 Zach Loesch               12 Lyons                   15.53m   50-11.50
      15.34m  15.28m  15.53m                                              
 17 Grady Kowalski            11 Kearney                 15.52m   50-11.00
      15.42m  15.13m  15.52m                                              
 18 Jackson Jordan            12 Blair                   15.51m   50-10.75
      15.45m  14.96m  15.51m                                              
 19 Michael Horton-Loftin     12 Ladue Horton            15.42m   50-07.25
      15.40m  ND  15.42m                                                  
 20 George Matthews           12 Rockwood Summit         15.39m   50-06.00
      FOUL  14.98m  15.39m                                                
 21 David Marcinko            12 Staley                  15.33m   50-03.50
      14.68m  15.33m  FOUL                                                
 22 Jacob Lott                12 Horton                  15.24m   50-00.00
      15.24m  15.00m  ND                                                  
 23 Evan Boehm                12 Lee's Summit West       15.21m   49-11.00
      FOUL  14.60m  15.21m                                                
 23 Ben Rushin                12 Jackson                 15.21m   49-11.00
      15.21m  ND  ND                                                      
 25 Tyler Stockman            12 Tonganoxie              15.10m   49-06.50
      13.85m  15.10m  14.78m                                              
 26 Jamal Cox                 12 Raytown South           14.94m   49-00.25
      FOUL  14.94m  ND                                                    
 27 Nick Petersen             11 Kearney                 14.80m   48-06.75
      14.80m  14.71m  ND                                                  
 28 Logan O'Dea               12 Wellsville              13.99m   45-10.75
      13.99m  ND  ND                                                      
 29 Alex Armstrong            11 Rockwood Summit         13.86m   45-05.75
      13.86m  ND  FOUL                                                    
 30 Mikael Camburako          11 Olathe-South            13.67m   44-10.25
      13.67m  ND  ND                                                      
 31 Jake Mindez               12 Baldwin                 13.54m   44-05.25
      13.54m  ND  ND                                                      
 32 Nick Keezer               10 Jackson                 13.15m   43-01.75
      13.15m  ND  ND                                                      
 33 Josh Coffman              12 Herculaneum             12.82m   42-00.75
      12.82m  ND  ND                                                      
 -- Steven Deshazer           12 Raytown                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL