HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                              2012 KANSAS RELAYS                               
       Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/22/2012       
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 West-East Runway    Min Mark = 15' 0" (4.57m)    Top 9 to final               
   KU Relays: M 19-04.25  1988        Leah Kirkland, John Marshall, OK         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Conner Schultz            11 Riverside                5.16m   NWI  16-11.25
     4.99m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI)         
  2 Carrie Kellie             12 Larned                   4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
     4.72m(NWI) FOUL      4.92m(NWI)                                           
  3 Madison Wipfler           10 Rock Bridge              4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
     4.64m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)                                          
  3 Jaszlyn Jenkins           12 Raytown South            4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
     4.51m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)                                          
  5 Jasmine Thomas            10 Olathe-East              4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
     4.80m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)                                          
  6 Cari Reardon              10 St. Teresa's             4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.73m(NWI)                                                
  7 Rebekah Gurka             11 Olathe-East              4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
     4.70m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) FOUL                                                
  8 Savannah Baker            11 Lansing                  4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
     FOUL      FOUL      4.71m(NWI)                                            
  9 Ashley Grant              12 Topeka-West              4.70m   NWI  15-05.00
     4.70m(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)                                              
 10 Mary Altman               10 Mill Valley              4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
     4.49m(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)                                             
 11 Cassie Moulthrop          12 Osawatomie               4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
     4.63m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)                                                
 -- Marli Bartlett            12 O'Hara                    FOUL                
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                  
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Leslie Lindsey            12 Olathe-Northwest         5.06m   NWI  16-07.25
     FOUL      4.99m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI)                                           
  2 Makayla Jones             09 Rock Bridge              5.04m   NWI  16-06.50
     5.04m(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.00m(NWI)                                             
  2 Jennifer Whitledge        11 Tonganoxie               5.04m   NWI  16-06.50
     4.80m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI)                                          
  4 Gabrielle Anderson        10 Raymore-Peculiar         4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
     4.66m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI)                                          
  5 Tahje' Ochs               11 Kansas City-Piper        4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
     4.75m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)                                          
  6 Brooklynn Meinke          11 Christ Preparatory       4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
     FOUL      FOUL      4.80m(NWI)                                            
  7 Lauren Patelli            12 Leavenworth              4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
     4.78m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) FOUL                                                
  7 Payton Stumbaugh          10 Har-Ber                  4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
     4.78m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI)                                          
  9 Essence Chalmers          12 Lee's Summit West        4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
     4.61m(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.72m(NWI)                                             
Flight  3                                                                      
  1 Emily Brigham             11 Mill Valley              5.74m   NWI  18-10.00
     5.43m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI)         
  2 Alyssa Kelly              12 OP-Blue Valley West      5.73m   NWI  18-09.75
     5.26m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI)         
  3 Jazmin McCoy              11 North Kansas City        5.57m   NWI  18-03.25
     5.38m(NWI) FOUL      5.15m(NWI) 5.32m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI)          
  4 Parker English            10 Evanston Township        5.48m   NWI  17-11.75
     FOUL      5.30m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) FOUL      5.28m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI)           
  5 Alexa Harmon-Thomas       10 Lawrence-Free State      5.38m   NWI  17-08.00
     5.00m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI)         
  6 Kaylee Morgan             12 Carthage                 5.37m   NWI  17-07.50
     5.34m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI)         
  7 Jenny Pinkston            12 Olathe-East              5.35m   NWI  17-06.75
     5.17m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI)         
  8 Amber Solomon             12 Kirkwood                 5.20m   NWI  17-00.75
     4.72m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI)         
  9 Breanne Borman            12 Festus                   5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
     4.68m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI)                                          
  9 Kayla McGee               12 Lincoln Coll             5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
     5.01m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI)                                          
 11 Brooke Holmes             10 Shawnee Miss             4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
     4.82m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) FOUL                                                
 12 Gabbi Dabney              09 Lawrence-Free State      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)                                                
===============================================================================
 West-East Runway    Min Mark = 15' 0" (4.57m)    Top 9 to final               
   KU Relays: M 19-04.25  1988        Leah Kirkland, John Marshall, OK         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Emily Brigham             11 Mill Valley              5.74m   NWI  18-10.00
     5.43m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI)         
  2 Alyssa Kelly              12 OP-Blue Valley West      5.73m   NWI  18-09.75
     5.26m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI)         
  3 Jazmin McCoy              11 North Kansas City        5.57m   NWI  18-03.25
     5.38m(NWI) FOUL      5.15m(NWI) 5.32m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI)          
  4 Parker English            10 Evanston Township        5.48m   NWI  17-11.75
     FOUL      5.30m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) FOUL      5.28m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI)           
  5 Alexa Harmon-Thomas       10 Lawrence-Free State      5.38m   NWI  17-08.00
     5.00m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI)         
  6 Kaylee Morgan             12 Carthage                 5.37m   NWI  17-07.50
     5.34m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI)         
  7 Jenny Pinkston            12 Olathe-East              5.35m   NWI  17-06.75
     5.17m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI)         
  8 Amber Solomon             12 Kirkwood                 5.20m   NWI  17-00.75
     4.72m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI)         
  9 Conner Schultz            11 Riverside                5.16m   NWI  16-11.25
     4.99m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI)         
 10 Leslie Lindsey            12 Olathe-Northwest         5.06m   NWI  16-07.25
     FOUL      4.99m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI)                                           
 11 Jennifer Whitledge        11 Tonganoxie               5.04m   NWI  16-06.50
     4.80m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI)                                          
 11 Makayla Jones             09 Rock Bridge              5.04m   NWI  16-06.50
     5.04m(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.00m(NWI)                                             
 13 Kayla McGee               12 Lincoln Coll             5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
     5.01m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI)                                          
 13 Breanne Borman            12 Festus                   5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
     4.68m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI)                                          
 15 Gabrielle Anderson        10 Raymore-Peculiar         4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
     4.66m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI)                                          
 15 Carrie Kellie             12 Larned                   4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
     4.72m(NWI) FOUL      4.92m(NWI)                                           
 17 Madison Wipfler           10 Rock Bridge              4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
     4.64m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)                                          
 17 Brooke Holmes             10 Shawnee Miss             4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
     4.82m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) FOUL                                                
 17 Jaszlyn Jenkins           12 Raytown South            4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
     4.51m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)                                          
 17 Tahje' Ochs               11 Kansas City-Piper        4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
     4.75m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)                                          
 21 Jasmine Thomas            10 Olathe-East              4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
     4.80m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)                                          
 21 Brooklynn Meinke          11 Christ Preparatory       4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
     FOUL      FOUL      4.80m(NWI)                                            
 23 Payton Stumbaugh          10 Har-Ber                  4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
     4.78m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI)                                          
 23 Lauren Patelli            12 Leavenworth              4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
     4.78m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) FOUL                                                
 25 Cari Reardon              10 St. Teresa's             4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.73m(NWI)                                                
 26 Essence Chalmers          12 Lee's Summit West        4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
     4.61m(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.72m(NWI)                                             
 26 Rebekah Gurka             11 Olathe-East              4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
     4.70m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) FOUL                                                
 28 Savannah Baker            11 Lansing                  4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
     FOUL      FOUL      4.71m(NWI)                                            
 29 Ashley Grant              12 Topeka-West              4.70m   NWI  15-05.00
     4.70m(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)                                              
 30 Mary Altman               10 Mill Valley              4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
     4.49m(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)                                             
 31 Cassie Moulthrop          12 Osawatomie               4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
     4.63m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)                                                
 32 Gabbi Dabney              09 Lawrence-Free State      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)                                                
 -- Marli Bartlett            12 O'Hara                    FOUL                
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL