HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                            2012 KANSAS RELAYS                            
    Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/2012     
 
Event 19  Girls Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by Wal-Mart                                                    
 White Sector     Min Mark = 101 8"  (31.00m)    Top 9 to final           
 Min Mark = Yellow                                                        
   KU Relays: M 166-07  2001        Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Carlea Holt               10 Cheney                  36.47m     119-08
      31.79m  36.47m  34.43m                                              
  2 Scout Wiebe               10 Lawrence-Free State     35.69m     117-01
      33.57m  32.97m  35.69m                                              
  3 Kayla Justice             12 Rose Hill               34.52m     113-03
      33.49m  31.65m  34.52m                                              
  4 Jill Starling             10 Gardner-Edgerton        34.39m     112-10
      33.70m  34.39m  ND                                                  
  5 Jazmine Holbert           12 Olathe-East             33.35m     109-05
      29.79m  32.52m  33.35m                                              
  6 Kelsey Larson             12 Iola                    32.95m     108-01
      32.84m  32.95m  ND                                                  
  7 Caitlyn Owens             11 Langdon-Fairfield       32.53m     106-09
      32.53m  31.23m  32.27m                                              
  8 Katelyn Meyer             12 Topeka-Seaman           32.47m     106-06
      29.76m  32.47m  32.42m                                              
  9 Jade Hodge                10 Eskridge-Mis            32.02m     105-01
      31.69m  ND  32.02m                                                  
 10 Monica Howard             11 Lawrence                31.84m     104-05
      28.38m  31.84m  FOUL                                                
 11 Kayla Vermulm             10 Olathe-Northwest        31.18m     102-03
      31.18m  ND  ND                                                      
 12 Joylyn Kennedy            11 Mill Valley             29.71m      97-06
      29.71m  ND  ND                                                      
 13 Morgan Hicks              12 OP-St. Thoma            27.88m      91-06
      27.88m  ND  ND                                                      
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Elizabeth Herrs           12 St. George-R            46.27m     151-10
      46.27m  43.95m  39.87m  39.45m  37.27m  40.48m                      
  2 Meagan Williams           11 Valley Center           42.54m     139-07
      FOUL  41.10m  42.54m  34.21m  40.11m  FOUL                          
  3 Danie Plank               11 Gardner-Edgerton        41.44m     135-11
      39.79m  41.44m  39.89m  40.76m  40.76m  FOUL                        
  4 Ashlee Bilhimer           12 Gardner-Edgerton        41.43m     135-11
      41.43m  38.88m  38.37m  37.77m  38.83m  39.52m                      
  5 Ally Zerbe                10 Eskridge-Mis            39.29m     128-11
      33.46m  39.29m  ND  35.41m  36.99m  38.54m                          
  6 Aimi Orton                12 Towanda-Circle          38.45m     126-02
      38.45m  35.58m  36.13m  37.72m  37.89m  37.05m                      
  7 Keiryn Swenson            09 Maize                   37.37m     122-07
      35.43m  37.37m  33.62m  34.09m  33.57m  36.68m                      
  8 Kristin Waters            12 Little River            37.16m     121-11
      32.60m  37.16m  35.96m  33.74m  34.39m  32.71m                      
  9 Haley Pitko               12 Eureka                  36.94m     121-02
      33.62m  35.23m  36.94m  33.44m  34.16m  33.83m                      
 10 Rachel Shearrer           12 Wichita-Kapa            36.77m     120-08
      36.77m  35.62m  36.21m                                              
 11 Jessica Cisneros          11 Gardner-Edgerton        32.44m     106-05
      28.45m  ND  32.44m                                                  
 12 Maggie Highberger         11 OP-Blue Valley West     26.82m      88-00
      26.82m  ND  ND                                                      
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by Wal-Mart                                                    
 White Sector     Min Mark = 101 8"  (31.00m)    Top 9 to final           
 Min Mark = Yellow                                                        
   KU Relays: M 166-07  2001        Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Elizabeth Herrs           12 St. George-R            46.27m     151-10
      46.27m  43.95m  39.87m  39.45m  37.27m  40.48m                      
  2 Meagan Williams           11 Valley Center           42.54m     139-07
      FOUL  41.10m  42.54m  34.21m  40.11m  FOUL                          
  3 Danie Plank               11 Gardner-Edgerton        41.44m     135-11
      39.79m  41.44m  39.89m  40.76m  40.76m  FOUL                        
  4 Ashlee Bilhimer           12 Gardner-Edgerton        41.43m     135-11
      41.43m  38.88m  38.37m  37.77m  38.83m  39.52m                      
  5 Ally Zerbe                10 Eskridge-Mis            39.29m     128-11
      33.46m  39.29m  ND  35.41m  36.99m  38.54m                          
  6 Aimi Orton                12 Towanda-Circle          38.45m     126-02
      38.45m  35.58m  36.13m  37.72m  37.89m  37.05m                      
  7 Keiryn Swenson            09 Maize                   37.37m     122-07
      35.43m  37.37m  33.62m  34.09m  33.57m  36.68m                      
  8 Kristin Waters            12 Little River            37.16m     121-11
      32.60m  37.16m  35.96m  33.74m  34.39m  32.71m                      
  9 Haley Pitko               12 Eureka                  36.94m     121-02
      33.62m  35.23m  36.94m  33.44m  34.16m  33.83m                      
 10 Rachel Shearrer           12 Wichita-Kapa            36.77m     120-08
      36.77m  35.62m  36.21m                                              
 11 Carlea Holt               10 Cheney                  36.47m     119-08
      31.79m  36.47m  34.43m                                              
 12 Scout Wiebe               10 Lawrence-Free State     35.69m     117-01
      33.57m  32.97m  35.69m                                              
 13 Kayla Justice             12 Rose Hill               34.52m     113-03
      33.49m  31.65m  34.52m                                              
 14 Jill Starling             10 Gardner-Edgerton        34.39m     112-10
      33.70m  34.39m  ND                                                  
 15 Jazmine Holbert           12 Olathe-East             33.35m     109-05
      29.79m  32.52m  33.35m                                              
 16 Kelsey Larson             12 Iola                    32.95m     108-01
      32.84m  32.95m  ND                                                  
 17 Caitlyn Owens             11 Langdon-Fairfield       32.53m     106-09
      32.53m  31.23m  32.27m                                              
 18 Katelyn Meyer             12 Topeka-Seaman           32.47m     106-06
      29.76m  32.47m  32.42m                                              
 19 Jessica Cisneros          11 Gardner-Edgerton        32.44m     106-05
      28.45m  ND  32.44m                                                  
 20 Jade Hodge                10 Eskridge-Mis            32.02m     105-01
      31.69m  ND  32.02m                                                  
 21 Monica Howard             11 Lawrence                31.84m     104-05
      28.38m  31.84m  FOUL                                                
 22 Kayla Vermulm             10 Olathe-Northwest        31.18m     102-03
      31.18m  ND  ND                                                      
 23 Joylyn Kennedy            11 Mill Valley             29.71m      97-06
      29.71m  ND  ND                                                      
 24 Morgan Hicks              12 OP-St. Thoma            27.88m      91-06
      27.88m  ND  ND                                                      
 25 Maggie Highberger         11 OP-Blue Valley West     26.82m      88-00
      26.82m  ND  ND