HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                              2012 KANSAS RELAYS                               
       Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/21/2012       
 
Event 17  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Sponsored by Cam Danielson                                                    
 West-East Runway   Min Mark = 19' 0.25" (5.80m)  Top 9 to final               
   KU Relays: M 24-09.25  1996        Melvin Lister, Leavenworth, KS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Emanuel Price             12 University City          6.31m   NWI  20-08.50
     5.95m(NWI) 6.30m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI)                                          
  2 Richard Smith             12 Bishop Miege             6.27m   NWI  20-07.00
     6.05m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI) 6.27m(NWI)                                          
  3 Casey Johnson             12 Central (Kan             6.25m   NWI  20-06.25
     6.25m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI)                                          
  4 Philip Gabler             11 Lawrence                 6.21m   NWI  20-04.50
     6.21m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI)                                          
  5 Alex Hink                 12 Olathe-North             6.20m   NWI  20-04.25
     FOUL      6.13m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI)                                           
  6 David Chambers            10 Omaha Creigh             6.11m   NWI  20-00.50
     6.11m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI)                                          
  7 Nick Betts                12 Goddard                  6.10m   NWI  20-00.25
     6.10m(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.98m(NWI)                                             
  8 Montel Caruthers          10 O'Hara                   5.77m   NWI  18-11.25
     5.77m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)                                                
 -- Anthony Hooks             11 Bishop Miege              FOUL                
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL                                                      
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Joe Reagan                09 Topeka-Seaman            6.56m   NWI  21-06.25
     ND(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) 6.56m(NWI)               
  2 Shawn Laurent             12 Shawnee Miss             6.54m   NWI  21-05.50
     6.34m(NWI) 6.27m(NWI) 6.54m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.38m(NWI)               
  3 Deng Nguot                12 Omaha South              6.33m   NWI  20-09.25
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) ND(NWI)                  
  4 Blake Wilkey              12 South Haven              6.29m   NWI  20-07.75
     6.28m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI) 6.22m(NWI)                                          
  5 Nick Deterding            12 Smoky Valley             6.12m   NWI  20-01.00
     6.10m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI) 6.12m(NWI)                                          
  6 Nick Williams             11 OP-St. Thoma             6.07m   NWI  19-11.00
     5.92m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI)                                          
  7 Chris Jackson             12 Raytown                  6.05m   NWI  19-10.25
     FOUL      FOUL      6.05m(NWI)                                            
  8 Keshawn Sewell            10 McPherson                5.98m   NWI  19-07.50
     5.98m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI)                                          
  9 Tanner McNutt             11 Humboldt                 5.94m   NWI  19-06.00
     5.94m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)                                                
 10 Jared Benson              12 Liberty                  5.90m   NWI  19-04.25
     FOUL      FOUL      5.90m(NWI)                                            
Flight  3                                                                      
  1 Jacob Schultze            12 Olathe-East              6.97m   NWI  22-10.50
     6.58m(NWI) 6.83m(NWI) 6.97m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS                 
  2 Nick Ramirez              12 Clinton                  6.86m   NWI  22-06.25
     6.57m(NWI) 6.03m(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.86m(NWI) 6.80m(NWI) ND(NWI)               
  3 Caleb Cowling             11 Lincoln Pius X           6.81m   NWI  22-04.25
     6.29m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.80m(NWI) 6.81m(NWI)         
  4 Dalton Werner             11 Plainville               6.76m   NWI  22-02.25
     6.46m(NWI) 6.63m(NWI) 6.71m(NWI) 6.64m(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.76m(NWI)            
  5 Logan Mahan               12 Manhattan                6.59m   NWI  21-07.50
     6.58m(NWI) 6.59m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)                     
  6 Marquis Butcher           11 Olathe-North             6.56m   NWI  21-06.25
     6.56m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI) ND(NWI)                                             
  7 David Daniel              11 William Chrisman         6.37m   NWI  20-10.75
     ND(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.37m(NWI) 6.32m(NWI) 6.06m(NWI)               
  8 Neshaune Wright           11 Topeka                   6.21m   NWI  20-04.50
     6.18m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI) ND(NWI)                                             
  9 Curtlan Gavin             12 McCluer                  6.03m   NWI  19-09.50
     6.03m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI) ND(NWI)                                             
===============================================================================
 Sponsored by Cam Danielson                                                    
 West-East Runway   Min Mark = 19' 0.25" (5.80m)  Top 9 to final               
   KU Relays: M 24-09.25  1996        Melvin Lister, Leavenworth, KS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Jacob Schultze            12 Olathe-East              6.97m   NWI  22-10.50
     6.58m(NWI) 6.83m(NWI) 6.97m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS                 
  2 Nick Ramirez              12 Clinton                  6.86m   NWI  22-06.25
     6.57m(NWI) 6.03m(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.86m(NWI) 6.80m(NWI) ND(NWI)               
  3 Caleb Cowling             11 Lincoln Pius X           6.81m   NWI  22-04.25
     6.29m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.80m(NWI) 6.81m(NWI)         
  4 Dalton Werner             11 Plainville               6.76m   NWI  22-02.25
     6.46m(NWI) 6.63m(NWI) 6.71m(NWI) 6.64m(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.76m(NWI)            
  5 Logan Mahan               12 Manhattan                6.59m   NWI  21-07.50
     6.58m(NWI) 6.59m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)                     
  6 Marquis Butcher           11 Olathe-North             6.56m   NWI  21-06.25
     6.56m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI) ND(NWI)                                             
  6 Joe Reagan                09 Topeka-Seaman            6.56m   NWI  21-06.25
     ND(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) 6.56m(NWI)               
  8 Shawn Laurent             12 Shawnee Miss             6.54m   NWI  21-05.50
     6.34m(NWI) 6.27m(NWI) 6.54m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.38m(NWI)               
  9 David Daniel              11 William Chrisman         6.37m   NWI  20-10.75
     ND(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.37m(NWI) 6.32m(NWI) 6.06m(NWI)               
 10 Deng Nguot                12 Omaha South              6.33m   NWI  20-09.25
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) ND(NWI)                  
 11 Emanuel Price             12 University City          6.31m   NWI  20-08.50
     5.95m(NWI) 6.30m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI)                                          
 12 Blake Wilkey              12 South Haven              6.29m   NWI  20-07.75
     6.28m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI) 6.22m(NWI)                                          
 13 Richard Smith             12 Bishop Miege             6.27m   NWI  20-07.00
     6.05m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI) 6.27m(NWI)                                          
 14 Casey Johnson             12 Central (Kan             6.25m   NWI  20-06.25
     6.25m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI)                                          
 15 Philip Gabler             11 Lawrence                 6.21m   NWI  20-04.50
     6.21m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI)                                          
 15 Neshaune Wright           11 Topeka                   6.21m   NWI  20-04.50
     6.18m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI) ND(NWI)                                             
 17 Alex Hink                 12 Olathe-North             6.20m   NWI  20-04.25
     FOUL      6.13m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI)                                           
 18 Nick Deterding            12 Smoky Valley             6.12m   NWI  20-01.00
     6.10m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI) 6.12m(NWI)                                          
 19 David Chambers            10 Omaha Creigh             6.11m   NWI  20-00.50
     6.11m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI)                                          
 20 Nick Betts                12 Goddard                  6.10m   NWI  20-00.25
     6.10m(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.98m(NWI)                                             
 21 Nick Williams             11 OP-St. Thoma             6.07m   NWI  19-11.00
     5.92m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI)                                          
 22 Chris Jackson             12 Raytown                  6.05m   NWI  19-10.25
     FOUL      FOUL      6.05m(NWI)                                            
 23 Curtlan Gavin             12 McCluer                  6.03m   NWI  19-09.50
     6.03m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI) ND(NWI)                                             
 24 Keshawn Sewell            10 McPherson                5.98m   NWI  19-07.50
     5.98m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI)                                          
 25 Tanner McNutt             11 Humboldt                 5.94m   NWI  19-06.00
     5.94m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)                                                
 26 Jared Benson              12 Liberty                  5.90m   NWI  19-04.25
     FOUL      FOUL      5.90m(NWI)                                            
 27 Montel Caruthers          10 O'Hara                   5.77m   NWI  18-11.25
     5.77m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)                                                
 -- Anthony Hooks             11 Bishop Miege              FOUL                
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL