HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                            2012 KANSAS RELAYS                            
    Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/2012     
 
Event 14  Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by Pita Pit of Lawrence                                        
 North Shot Ring    Min Mark = 32'  (9.75)        Top 9 to final          
 Min Mark = Yellow                                                        
   KU Relays: M 48-08.25  2004        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO (48-
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Courtney Caresia          11 Olathe-East             10.76m   35-03.75
      10.76m  10.62m  ND                                                  
  2 Tess Augustyn             11 Olathe-South            10.72m   35-02.00
      10.65m  10.72m  10.47m                                              
  3 Kyra Burcham              11 Gardner-Edgerton        10.55m   34-07.50
      9.88m  10.20m  10.55m                                               
  4 Natasha Barhum            10 Lawrence                10.49m   34-05.00
      10.41m  10.05m  10.49m                                              
  5 Catherine Kluempers       11 OP-St. Thoma            10.33m   33-10.75
      9.41m  10.32m  10.33m                                               
  6 Kellyne Weathers          10 Mill Valley             10.30m   33-09.50
      10.00m  10.30m  ND                                                  
  7 Gilbriana Bowls           12 Raytown                 10.14m   33-03.25
      10.14m  ND  ND                                                      
  8 D'Andria Blow             12 Grandview               10.11m   33-02.00
      10.11m  10.10m  FOUL                                                
  9 Cindy Wiard               12 Little River            10.05m   32-11.75
      9.62m  10.05m  ND                                                   
 10 Whitney Harvey            10 Shawnee Miss             9.44m   30-11.75
      FOUL  FOUL  9.44m                                                   
 11 Matia Finley              09 Lawrence                 9.39m   30-09.75
      9.39m  ND  FOUL                                                     
 12 Brie Mingus               12 Lawrence-Free State      9.11m   29-10.75
      9.11m  ND  ND                                                       
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Kylie Guthier             11 Platte County           11.51m   37-09.25
      11.51m  10.78m  FOUL  FOUL  11.32m  11.35m                          
  2 Jasmine Smith             11 OP-Blue Vall            11.19m   36-08.50
      10.57m  10.79m  11.19m                                              
  3 Joylyn Kennedy            11 Mill Valley             11.00m   36-01.25
      FOUL  10.31m  11.00m                                                
  4 Aliyah Brown              10 Rockwood Summit         10.62m   34-10.25
      10.62m  10.18m  9.91m                                               
  5 Jordan Hennigh            12 Maur Hill Prep          10.54m   34-07.00
      10.54m  10.16m  9.86m                                               
  6 Daneille Harvey           09 Lansing                 10.49m   34-05.00
      10.08m  10.00m  10.49m                                              
  7 Mikayla Miller            11 Festus                  10.48m   34-04.75
      FOUL  10.48m  ND                                                    
  8 Sarah Weidner             10 Festus                  10.29m   33-09.25
      10.29m  ND  ND                                                      
  9 Danie Plank               11 Gardner-Edgerton        10.28m   33-08.75
      10.28m  10.06m  10.04m                                              
 10 Emily Baldwin             10 Little River            10.16m   33-04.00
      10.16m  9.96m  ND                                                   
 11 Rebecca Finley            09 Lawrence                10.11m   33-02.00
      10.11m  10.07m  10.04m                                              
 12 Jeanette Clampitt         11 DeSoto                  10.09m   33-01.25
      9.69m  10.05m  10.09m                                               
Flight  3                                                                 
  1 Katie Kehl                11 Baldwin                 13.09m   42-11.50
      12.15m  12.84m  12.78m  12.28m  12.86m  13.09m                      
  2 Mary Jo Massanet          12 Manhattan               12.87m   42-02.75
      11.97m  FOUL  12.19m  12.65m  12.87m  12.24m                        
  3 Cassie Caswell            12 Nickerson               12.65m   41-06.00
      12.20m  12.25m  11.95m  12.65m  FOUL  12.37m                        
  4 Holly Bower               11 Superior                12.09m   39-08.00
      11.36m  11.74m  11.69m  11.97m  FOUL  12.09m                        
  5 Meagan Williams           11 Valley Center           11.89m   39-00.25
      11.89m  11.04m  FOUL  FOUL  10.94m  FOUL                            
  6 Essence Chalmers          12 Lee's Summit West       11.76m   38-07.00
      11.76m  11.70m  FOUL  11.17m  11.35m  10.76m                        
  7 Raven Cameron             12 Topeka-West             11.56m   37-11.25
      10.91m  10.85m  11.34m  10.69m  11.56m  11.44m                      
  8 Payton White              12 Liberty                 11.33m   37-02.25
      10.37m  11.15m  11.25m  11.24m  11.33m  11.00m                      
  9 Mauri Steimel             11 Johnson-Stan            11.26m   36-11.50
      11.26m  11.15m  10.99m                                              
 10 Hannah Schneider          12 Gardner-Edgerton        11.07m   36-04.00
      11.07m  10.55m  10.99m                                              
 11 Kayla Gutierrez           12 Kirkwood                10.93m   35-10.50
      10.93m  FOUL  10.80m                                                
 12 Paden Wachter             11 Jackson                 10.81m   35-05.75
      10.01m  9.82m  10.81m                                               
 13 Skyler Young              12 O'Hara                  10.69m   35-01.00
      9.99m  10.48m  10.69m                                               
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by Pita Pit of Lawrence                                        
 North Shot Ring    Min Mark = 32'  (9.75)        Top 9 to final          
 Min Mark = Yellow                                                        
   KU Relays: M 48-08.25  2004        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO (48-
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Katie Kehl                11 Baldwin                 13.09m   42-11.50
      12.15m  12.84m  12.78m  12.28m  12.86m  13.09m                      
  2 Mary Jo Massanet          12 Manhattan               12.87m   42-02.75
      11.97m  FOUL  12.19m  12.65m  12.87m  12.24m                        
  3 Cassie Caswell            12 Nickerson               12.65m   41-06.00
      12.20m  12.25m  11.95m  12.65m  FOUL  12.37m                        
  4 Holly Bower               11 Superior                12.09m   39-08.00
      11.36m  11.74m  11.69m  11.97m  FOUL  12.09m                        
  5 Meagan Williams           11 Valley Center           11.89m   39-00.25
      11.89m  11.04m  FOUL  FOUL  10.94m  FOUL                            
  6 Essence Chalmers          12 Lee's Summit West       11.76m   38-07.00
      11.76m  11.70m  FOUL  11.17m  11.35m  10.76m                        
  7 Raven Cameron             12 Topeka-West             11.56m   37-11.25
      10.91m  10.85m  11.34m  10.69m  11.56m  11.44m                      
  8 Kylie Guthier             11 Platte County           11.51m   37-09.25
      11.51m  10.78m  FOUL  FOUL  11.32m  11.35m                          
  9 Payton White              12 Liberty                 11.33m   37-02.25
      10.37m  11.15m  11.25m  11.24m  11.33m  11.00m                      
 10 Mauri Steimel             11 Johnson-Stan            11.26m   36-11.50
      11.26m  11.15m  10.99m                                              
 11 Jasmine Smith             11 OP-Blue Vall            11.19m   36-08.50
      10.57m  10.79m  11.19m                                              
 12 Hannah Schneider          12 Gardner-Edgerton        11.07m   36-04.00
      11.07m  10.55m  10.99m                                              
 13 Joylyn Kennedy            11 Mill Valley             11.00m   36-01.25
      FOUL  10.31m  11.00m                                                
 14 Kayla Gutierrez           12 Kirkwood                10.93m   35-10.50
      10.93m  FOUL  10.80m                                                
 15 Paden Wachter             11 Jackson                 10.81m   35-05.75
      10.01m  9.82m  10.81m                                               
 16 Courtney Caresia          11 Olathe-East             10.76m   35-03.75
      10.76m  10.62m  ND                                                  
 17 Tess Augustyn             11 Olathe-South            10.72m   35-02.00
      10.65m  10.72m  10.47m                                              
 18 Skyler Young              12 O'Hara                  10.69m   35-01.00
      9.99m  10.48m  10.69m                                               
 19 Aliyah Brown              10 Rockwood Summit         10.62m   34-10.25
      10.62m  10.18m  9.91m                                               
 20 Kyra Burcham              11 Gardner-Edgerton        10.55m   34-07.50
      9.88m  10.20m  10.55m                                               
 21 Jordan Hennigh            12 Maur Hill Prep          10.54m   34-07.00
      10.54m  10.16m  9.86m                                               
 22 Daneille Harvey           09 Lansing                 10.49m   34-05.00
      10.08m  10.00m  10.49m                                              
 22 Natasha Barhum            10 Lawrence                10.49m   34-05.00
      10.41m  10.05m  10.49m                                              
 24 Mikayla Miller            11 Festus                  10.48m   34-04.75
      FOUL  10.48m  ND                                                    
 25 Catherine Kluempers       11 OP-St. Thoma            10.33m   33-10.75
      9.41m  10.32m  10.33m                                               
 26 Kellyne Weathers          10 Mill Valley             10.30m   33-09.50
      10.00m  10.30m  ND                                                  
 27 Sarah Weidner             10 Festus                  10.29m   33-09.25
      10.29m  ND  ND                                                      
 28 Danie Plank               11 Gardner-Edgerton        10.28m   33-08.75
      10.28m  10.06m  10.04m                                              
 29 Emily Baldwin             10 Little River            10.16m   33-04.00
      10.16m  9.96m  ND                                                   
 30 Gilbriana Bowls           12 Raytown                 10.14m   33-03.25
      10.14m  ND  ND                                                      
 31 D'Andria Blow             12 Grandview               10.11m   33-02.00
      10.11m  10.10m  FOUL                                                
 31 Rebecca Finley            09 Lawrence                10.11m   33-02.00
      10.11m  10.07m  10.04m                                              
 33 Jeanette Clampitt         11 DeSoto                  10.09m   33-01.25
      9.69m  10.05m  10.09m                                               
 34 Cindy Wiard               12 Little River            10.05m   32-11.75
      9.62m  10.05m  ND                                                   
 35 Whitney Harvey            10 Shawnee Miss             9.44m   30-11.75
      FOUL  FOUL  9.44m                                                   
 36 Matia Finley              09 Lawrence                 9.39m   30-09.75
      9.39m  ND  FOUL                                                     
 37 Brie Mingus               12 Lawrence-Free State      9.11m   29-10.75
      9.11m  ND  ND