HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                      2012 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/20
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded College
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  2                                                     
  1 Zach Vos                  SO Grand View             1:59.50
  2 Josh Whittaker            FR Allen County CC        1:59.83
  3 Skye Loving               FR Neosho County CC       2:00.11
  4 Andrew Heim               FR Baker                  2:00.75
  5 Greg Danner               SO Benedictine (Kan.)     2:02.00
  6 Nick Loughman             SO Benedictine (Kan.)     2:02.03
  7 Colby Nuessen             FR Butler County CC       2:02.27
  8 Cody Rodriquez            FR Sterling               2:02.56
  9 Taylor Parker             FR Butler County CC       2:02.61
 10 Travis Sipe               FR Emporia St.            2:02.93
 11 Jared Reimer              SO Sterling               2:07.26
 12 Austin Gautier            SO Sterling               2:07.69
Section  3                                                     
  1 Will Taylor               FR Coffeyville CC         1:57.98
  2 Taelor Bohnsack           JR Grand View             1:59.09
  3 Cooper Bell               SO Johnson County CC      1:59.45
  4 Chris Karley              JR Graceland              1:59.52
  5 Kellen Kristofferson      JR Baker                  1:59.61
  6 Alex Skinner              FR Emporia St.            1:59.89
  7 Drake Brown               FR Butler County CC       2:00.58
  8 Tanner Ball               FR Sterling               2:01.21
  9 Andy Corcoran             SO North Iowa Area CC     2:01.31
 10 Tariq White               JR Grand View             2:01.79
 11 Vincent Tadokoro          FR Baker                  2:02.20
 12 Dale Nuckolls             FR Butler County CC       2:02.41
 13 Cody Martus               JR Kansas Wesleyan        2:02.69
 14 Conner Barragree          FR Southwestern (Kan.)    2:03.12
 15 Texaz McConnell           JR 311                    2:03.59
 16 Zach Earhart              FR Cloud County CC        2:06.07
Section  4                                                     
  1 Derek Roberts             JR NW Missouri            1:56.98
  2 Tyler Sternhagen          FR South Dakota           1:57.18
  3 Matthew Sparkman          FR Fort Hays St.          1:57.34
  4 Coty Williams             FR Butler County CC       1:58.52
  5 Louis Tribble             FR Southwest Baptist      1:58.76
  6 Jameson Fay               SO Butler County CC       1:58.83
  7 Kurt Vukas                FR Johnson County CC      1:58.86
  8 Jordan Smith              FR Emporia St.            1:59.31
  9 Aaron Williams            JR Southwest Baptist      1:59.55
 10 Chris Penner              JR Sterling               2:00.69
 11 Kellum Schneider          SO Kansas                 2:00.85
Section  5                                                     
  1 James Farris              FR Bethany (Kan.)         1:54.70
  2 Evan Adams                FR Allen County CC        1:55.24
  3 Daniel Bonthius           FR Wartburg               1:55.29
  4 Ethan Ward                JR Southwest Baptist      1:56.54
  5 John Schulz               SR Wartburg               1:56.98
  6 Ebo Browne                SR Wichita State          1:56.99
  7 Lance Gray                FR Cowley County CC       1:57.51
  8 Blaze Killian             JR Sioux Falls            1:57.86
  9 Devery Robley             SO Butler County CC       1:58.20
 10 Max Pfleiderer            FR Missouri S&T           1:58.95
 11 OJ Ojullu                 FR North Iowa Area CC     1:59.58
Section  6                                                     
  1 Brett Conway              SO Missouri S&T           1:56.85
  2 Nathan Purdue             FR Fort Hays St.          1:57.19
  3 TJ Mapp                   SR Pittsburg St.          1:57.47
  4 James Bowlin              FR Johnson County CC      1:57.55
  5 Ignacio Franco            SO Missouri Valley        1:57.61
  6 Stephen Nielson           FR South Dakota           1:57.75
  7 Brice Irving              SR Pittsburg St.          1:58.06
  8 Aaron Potter              FR St. Mary (Kan.)        1:58.13
  9 Brian Klipstein           SO Wis.-Milwaukee         1:58.49
 10 Jordan Peters             FR Pittsburg St.          1:58.73
 11 Andrew Jacob                 Unattached             1:59.33
 12 Dylan Filburn             JR Wichita State          1:59.68
 13 Denray Ottey              FR Cloud County CC        2:02.92
Section  7                                                     
  1 Tegan Michael             FR Allen County CC        1:56.12
  2 James Leonard             SO Colby CC               1:56.43
  3 Sam Jones                 JR Kansas                 1:56.77
  4 Robert Segura             SO Johnson County CC      1:58.05
  5 London Hawk               FR Nebraska               1:58.29
  6 Alex Chambers             SR Missouri S&T           1:58.34
  7 Jon Hughes                SO Missouri               1:58.38
  8 Johnathon Barnett         JR UMKC                   1:58.84
Section  8                                                     
  1 Ryan Hocker               SO Wichita State          1:52.77
  2 Redell Frazier            SR UMKC                   1:54.00
  3 Blake Stevensen           SO Sioux Falls            1:54.30
  4 Alney Tobias              NA UNAT-Nebraska          1:54.45
  5 Scott Nannen              JR Nebraska-Kearney       1:55.59
  6 Sean Proehl               SR Kansas                 1:55.66
  7 Darnell Pittman           SR Southwestern (Kan.)    1:56.56
  8 Sidney Madlock            SO Nebraska               1:58.11
  9 Octavio Palma             SO Fort Hays St.          2:03.67
Section  9                                                     
  1 Kelvin Busienei           SO Butler County CC       1:53.20
  2 Brayden Barrientez        JR Oklahoma Christian     1:54.05
  3 Logan Smith               FR Kansas State           1:54.50
  4 Brendan Smith             SR Missouri S&T           1:55.00
  5 Chris Copeland            SR Southwestern (Kan.)    1:55.15
  6 Nathan Mesta              SR Oklahoma Christian     1:55.60
  7 Cody Miller               SO Emporia St.            1:55.68
  8 Nick Seckfort             SO Kansas                 1:55.73
  9 Jeffery Pigg              FR Wis.-Milwaukee         1:55.75
 10 Dominque Manley           SO Kansas                 1:58.02
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Ryan Hocker               SO Wichita State          1:52.77
  2 Kelvin Busienei           SO Butler County CC       1:53.20
  3 Redell Frazier            SR UMKC                   1:54.00
  4 Brayden Barrientez        JR Oklahoma Christian     1:54.05
  5 Blake Stevensen           SO Sioux Falls            1:54.30
  6 Alney Tobias              NA UNAT-Nebraska          1:54.45
  7 Logan Smith               FR Kansas State           1:54.50
  8 James Farris              FR Bethany (Kan.)         1:54.70
  9 Brendan Smith             SR Missouri S&T           1:55.00
 10 Chris Copeland            SR Southwestern (Kan.)    1:55.15
 11 Evan Adams                FR Allen County CC        1:55.24
 12 Daniel Bonthius           FR Wartburg               1:55.29
 13 Scott Nannen              JR Nebraska-Kearney       1:55.59
 14 Nathan Mesta              SR Oklahoma Christian     1:55.60
 15 Sean Proehl               SR Kansas                 1:55.66
 16 Cody Miller               SO Emporia St.            1:55.68
 17 Nick Seckfort             SO Kansas                 1:55.73
 18 Jeffery Pigg              FR Wis.-Milwaukee         1:55.75
 19 Tegan Michael             FR Allen County CC        1:56.12
 20 James Leonard             SO Colby CC               1:56.43
 21 Ethan Ward                JR Southwest Baptist      1:56.54
 22 Darnell Pittman           SR Southwestern (Kan.)    1:56.56
 23 Sam Jones                 JR Kansas                 1:56.77
 24 Brett Conway              SO Missouri S&T           1:56.85
 25 John Schulz               SR Wartburg               1:56.98
 26 Derek Roberts             JR NW Missouri            1:56.98
 27 Ebo Browne                SR Wichita State          1:56.99
 28 Tyler Sternhagen          FR South Dakota           1:57.18
 29 Nathan Purdue             FR Fort Hays St.          1:57.19
 30 Matthew Sparkman          FR Fort Hays St.          1:57.34
 31 TJ Mapp                   SR Pittsburg St.          1:57.47
 32 Lance Gray                FR Cowley County CC       1:57.51
 33 James Bowlin              FR Johnson County CC      1:57.55
 34 Ignacio Franco            SO Missouri Valley        1:57.61
 35 Stephen Nielson           FR South Dakota           1:57.75
 36 Blaze Killian             JR Sioux Falls            1:57.86
 37 Will Taylor               FR Coffeyville CC         1:57.98
 38 Dominque Manley           SO Kansas                 1:58.02
 39 Robert Segura             SO Johnson County CC      1:58.05
 40 Brice Irving              SR Pittsburg St.          1:58.06
 41 Sidney Madlock            SO Nebraska               1:58.11
 42 Aaron Potter              FR St. Mary (Kan.)        1:58.13
 43 Devery Robley             SO Butler County CC       1:58.20
 44 London Hawk               FR Nebraska               1:58.29
 45 Alex Chambers             SR Missouri S&T           1:58.34
 46 Jon Hughes                SO Missouri               1:58.38
 47 Brian Klipstein           SO Wis.-Milwaukee         1:58.49
 48 Coty Williams             FR Butler County CC       1:58.52
 49 Jordan Peters             FR Pittsburg St.          1:58.73
 50 Louis Tribble             FR Southwest Baptist      1:58.76
 51 Jameson Fay               SO Butler County CC       1:58.83
 52 Johnathon Barnett         JR UMKC                   1:58.84
 53 Kurt Vukas                FR Johnson County CC      1:58.86
 54 Max Pfleiderer            FR Missouri S&T           1:58.95
 55 Taelor Bohnsack           JR Grand View             1:59.09
 56 Jordan Smith              FR Emporia St.            1:59.31
 57 Andrew Jacob                 Unattached             1:59.33
 58 Cooper Bell               SO Johnson County CC      1:59.45
 59 Zach Vos                  SO Grand View             1:59.50
 60 Chris Karley              JR Graceland              1:59.52
 61 Aaron Williams            JR Southwest Baptist      1:59.55
 62 OJ Ojullu                 FR North Iowa Area CC     1:59.58
 63 Kellen Kristofferson      JR Baker                  1:59.61
 64 Dylan Filburn             JR Wichita State          1:59.68
 65 Josh Whittaker            FR Allen County CC        1:59.83
 66 Alex Skinner              FR Emporia St.            1:59.89
 67 Skye Loving               FR Neosho County CC       2:00.11
 68 Drake Brown               FR Butler County CC       2:00.58
 69 Chris Penner              JR Sterling               2:00.69
 70 Andrew Heim               FR Baker                  2:00.75
 71 Kellum Schneider          SO Kansas                 2:00.85
 72 Tanner Ball               FR Sterling               2:01.21
 73 Andy Corcoran             SO North Iowa Area CC     2:01.31
 74 Tariq White               JR Grand View             2:01.79
 75 Greg Danner               SO Benedictine (Kan.)     2:02.00
 76 Nick Loughman             SO Benedictine (Kan.)     2:02.03
 77 Vincent Tadokoro          FR Baker                  2:02.20
 78 Colby Nuessen             FR Butler County CC       2:02.27
 79 Dale Nuckolls             FR Butler County CC       2:02.41
 80 Cody Rodriquez            FR Sterling               2:02.56
 81 Taylor Parker             FR Butler County CC       2:02.61
 82 Cody Martus               JR Kansas Wesleyan        2:02.69
 83 Denray Ottey              FR Cloud County CC        2:02.92
 84 Travis Sipe               FR Emporia St.            2:02.93
 85 Conner Barragree          FR Southwestern (Kan.)    2:03.12
 86 Texaz McConnell           JR 311                    2:03.59
 87 Octavio Palma             SO Fort Hays St.          2:03.67
 88 Zach Earhart              FR Cloud County CC        2:06.07
 89 Jared Reimer              SO Sterling               2:07.26
 90 Austin Gautier            SO Sterling               2:07.69