HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                      2012 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/20
 
Event 3  Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded College
===============================================================
   KU Relays: M 2:01.30  1981        Leann Warren, Oregon      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Michelle Smith            SO Johnson County CC      2:23.15
  2 Jasmine Nielsen           FR Grand View             2:26.48
  3 Dana Loveland             JR Baker                  2:28.18
  4 Elena Botello             FR Pratt CC               2:30.50
  5 Alyssa Farrell            FR Pratt CC               2:30.52
  6 Julie Penner              SR Sterling               2:31.99
  7 Bayleigh Baker            FR Sterling               2:35.05
  8 Susan Stine-Melgares         Team Body First        2:39.18
  9 Erica Dunigan             SR Southwestern (Kan.)    2:43.48
Section  2                                                     
  1 Renee Hug                 JR NW Missouri            2:22.36
  2 Darcy Nelson              FR North Iowa Area CC     2:22.97
  3 Fiona Masai               FR Butler County CC       2:23.00
  4 Allison McFayden          JR Grand View             2:25.07
  5 Theresa Gross             SO Benedictine (Kan.)     2:25.97
  6 Maricarmen Visoso         FR Cowley County CC       2:26.09
  7 Kelly Roberts             FR Cowley County CC       2:27.53
  8 Mychala Money             SR Southwestern (Kan.)    2:31.54
  9 Tara Davis                SO Kansas Wesleyan        2:32.87
Section  3                                                     
  1 Bridgette McCormick       FR Pittsburg St.          2:18.05
  2 Katelyn Henderson         FR Pittsburg St.          2:18.37
  3 Autumn Scott              JR UMKC                   2:18.73
  4 Sean'e Mapson             SO Cloud County CC        2:18.83
  5 Casey Epps                SO Pittsburg St.          2:19.04
  6 Ashley Turpin             SR Fort Hays St.          2:19.54
  7 Kassie Osborne            SR Missouri S&T           2:19.73
  8 Julie Cronin              FR Northern Illinois      2:20.06
  9 Juliette Gourdet          SO Butler County CC       2:21.34
 10 Anna Minnick              SO Nebraska               2:23.49
 11 Anna Barber               FR Kansas                 2:23.50
 12 Kaitlyn Wells             FR Nebraska-Kearney       2:23.53
 13 Emilee Messer             FR Benedictine (Kan.)     2:26.69
 14 Cori Hunt                 SO Southwestern (Kan.)    2:32.68
Section  4                                                     
  1 Marissa Bongers           FR Nebraska-Kearney       2:14.89
  2 Sam Szczublewski          SO Fort Hays St.          2:16.59
  3 Kristin Canning           SO Wartburg               2:16.83
  4 Jordan Ortega             SO Fort Hays St.          2:18.52
  5 Elizabeth Luckel          FR Southwest Baptist      2:18.73
  6 Raven Boettger            SR Fort Hays St.          2:20.04
  7 Jillian Linnebur          SR Sterling               2:21.35
  8 Karissa Fisher            JR Southwest Baptist      2:21.40
  9 Veronica Rollins          SO UMKC                   2:21.40
 10 Suzanne Higgins           JR Nebraska               2:26.56
Section  5                                                     
  1 Jelena Andjelkovic        SO Nebraska               2:14.30
  2 Kaley Temaat              SR Pittsburg St.          2:15.05
  3 Kristie Mullen            FR South Dakota           2:15.62
  4 Angel Gannon              SO UMKC                   2:15.62
  5 Kaly Adkins               SO Wartburg               2:15.92
  6 Natalie Newman            SR South Dakota           2:16.02
  7 Kristi Schuette           SR Wis.-Milwaukee         2:16.54
  8 Karly Cochrane            SO Wartburg               2:17.19
  9 Chelsea Chrisman          SO Missouri               2:17.55
 10 Paige Kruse               SR Missouri S&T           2:21.06
Section  6                                                     
  1 Nevada Morrison           SR Wartburg               2:10.39
  2 Te'shon Adderley          SO Iowa Central CC        2:10.78
  3 Ellie Grooters            SO Nebraska               2:13.16
  4 Alison Ross               SO Missouri               2:14.19
  5 Jamie Burr                FR Northern Illinois      2:15.20
  6 Erika Hanson              SR Wis.-Milwaukee         2:15.53
  7 Kara Keller               SR Grand View             2:15.62
  8 Alexa Urban               SO UC-Colo. Spgs.         2:15.66
  9 Amanda Callaway           JR Pittsburg St.          2:18.19
===============================================================
   KU Relays: M 2:01.30  1981        Leann Warren, Oregon      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Nevada Morrison           SR Wartburg               2:10.39
  2 Te'shon Adderley          SO Iowa Central CC        2:10.78
  3 Ellie Grooters            SO Nebraska               2:13.16
  4 Alison Ross               SO Missouri               2:14.19
  5 Jelena Andjelkovic        SO Nebraska               2:14.30
  6 Marissa Bongers           FR Nebraska-Kearney       2:14.89
  7 Kaley Temaat              SR Pittsburg St.          2:15.05
  8 Jamie Burr                FR Northern Illinois      2:15.20
  9 Erika Hanson              SR Wis.-Milwaukee         2:15.53
 10 Kara Keller               SR Grand View             2:15.62
 10 Kristie Mullen            FR South Dakota           2:15.62
 12 Angel Gannon              SO UMKC                   2:15.62
 13 Alexa Urban               SO UC-Colo. Spgs.         2:15.66
 14 Kaly Adkins               SO Wartburg               2:15.92
 15 Natalie Newman            SR South Dakota           2:16.02
 16 Kristi Schuette           SR Wis.-Milwaukee         2:16.54
 17 Sam Szczublewski          SO Fort Hays St.          2:16.59
 18 Kristin Canning           SO Wartburg               2:16.83
 19 Karly Cochrane            SO Wartburg               2:17.19
 20 Chelsea Chrisman          SO Missouri               2:17.55
 21 Bridgette McCormick       FR Pittsburg St.          2:18.05
 22 Amanda Callaway           JR Pittsburg St.          2:18.19
 23 Katelyn Henderson         FR Pittsburg St.          2:18.37
 24 Jordan Ortega             SO Fort Hays St.          2:18.52
 25 Autumn Scott              JR UMKC                   2:18.73
 26 Elizabeth Luckel          FR Southwest Baptist      2:18.73
 27 Sean'e Mapson             SO Cloud County CC        2:18.83
 28 Casey Epps                SO Pittsburg St.          2:19.04
 29 Ashley Turpin             SR Fort Hays St.          2:19.54
 30 Kassie Osborne            SR Missouri S&T           2:19.73
 31 Raven Boettger            SR Fort Hays St.          2:20.04
 32 Julie Cronin              FR Northern Illinois      2:20.06
 33 Paige Kruse               SR Missouri S&T           2:21.06
 34 Juliette Gourdet          SO Butler County CC       2:21.34
 35 Jillian Linnebur          SR Sterling               2:21.35
 36 Karissa Fisher            JR Southwest Baptist      2:21.40
 37 Veronica Rollins          SO UMKC                   2:21.40
 38 Renee Hug                 JR NW Missouri            2:22.36
 39 Darcy Nelson              FR North Iowa Area CC     2:22.97
 40 Fiona Masai               FR Butler County CC       2:23.00
 41 Michelle Smith            SO Johnson County CC      2:23.15
 42 Anna Minnick              SO Nebraska               2:23.49
 43 Anna Barber               FR Kansas                 2:23.50
 44 Kaitlyn Wells             FR Nebraska-Kearney       2:23.53
 45 Allison McFayden          JR Grand View             2:25.07
 46 Theresa Gross             SO Benedictine (Kan.)     2:25.97
 47 Maricarmen Visoso         FR Cowley County CC       2:26.09
 48 Jasmine Nielsen           FR Grand View             2:26.48
 49 Suzanne Higgins           JR Nebraska               2:26.56
 50 Emilee Messer             FR Benedictine (Kan.)     2:26.69
 51 Kelly Roberts             FR Cowley County CC       2:27.53
 52 Dana Loveland             JR Baker                  2:28.18
 53 Elena Botello             FR Pratt CC               2:30.50
 54 Alyssa Farrell            FR Pratt CC               2:30.52
 55 Mychala Money             SR Southwestern (Kan.)    2:31.54
 56 Julie Penner              SR Sterling               2:31.99
 57 Cori Hunt                 SO Southwestern (Kan.)    2:32.68
 58 Tara Davis                SO Kansas Wesleyan        2:32.87
 59 Bayleigh Baker            FR Sterling               2:35.05
 60 Susan Stine-Melgares         Team Body First        2:39.18
 61 Erica Dunigan             SR Southwestern (Kan.)    2:43.48