HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Alex Wilson Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
          Alex Wilson Invitational - 3/2/2012 to 3/3/2012           
                        Loftus Sports Center                        
 
Event 4  Men Distance Medley
====================================================================
        9:31.00  NCAA AUTO                                          
    School                                               Finals     
====================================================================
Finals                                                              
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                     9:29.72 NCAA
     1) Shawel, Johnathan               2) Giesting, Christopher    
     3) Babb, Randall                   4) Rae, Jeremy              
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                      9:30.86 NCAA
     1) Mudd, Austin                    2) Thompson, Aaron          
     3) Mellon, Zach                    4) Hatz, Alexander          
  3 Arkansas  'A'                                       9:31.48     
     1) Lieghio, Anthony                2) Southard, Travis         
     3) Momoh, Leoman                   4) Rono, Patrick            
  4 Villanova  'A'                                      9:31.52     
     1) Tetreault, Brian                2) Murphy, Bryan            
     3) Ellison, Samuel                 4) McEntee, Sam             
  5 Washington  'A'                                     9:31.68     
     1) Soberanis, Ryan                 2) McNeal, Maurice          
     3) Whitley, Bradley                4) Bywater, Joey            
  6 Ohio State  'A'                                     9:31.71     
     1) Fallon, Chris                   2) Smith, Korbin            
     3) White, Dan                      4) Leslie, Cory             
  7 Oregon  'A'                                         9:31.91     
     1) Shrader, Brian                  2) Berry, Mike              
     3) Guyota, Boru                    4) Dunbar, Trevor           
  8 Princeton  'A'                                      9:31.95     
     1) Van Ackeren, Trevor             2) Hopkins, Tom             
     3) Williams, Michael               4) Callahan, Peter          
  9 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:33.02     
     1) Burkstrand, Travis              2) Holton, John             
     3) Abda, Harun                     4) Hutton, Nick             
 10 Virginia  'A'                                       9:34.78     
     1) Gilland, Taylor                 2) Anding, Kevin            
     3) Roller, Lance                   4) Kostelac, Anthony        
 11 Air Force  'A'                                      9:35.28     
     1) Zubey, Alex                     2) Delgado, Anthony         
     3) Lindsay, Alex                   4) Walmsley, Jim            
 12 North Carolina  'A'                                 9:40.21     
     1) Driggs, Jack                    2) Parros, Clayton          
     3) Wanliss, O'Neal                 4) Presson, Isaac           
 13 Kansas  'A'                                         9:41.02     
     1) Wasinger, Don                   2) Munsch, Josh             
     3) Fink, Dalen                     4) Clemons, Kyle            
 14 Albany  'A'                                         9:46.36     
     1) Burke, Christopher              2) Santana, Jonathan        
     3) Rowell, Peter                   4) Lagno, Paul              
 -- Penn State  'A'                                         DNF     
     1) Endress, Wade                   2) Nadolsky, Aaron          
     3) Loxsom, Casimir                 4) Creese, Robby            
 -- New Mexico  'A'                                         DNF     
     1) Evans, Sam                      2) York, Richard            
     3) Aragon, Gabe                    4) Millington, Ross         
 -- Georgetown  'A'                                         DNF     
     1) Peavey, Bobby                   2) Akers, Hansel            
     3) Ulm, Toby                       4) Springer, Andrew         
 -- Texas  'A'                                              DNF     
     1) Jessett, CJ                     2) Dreyer, Dereck           
     3) Thompson, Kyle                  4) McGregor, Patrick