HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 16  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================             
    National: N  8.16  2/16/2008   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville,              
        Meet: M  8.28  3/11/2007   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville,              
   NSIC Meet: I  8.25  3/11/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Cardozo, Queens, N             
      Armory: A  8.25  3/11/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Cardozo, Queens, N             
    Freshman: F  8.44  2/19/2009   Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berk             
   Sophomore: O  8.29  2/20/2010   Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berk             
      Junior: J  8.17  2/17/2007   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville,              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#  55m           
========================================================================             
Semi-Finals                                                                     
  1 Melia Cox                 11 Long Beach, CA          F 8.43Q  1 7.84        
  2 Kendell Williams          13 Kennesaw, GA              8.52Q  2 7.90        
  3 Keni Harrison             11 Clayton, NC               8.52Q  3 7.90        
  4 Shelley Black             11 Laflin, PA                8.47Q  1 7.86        
  5 Leah Nugent               11 Glenside, PA              8.57Q  3 7.96        
  6 Shantell Bingham          11 Alexandria, VA            8.66Q  2 8.05        
  7 Dannielle Davis           11 Raleigh, NC               8.66q  2 8.04        
  8 Chanice Chase             11 Whitby, ON                8.70q  3 8.10        
  9 Kailyn Arcury             12 Williamsville, NY         8.74   2 8.09        
 10 Vanessa Clerveaux         12 Brockton, MA              8.77   3 8.15        
 11 Autumne Franklin          12 Owings Mills, MD          8.79   3 7.16        
 12 Shannen-Rose Forde        12 Dallas, GA                8.80   1 8.18        
 13 Emerald Walden            11 Plymouth Meeting, P       8.80   1 8.15        
 14 Desmonae Gray             11 Chesapeake, VA            8.83   3 8.19        
 15 Aeisha McDavid            11 Mt. Vernon, NY            8.87   1 8.23        
 16 Sarah Graham              11 Raleigh, NC               8.88   1 8.23        
 17 Thea LaFond               11 Silver Spring, MD         8.91   2 8.27        
 18 Alexandria Johnson        11 Lake Orion, MI            8.93   3 8.30        
 19 Brittney Webley           12 Long Beach, NY            8.94   1 8.29        
 20 Nnenya Hailey             12 Marietta, GA              9.07   2 8.39        
 21 Montasia Golden           11 Mechanicsville, VA       10.19   1 9.28        
================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored      
================================================================================
    1) Kinetic RC-NY               15        2) Shenendehowa TC-NY         14   
    3) Runner's High RC-NJ         11        3) Waltham TC-MA              11   
    5) Shoreham Wading River TC-   10        5) The Heat TC-GA             10   
    5) Garden City TC-NY           10        5) Stotan Racing-NY           10   
    5) Medina TC-OH                10        5) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE  10   
    5) Western Branch TC-VA        10        5) Culver Academies TC-IN     10   
   13) Western Cary TC-NC           8       13) Suffern TC-NY               8   
   13) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8       13) UNA-CA--HALL                8   
   13) Somers TC-NY                 8       13) McComb TC-OH                8   
   13) Columbia TC-NJ               8       13) St. Anthony's TC-NY         8   
   13) Blacksburg TC-VA             8       22) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW        7   
   22) Valley Stream Central TC-    7       24) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X        6   
   24) Borah TC-ID                  6       24) Ocean Lakes TC-VA           6   
   24) South Brunswick TC-NJ        6       24) Waynesfield-Goshen TC       6   
   24) Bronxville TC-NY             6       24) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6   
   24) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY    6       24) New Haven Flyers-CT         6   
   24) Penfield TC-NY               6       34) Speed CIty-CA               5   
   34) McDonogh TC-MD               5       34) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mt   5   
   34) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood H   5       34) Bay Shore TC-NY             5   
   34) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER       5       34) Schuylerville TC-NY         5   
   34) Romulus TC-MI                5       34) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY      5   
   43) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       43) Colonie Central TC-NY       4   
   43) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       43) Edward Little TC-ME         4   
   43) Providence Road Black-PA     4       43) North Shore RC-NY           4   
   43) Abington TC-PA               4       43) Hoover TC-AL                4   
   43) Immaculate Heart Academy     4       43) Glastonbury TC-CT           4   
   53) Jonathan Dayton TC           3.50    53) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND   3.50
   55) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA        3       55) Newak Tech TC-NJ            3   
   55) Breen TC-MI                  3       55) Danbury TC-CT               3   
   55) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    3       55) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3   
   55) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS    3       55) Northport TC-NY             3   
   55) Newton Centre Athletics-M    3       55) Tennesee Elite TC-TN        3   
   65) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ       2       65) Lee-Davis TC-VA             2   
   65) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH      2       65) Irish Road TC-PA            2   
   65) Christiansburg TC-VA         2       65) Ridgewood TC-NJ             2   
   65) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK      2       65) Catoctin TC-MD              2   
   65) Randolph TC-NJ               2       65) Kings Park TC-NY            2   
   65) Mountain Brook TC-AL         2       76) Assumption TC-KY            1   
   76) Pearl River TC-NY            1       76) Green Run TC-VA             1   
   76) Junior Striders T+F Club-    1       76) Spartan Field and Track-P   1   
   76) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ        1       76) Cooper River TC-NJ          1   
   76) Cosby TC-VA                  1