HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 15  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================             
    National: N  7.60  3/15/2009   Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh,             
        Meet: M  7.60  3/15/2009   Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh,             
      Armory: A  7.73  3/15/2008   Spencer Adams, Butler, Matthews,             
    Freshman: F  8.03  2/16/2002   Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber H             
   Sophomore: O  7.83  3/11/2007   Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh,             
      Junior: J  7.62  3/16/2008   Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh,             
      Senior: S  7.60  3/15/2009   Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh,             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#  55m           
========================================================================             
Semi-Finals                                                                     
  1 Daniel McFadden           11 Newport News, VA        F 7.85Q  1 7.30        
  2 Kenneth Minkah            11 Glenn Heights, TX       F 7.92Q  2 7.36        
  3 Demetrius Lindo           11 Washington, DC          F 7.92Q  2 7.36        
  4 John Jenkins              11 Alexandria, VA          F 7.95Q  1 7.37        
  5 Anthony Williams          11 Dumfries, VA            F 7.94Q  2 7.37        
  6 Allen Williams            11 Oakland, CA             F 7.95Q  1 7.38        
  7 Greg Boursiquot           11 Stoughton, MA           F 7.98q  1 7.41        
  8 JaQuan Demiel             11 Suffolk, VA             F 8.00q  2 7.44        
  9 Richmond Ahadzi           11 Brooklyn, NY              8.06   1 7.48        
 10 Christopher Williams      12 Wallingford, PA           8.06   2 7.48        
 11 Christian Boateng         11 Old Bridge, NJ            8.10   2 7.50        
 12 Glenn Powell              11 Indianapolis, IN          8.15   2 7.56        
 13 Devin Brewer              11 Dumfries, VA              8.19   1 7.58        
 14 Daishon Barger            12 Spencer, NC               8.49   1 7.79        
 -- Joshua Quinnie            11 Attleboro, MA               FS   2             
================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored       
================================================================================
    1) Brothers TC-NJ              28        2) Santa Fe TC-OK             15   
    3) Plainsboro TC-NJ            12        4) Chariho TC-RI              11   
    5) Warwick TC-NY               10        5) UNA-NJ-WHIPPANY-VENA       10   
    5) South Texas Walking Club-   10        5) Mansfield TC-MA            10   
    5) Summit TC-NJ                10        5) Arkansas Vault Club        10   
    5) Lightning Fast TC-DE        10        5) Abington TC-PA             10   
    5) Carl Sandburg TC-IL         10       14) Gorham TC-ME                9   
   14) St. John the Baptist TC-N    9       16) Bloomfield TC-CT            8   
   16) Davis TC-UT                  8       16) East Meadow TC-NY           8   
   16) Packer Collegiate Institu    8       16) Maine Racewalkers-Maranac   8   
   16) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC    8       16) Christopher Columbus TC-N   8   
   16) Speed CIty-CA                8       16) Olentangy Liberty TC-OH     8   
   16) Woodbridge TC-VA             8       16) Malvern Prep TC-PA          8   
   27) Arlington TC-NY              6       27) Junior Striders-NC          6   
   27) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys        6       27) Holy Trinity TC-FL          6   
   27) Latham TC-NY                 6       27) Atlee TC-VA                 6   
   27) Bonny Eagle TC-ME            6       27) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER        6   
   27) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    6       36) Dickinson TC-NJ             5   
   36) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH         5       36) UNA-SD-CUSTER-SCHULTZ       5   
   36) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N    5       36) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH   5   
   36) Lafayette TC-LA              5       36) North Rockland TC-NY        5   
   36) Western Howard T+F-MD        5       44) New Rochelle TC-NY          4   
   44) Colonial Forge TC-VA         4       44) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON      4   
   44) Blazin Raiders TC-MD         4       44) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS          4   
   44) Old Bridge TC-NJ             4       44) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY    4   
   44) Blacksburg TC-VA             4       44) Western Branch TC-VA        4   
   44) UNA-NY-FLUSHING-MONTANARO    4       44) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ   4   
   44) John Curtis Christian Sch    4       56) Skyline TC-UT               3.50
   56) JR Tucker TC-VA              3.50    58) Canisius TC-NY              3   
   58) St. Anthonys TC-NY           3       58) Uniondale TC-NJ             3   
   58) Newton North TC-MA           3       58) Rockets TC-MD               3   
   58) Ridgewood TC-NJ              3       58) Aim High Pole Vault Club    3   
   58) Hackensack TC-NJ             3       58) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS      3   
   67) Lowell TC-MA                 2       67) UNA-IN-INDIANAPOL-BATEMON   2   
   67) Penfield TC-NY               2       67) Christiansburg TC-VA        2   
   67) Team Prep USA                2       67) Beacon TC-NY                2   
   67) Chaminade TC-NY              2       67) Penn Wood TC-PA             2   
   67) Lakeland TC-VA               2       67) Trenton TC-NJ               2   
   67) Andover TC-MA                2       78) Burnt Hills HS-NY           1   
   78) Ocean City TC-NJ             1       78) Great Bridge TC-VA          1   
   78) Chimeras T&F-NJ              1       78) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART          1   
   78) Personal Best Athletics      1       78) Robinson TC-VA              1   
   78) Naugatuck TC-CT              1