HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 2  Girls 60 Meter
========================================================================             
    National: N  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Spring             
        Meet: M  7.29  3/14/1999   Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver             
   NSIC Meet: I  7.26  3/15/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA                   
   NSIC Meet: I  7.26  3/12/2006   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                 
      Armory: A  7.26  3/12/2006   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                 
    Freshman: F  7.49  2/19/2011   Hannah Cunliffe, Decatur, Federa             
   Sophomore: O  7.29  3/14/1999   Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#  55m           
========================================================================             
Semi-Finals                                                                     
  1 Myasia Jacobs             12 Paterson, NJ            F 7.45Q  3 6.92        
  2 Taranisha Taylor          12 Chesapeake, VA            7.55Q  1 7.01        
  3 Jennifer Madu             12 Waxahachie, TX            7.60Q  2 7.05        
  4 Christal Peterson         11 Hampton, VA               7.53Q  3 6.99        
  5 Olivia Ekpone             11 Germantown, MD            7.56Q  1 7.01        
  6 Jada Martin               13 Atlanta, GA               7.68Q  2 7.13        
  7 Klarissa Ricks            11 Albany, NY                7.57q  3 7.00        
  8 Mercedes Jackson          11 Huntingtown, MD           7.64q  1 7.09        
  9 Siobhan Ford-Holland      11 Chester, VA               7.69   2 7.14        
 10 Jordan Clark              11 Farmington Hills, M       7.70   1 7.15        
 11 Jordan Hankerson          11 Washington, DC            7.71   2 7.15        
 12 Gabrielle Gray            12 High Point, NC            7.71   1 7.16        
 13 Tiffany Ellick            12 Chesapeake, VA            7.73   1 7.16        
 14 Briana Vaughn             12 Atlanta, GA               7.73   3 7.17        
 15 Sade Lewis                11 Scarborough, ON           7.76   3 7.19        
 16 Carisma Lyday             11 Long Beach, CA            7.76   2 7.20        
 17 Victoria Alexander        11 Glenham, NY               7.78   3 7.21        
 18 Tashuana YapChung         12 Toronto, ON               7.82   3 7.25        
 19 Traci Hicks               12 Long Beach, CA            7.83   2 7.26        
 20 Tiffany Owens             12 Pontiac, MI               7.84   3 7.26        
 21 Alyn Carr                 13 Blacksburg, VA            7.86   1 7.28        
 22 Kiara Porter              11 Suffolk, VA               8.14   1 7.54        
 -- Shaina Harrison           12 Toronto, ON                 FS   2             
================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored      
================================================================================
    1) Kinetic RC-NY               15        2) Shenendehowa TC-NY         14   
    3) Runner's High RC-NJ         11        3) Waltham TC-MA              11   
    5) Shoreham Wading River TC-   10        5) The Heat TC-GA             10   
    5) Garden City TC-NY           10        5) Stotan Racing-NY           10   
    5) Medina TC-OH                10        5) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE  10   
    5) Western Branch TC-VA        10        5) Culver Academies TC-IN     10   
   13) Western Cary TC-NC           8       13) Suffern TC-NY               8   
   13) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8       13) UNA-CA--HALL                8   
   13) Somers TC-NY                 8       13) McComb TC-OH                8   
   13) Columbia TC-NJ               8       13) St. Anthony's TC-NY         8   
   13) Blacksburg TC-VA             8       22) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW        7   
   22) Valley Stream Central TC-    7       24) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X        6   
   24) Borah TC-ID                  6       24) Ocean Lakes TC-VA           6   
   24) South Brunswick TC-NJ        6       24) Waynesfield-Goshen TC       6   
   24) Bronxville TC-NY             6       24) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6   
   24) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY    6       24) New Haven Flyers-CT         6   
   24) Penfield TC-NY               6       34) Speed CIty-CA               5   
   34) McDonogh TC-MD               5       34) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mt   5   
   34) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood H   5       34) Bay Shore TC-NY             5   
   34) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER       5       34) Schuylerville TC-NY         5   
   34) Romulus TC-MI                5       34) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY      5   
   43) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       43) Colonie Central TC-NY       4   
   43) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       43) Edward Little TC-ME         4   
   43) Providence Road Black-PA     4       43) North Shore RC-NY           4   
   43) Abington TC-PA               4       43) Hoover TC-AL                4   
   43) Immaculate Heart Academy     4       43) Glastonbury TC-CT           4   
   53) Jonathan Dayton TC           3.50    53) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND   3.50
   55) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA        3       55) Newak Tech TC-NJ            3   
   55) Breen TC-MI                  3       55) Danbury TC-CT               3   
   55) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    3       55) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3   
   55) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS    3       55) Northport TC-NY             3   
   55) Newton Centre Athletics-M    3       55) Tennesee Elite TC-TN        3   
   65) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ       2       65) Lee-Davis TC-VA             2   
   65) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH      2       65) Irish Road TC-PA            2   
   65) Christiansburg TC-VA         2       65) Ridgewood TC-NJ             2   
   65) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK      2       65) Catoctin TC-MD              2   
   65) Randolph TC-NJ               2       65) Kings Park TC-NY            2   
   65) Mountain Brook TC-AL         2       76) Assumption TC-KY            1   
   76) Pearl River TC-NY            1       76) Green Run TC-VA             1   
   76) Junior Striders T+F Club-    1       76) Spartan Field and Track-P   1   
   76) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ        1       76) Cooper River TC-NJ          1   
   76) Cosby TC-VA                  1