HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 60 Meter
=========================================================================             
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
      Armory: A  6.64  3/14/2008   De Angelo Cherry, Mt. Zion, Jone             
    Freshman: F  6.78  3/10/2001   Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, Morgan             
   Sophomore: O  6.67  2/16/2007   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora,             
      Junior: J  6.64  1/12/2008   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora,             
      Senior: S  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#    55m          
==========================================================================             
Semi-Finals                                                                     
  1 Damiere Byrd              11 Sickerville, NJ           6.80Q  1 6.30        
  2 Sean McLean               11 Raleigh, NC               6.81Q  2 6.34        
  3 Ronald Darby              12 Oxon Hill, MD             6.89Q  3 (6.881) 6.40
  4 Bradley Sylve             11 Port Sulphur, LA          6.82Q  2 6.33        
  5 Kendall Kee               11 Shelby, NC                6.89Q  3 (6.884) 6.41
  6 Majique Key               11 Newport News, VA          6.90Q  1 (6.898) 6.41
  7 John Patrone              12 gray, TN                  6.90q  3 (6.891) 6.41
  8 Jeryl Brazil              13 Loranger, LA              6.90q  2 (6.897) 6.41
  9 Winslow Dorsainvil        12 Spring Valley, NY         6.90   3 (6.899) 6.40
 10 Tevin Hester              12 Stem, NC                  6.91   2 6.42        
 11 Leshon Collins            12 Newark, DE                6.92   3 6.43        
 12 Jihaad Howard             11 Brick, NJ                 6.95   1 6.44        
 13 Kameron White             11 Long Beach, CA            6.95   3 6.48        
 14 Jaquon Perry              11 Lanham, MD                6.96   1 6.47        
 15 Fred Gobewole             11 Shea Tc-Ri                6.98   3 6.48        
 16 Justin Burke              12 Virginia Beach, VA        6.99   2 6.49        
 17 Burkheart Ellis           11 Knightdale, NC            7.02   2 6.52        
 18 Wayne Gordon              12 Tonawanda, NY             7.03   2 6.54        
 19 Devin Lee                 11 Brooklyn, NY              7.04   2 6.54        
 20 Eric Winfrey              11 Fayetteville, NC          7.05   1 6.55        
 21 Jadon Short               11 Knoxville, TN             7.07   1 6.56        
 22 Jarrett Samuels           11 Charlotte, NC             7.08   1 6.59        
 23 Donarth Thompson          11 Hartford, CT              7.10   3 6.59        
 -- Miles Shuler Foster       11 Long Branch, NJ             FS   1             
================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored       
================================================================================
    1) Brothers TC-NJ              28        2) Santa Fe TC-OK             15   
    3) Plainsboro TC-NJ            12        4) Chariho TC-RI              11   
    5) Warwick TC-NY               10        5) UNA-NJ-WHIPPANY-VENA       10   
    5) South Texas Walking Club-   10        5) Mansfield TC-MA            10   
    5) Summit TC-NJ                10        5) Arkansas Vault Club        10   
    5) Lightning Fast TC-DE        10        5) Abington TC-PA             10   
    5) Carl Sandburg TC-IL         10       14) Gorham TC-ME                9   
   14) St. John the Baptist TC-N    9       16) Bloomfield TC-CT            8   
   16) Davis TC-UT                  8       16) East Meadow TC-NY           8   
   16) Packer Collegiate Institu    8       16) Maine Racewalkers-Maranac   8   
   16) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC    8       16) Christopher Columbus TC-N   8   
   16) Speed CIty-CA                8       16) Olentangy Liberty TC-OH     8   
   16) Woodbridge TC-VA             8       16) Malvern Prep TC-PA          8   
   27) Arlington TC-NY              6       27) Junior Striders-NC          6   
   27) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys        6       27) Holy Trinity TC-FL          6   
   27) Latham TC-NY                 6       27) Atlee TC-VA                 6   
   27) Bonny Eagle TC-ME            6       27) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER        6   
   27) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    6       36) Dickinson TC-NJ             5   
   36) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH         5       36) UNA-SD-CUSTER-SCHULTZ       5   
   36) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N    5       36) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH   5   
   36) Lafayette TC-LA              5       36) North Rockland TC-NY        5   
   36) Western Howard T+F-MD        5       44) New Rochelle TC-NY          4   
   44) Colonial Forge TC-VA         4       44) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON      4   
   44) Blazin Raiders TC-MD         4       44) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS          4   
   44) Old Bridge TC-NJ             4       44) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY    4   
   44) Blacksburg TC-VA             4       44) Western Branch TC-VA        4   
   44) UNA-NY-FLUSHING-MONTANARO    4       44) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ   4   
   44) John Curtis Christian Sch    4       56) Skyline TC-UT               3.50
   56) JR Tucker TC-VA              3.50    58) Canisius TC-NY              3   
   58) St. Anthonys TC-NY           3       58) Uniondale TC-NJ             3   
   58) Newton North TC-MA           3       58) Rockets TC-MD               3   
   58) Ridgewood TC-NJ              3       58) Aim High Pole Vault Club    3   
   58) Hackensack TC-NJ             3       58) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS      3   
   67) Lowell TC-MA                 2       67) UNA-IN-INDIANAPOL-BATEMON   2   
   67) Penfield TC-NY               2       67) Christiansburg TC-VA        2   
   67) Team Prep USA                2       67) Beacon TC-NY                2   
   67) Chaminade TC-NY              2       67) Penn Wood TC-PA             2   
   67) Lakeland TC-VA               2       67) Trenton TC-NJ               2   
   67) Andover TC-MA                2       78) Burnt Hills HS-NY           1   
   78) Ocean City TC-NJ             1       78) Great Bridge TC-VA          1   
   78) Chimeras T&F-NJ              1       78) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART          1   
   78) Personal Best Athletics      1       78) Robinson TC-VA              1   
   78) Naugatuck TC-CT              1