HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================             
    National: N 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
                         Shan. Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shal. Solomon        
        Meet: M 1:39.33  3/14/2009   Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt,              
                         A. Adenikiju, D. Anyanwu, A. Scott, A. Charles         
   NSIC Meet: I 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
                         Shan. Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shal. Solomon        
      Armory: A 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long  Beach, CA                      
                         Shan. Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shal. Solomon        
    School                                              Prelims  H#             
===================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Speed City-Ca                                     M 1:38.24q  6             
     1) Carisma Lyday 11                2) Melia Cox 11                         
     3) Traci Hicks 12                  4) Akawkaw Ndigpabor 11                 
  2 Western Branch Tc-Va                                1:39.42q  3             
     1) Taranisha Taylor 12             2) Shakia Williams 11                   
     3) Shamia Lassiter 12              4) Tiffany Ellick 12                    
  3 Columbia Tc-Nj                                      1:39.65q  1             
     1) Kayann Richards 11              2) Amber Ballew 13                      
     3) Whitney Jackson 12              4) Olivia Baker 14                      
  4 Sprint Athletics                                    1:39.67q  4             
     1) Felecia Brown 12                2) Jada Martin 13                       
     3) Alexis Smith 12                 4) Vanita Pulliam 12                    
  5 Junior Striders T+F Club-                           1:39.73q  2             
     1) Olicia Sharp 12                 2) Tiana Patillo 13                     
     3) Kayla Johnson 11                4) Ariah Graham 12                      
  6 Just Do It Tc-Ny                                    1:41.12q  4             
     1) Khadijah Cudjoe 12              2) Loraine Criuckshank 11               
     3) Jahlisa Williams 11             4) Shareece Charles 12                  
  7 Abington Tc-Pa                                      1:41.27   1             
     1) Nicole Grasty 11                2) Jordan Matthews 12                   
     3) Leah Nugent 11                  4) Rachel Strother 12                   
  8 Bethel Tc-Va                                        1:41.95   3             
     1) Rashaun Combs 11                2) Anise Cuffee 12                      
     3) Jazmine Wright 11               4) Maya Moore 12                        
  9 St. Anthony's Tc-Ny                                 1:42.10   1             
     1) Emily Taussig 11                2) Gabrielle Barbour 11                 
     3) Kathryn Mazzucca 13             4) Chynna-Monica Chung 12               
 10 South County Tc-Va                                  1:42.44   6             
     1) Sheyda Khodaei 12               2) Loren Dyer 11                        
     3) Felecia Majors 13               4) Sarah Chandler 11                    
 11 Osbourn Park Tc-Va                                  1:42.50   4             
     1) Fredsal Walker 11               2) Kalyn Simmons 12                     
     3) Kayla Tyrrell 11                4) Breanna Walker 12                    
 12 Maryland Titans                                     1:42.78   5             
     1) Sheridan Allen 11               2) India Knight 12                      
     3) Kennedy Knight 15               4) Olivia Ekpone 11                     
 13 Bay Shore Tc-Ny                                     1:43.00   6             
     1) Essence Rogers 11               2) Jessica Gelibert 12                  
     3) Brianah Allen 12                4) Anisa Toppin 14                      
 14 Western Branch Tc-Va  'B'                           1:43.52   4             
     1) Javette Lee 12                  2) Jamesha Richard 12                   
     3) Ashley Coles 14                 4) Simone Epps 11                       
 15 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny                                  1:43.70   2             
     1) Robbi Rogers 13                 2) Lexus Harney 12                      
     3) Amber Lacey 11                  4) Tanaya Yarde 12                      
 16 South Brunswick Tc-Nj                               1:43.73   5             
     1) Alicia Osley 12                 2) Mariah Browne 11                     
     3) Janae Baker 11                  4) Rachel Johnson 11                    
 17 Elizabeth Seton Tc-Md                               1:44.25   6             
     1) Briana Young 11                 2) Tiana Teague 11                      
     3) Alyse Williams 12               4) Briauna Kilgore 13                   
 18 Danbury Tc-Ct                                       1:44.31   1             
     1) Nyoshee Lowry 11                2) Chelsea Wright 11                    
     3) Allison Blain 12                4) Maya Walton 11                       
 19 Brockton Tc-Ma                                      1:44.35   2             
     1) Vanessa Clerveaux 12            2) Arianna Freeman 12                   
     3) Milan Neville 12                4) Yvette Igbokwe 11                    
 20 Zadok Tc-Md                                         1:44.51   6             
     1) Rachel Watkins 12               2) Celine Antwi 13                      
     3) Zionna Scott 14                 4) Bethany White 14                     
 21 Newak Tech Tc-Nj                                    1:44.87   5             
     1) Iana Amsterdam 13               2) Nichole Candelaria 12                
     3) Gifty Amankawh 12               4) Natalia Hinton 13                    
 22 Dunbar Tc-Dc                                        1:44.90   3             
     1) Destiny Phillips 11             2) London Freeland 14                   
     3) Micah Epps 13                   4) Manaiza Kelley 11                    
 23 Eagles Tc-Pa                                        1:45.09   5             
     1) Rowanna Watson 13               2) Ciara Adams-Heath 11                 
     3) Rowanna Smith 13                4) Alexis Bell 13                       
 24 College Jean de la Mennai                           1:45.12   4             
     1) Caroline Morin-Houde 13         2) Sarah Badard 13                      
     3) Alve-Marie Fortin 13            4) Marianne Myre-Bourgault 13           
 25 Middletown Tc-Ct                                    1:45.24   2             
     1) Arabia Henley 14                2) Reba Stanley 12                      
     3) Antanisha Outlaw 12             4) Christina Harvey 11                  
 26 Windsor Tc-Ct                                       1:45.24   2             
     1) Chalsea Clarke 11               2) Courtney Kearse 13                   
     3) Janae Wilson 12                 4) Brianna Allen 11                     
 27 Cosby Tc-Va                                         1:45.25   2             
     1) Gina D'Orazio 13                2) De'Nisha Smith 13                    
     3) Jayden Metzger 13               4) Alexandria Moseley 14                
 28 Bishop Hartley Tc-Oh                                1:45.33   6             
     1) Deja Martin                     2) Aisha Cavin 11                       
     3) Maya Pedersen 11                4) Chelsea Scott 11                     
 29 Easton Area Tc-Pa                                   1:46.09   3             
     1) Kianna Patterson 12             2) Damirah Graham 12                    
     3) Kiana Farrar 13                 4) Kenesha Brown 12                     
 30 Lenape Elite-NJ                                     1:46.32   1             
     1) Allison Cox 14                  2) Evann Thompson 12                    
     3) Ally Gallagher 12               4) Shaya Wilkerson 12                   
 31 Winslow Elite-NJ                                    1:46.52   5             
     1) Brittany McClain 11             2) Jaleela Bey 11                       
     3) Shequ'ell Higgs 13              4) Ste'yce McNeil 12                    
 32 Jenkintown Rc-Pa                                    1:47.06   3             
     1) Alexa Keehfuss 12               2) Gina Vanore 11                       
     3) Katie Cassidy 13                4) Regina Wilson 11                     
 33 DeWitt Clinton Tc-Ny                                1:49.86   5             
     1) Katrina Lambert 12              2) Tsian Haywood 11                     
     3) Marlena Wright 12               4) Brittney Adams 12                    
 34 MavRunners-NC                                       1:50.37   1             
     1) Rankins Michaela 12             2) Talyor Dove 12                       
     3) Tynaya Walker 11                4) Taylor Berry 12                      
 -- HS for Medical Science TC                                DQ   3 Broke early 
     1) Mary Johnson 13                 2) Kimberly Bailey 13                   
     3) Shaniel Fairclough 13           4) Simone Harrison 13                   
================================================================================
                Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored      
================================================================================
    1) Stotan Racing-NY            10        1) Western Branch TC-VA       10   
    1) Medina TC-OH                10        1) Culver Academies TC-IN     10   
    5) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8        5) Shenendehowa TC-NY          8   
    5) Columbia TC-NJ               8        8) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW        7   
    8) Valley Stream Central TC-    7       10) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY   6   
   10) Bronxville TC-NY             6       10) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6   
   13) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY       5       13) McDonogh TC-MD              5   
   13) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER       5       13) Schuylerville TC-NY         5   
   17) North Shore RC-NY            4       17) Hoover TC-AL                4   
   17) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       20) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND   3.50
   20) Jonathan Dayton TC           3.50    22) Newak Tech TC-NJ            3   
   22) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE    3       22) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA       3   
   25) Catoctin TC-MD               2       25) Randolph TC-NJ              2   
   25) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH      2       25) Lee-Davis TC-VA             2   
   29) Waltham TC-MA                1       29) Cooper River TC-NJ          1   
   29) Green Run TC-VA              1       29) Runner's High RC-NJ         1