HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011          
                             New Balance Armory                              
                                New York, NY                                 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================          
    National: N 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                    
                         I. Green, V. Joseph, T. Patterson, B. Nellum        
        Meet: M 1:27.91  3/14/2009   New Bern, New Bern, NC                  
                         F. Greene, D. Styron, Ant. Hendrix, And. Hendrix    
   NSIC Meet: I 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                    
                         I. Green, V. Joseph, T. Patterson, B. Nellum        
      Armory: A 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                    
                         I. Green, V. Joseph, T. Patterson, B. Nellum        
    School                                              Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Knightdale Elite Tc-Nc                              1:28.75q  3          
     1) Da'Quan Smalls 11               2) Burkheart Ellis 11                
     3) Devin Johnson 11                4) Mar-Keo Jones 11                  
  2 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny                                  1:29.40q  6          
     1) Michael Blake 12                2) Darien Burnside 11                
     3) Christopher Winslow 11          4) Steven Gayle 13                   
  3 Speed City-Ca                                       1:29.45q  4          
     1) Austin Gunter 13                2) Kameron White 11                  
     3) Richard Smith 12                4) Blake Gray 12                     
  4 Lakeland Tc-Va                                      1:29.53q  7          
     1) JaQuan Demiel 11                2) Quentin Gilchirst 11              
     3) Rausheeim Thompson 12           4) Anaquan Peterson 12               
  5 Medgar Evers College Prep                           1:29.62q  7          
     1) Adrian Lewis 11                 2) Andre Jordan 11                   
     3) Michael Betton 11               4) Brent Jules 11                    
  6 Junior Striders T+F Club-                           1:29.66q  3          
     1) Jason Covington 11              2) Aaron Covington 11                
     3) Daniel White 11                 4) Denzel Brown 11                   
  7 Just Do It Tc-Ny-Boys                               1:29.67   5          
     1) Richmond Ahadzi 11              2) Devin Lee 11                      
     3) Kensey Jean Claude 11           4) Tyroy Lawson 13                   
  8 Detroit Chargers-MI                                 1:29.77   2          
     1) Kishon Wilcher 11               2) Delonta Holloway 11               
     3) Terry Richardson 12             4) Keith Moore 11                    
  9 Paul L. Dunbar Tc-Oh                                1:29.95   5          
     1) Nicholas Lane 12                2) Trell Turner 12                   
     3) Eric Blair 12                   4) Antonio Blanks 11                 
 10 Midwood Tc-Ny                                       1:30.35   2          
     1) Andy Nicolas 12                 2) Alex Sterling 11                  
     3) Bernard Boakeye 11              4) Tariq Thomas 13                   
 11 Michigan All-Stars Tc-Mi                            1:30.48   8          
     1) Austin Sanders 12               2) Andrew Hunt 11                    
     3) Marquez Gollman 11              4) Kendall Thompson 12               
 12 Blazin Raiders Tc-Md                                1:30.60   6          
     1) Rahn Fisher                     2) Jalamae Gomez                     
     3) Donte Williams                  4) Isaac Carr                        
 13 Bay Shore Tc-Ny                                     1:30.65   3          
     1) Dayne Savory 11                 2) Dan Goldberg 11                   
     3) Raphael Rother 11               4) Connor Crane 11                   
 14 Uniondale Tc-Nj                                     1:30.78   6          
     1) Derrick Ingram 12               2) Nyder Chardonette 12              
     3) Joshua Salmon 11                4) christoper Armour 12              
 15 Western Branch Tc-Va                                1:31.02   2          
     1) Mondryl Glover 14               2) Devante Cherry 12                 
     3) Antonio Foster 12               4) Breon Donald 13                   
 16 Cardinal O'Hara T+F Club-                           1:31.33   7          
     1) Tyler Gallen 11                 2) Shacor Hamilton 13                
     3) Billy Pettis 11                 4) Brian Hamilton 11                 
 17 Danbury Tc-Ct                                       1:31.37   6          
     1) Daryle-Michael Dennis 11        2) Dele Owoye 11                     
     3) Mickey Shepard 11               4) Shane Chiaravalle 12              
 18 Teaneck Tc-Nj                                       1:31.38   1          
     1) Malcom Mcknight 11              2) Jamal William 12                  
     3) Alexa Ororia                    4) Bryan Murphy 11                   
 19 Fork Union MA Tc-Va                                 1:31.41   1          
     1) Denver Wright 12                2) D.J. Randle El 12                 
     3) Andre Parker 11                 4) Rich Dyer 11                      
 20 Washington Township Tc-Nj                           1:31.48   5          
     1) Jon Feigin 11                   2) Drew Balkenhol 13                 
     3) Arthur Ashton 12                4) Mike Lobban 12                    
 21 Friendship Collegiate Aca                           1:31.76   6          
     1) Isaiah Hayes 12                 2) Jerrod Worthing 11                
     3) Larenzo Fisher 11               4) Malcolm Crockett 11               
 22 Columbia Express Tc-Md                              1:31.82   5          
     1) Andrew King 11                  2) Kenneth Thomas 12                 
     3) Brandon Hairston 11             4) Edward Robinson 11                
 23 Motor City Tc-Mi                                    1:31.84   4          
     1) Jarelle Leavell 11              2) Devin Hill 12                     
     3) Lavonte Darby 11                4) Dakarie McKinnie 11               
 24 Cosby Tc-Va                                         1:31.85   4          
     1) Brandyn Laury 12                2) Terrill Cooke 11                  
     3) Kevin Greene 11                 4) Ajani Kingslow 11                 
 25 Downingtown West Tc-Pa                              1:31.95   8          
     1) Matt Evans 12                   2) Gabe Logan 11                     
     3) Troy Hardy 12                   4) Mike Robinson 11                  
 26 Mc Dowell Tc-Pa                                     1:31.96   8          
     1) Dakoda Walker 11                2) Casey Fisher 11                   
     3) De'vion Tate 12                 4) Greg Garmon 12                    
 27 Poughkeepsie Tc-Ny                                  1:32.13   8          
     1) Davez Williams 12               2) Kwane Hayle 12                    
     3) Siddique Haddad-Adams 12        4) Dane Myers 11                     
 28 Bishop McNamara Tc-Md                               1:32.67   7          
     1) David Stone 13                  2) Christian Cardwell 13             
     3) Jamere Eggleston 11             4) John-Richard Bryant 12            
 29 Canarsie Tc-Ny                                      1:32.82   1          
     1) Omari Marshall 11               2) Shelwah Tamba 11                  
     3) Jonathan Louis 11               4) Doneila Sinclair 11               
 30 Louisa County Parks and R                           1:32.89   5          
     1) Tony Green 11                   2) Cory Osborne 12                   
     3) Ryan Price 11                   4) Corrinn Harris 11                 
 31 Tomahawk Tc-Nj                                      1:32.95   6          
     1) John Barr 12                    2) Brandon Rapp 12                   
     3) Darren McCluskey 11             4) Chris O'Laughlin 13               
 32 Staples Tc-Ct                                       1:32.96   2          
     1) Jon Heil 12                     2) Zach Mitchell 12                  
     3) Sean Gallagher 11               4) Raphael Ray 11                    
 33 Central Dauphin East Tc-P                           1:33.09   7          
     1) T.J. Elliott 12                 2) Jake Messimer 11                  
     3) Devon Maxwell 12                4) Trey Washington 11                
 34 Xavier Tc-Nyc                                       1:33.15   8          
     1) Keith Mesidor 11                2) Edward Wagner 12                  
     3) Dominic DeNiro 12               4) Gabe Spooner 12                   
 35 Herndon Tc-Va                                       1:33.27   4          
     1) Jesus Hernandez 11              2) Marshall Findley 11               
     3) Alex Fisher 13                  4) Josh Schow 12                     
 36 Warhill Tc-Va                                       1:33.28   1          
     1) James Marioneaux 12             2) Jamar Smith 11                    
     3) Justin Blubaugh 11              4) Randall Owens 11                  
 37 Bergen Catholic Tc-Nj                               1:33.43   3          
     1) DJ Dixon 12                     2) Tyler Dilworth 11                 
     3) Rafael Rivera 12                4) Tarique Gray 11                   
 38 Wallkill Panthers T+F Clu                           1:33.81   2          
     1) Eric Wellmon 12                 2) Brian McKeever 12                 
     3) Steven Moyer 12                 4) Kevin Crespi 12                   
 39 Needham Tc-Ma                                       1:34.28   7          
     1) Peter Farlow 11                 2) Brian Hazzard 11                  
     3) Kevin Walsh 13                  4) Ryan McGloin 11                   
 40 Chelmsford Tc-Ma                                    1:34.43   5          
     1) Connor Brimley 13               2) Vinny Maniscalco 12               
     3) Andrew Jaquint 11               4) Joe Maniscalco 13                 
 41 Mid-Atlantic Tc-Pa                                  1:34.57   4          
     1) Christian Lupica 11             2) Justin Stillwell 11               
     3) Zachary Philiph 12              4) Joseph Gdovin 11                  
 42 Newburgh Elite-NY                                   1:35.97   4          
     1) Roberto Joseph 13               2) Antione Davis 12                  
     3) Darious Reynolds 11             4) Isiaha Valentine 12               
 43 Mercury Club-NY                                     1:36.73   3          
     1) Andrei Dinoro 12                2) Daniel Archer 11                  
     3) Michael Prudente 11             4) Erik Chevez 12                    
 -- Half Hollow Hills West TC                               DNF   2          
     1) Abdias Myrtil 11                2) Justin Connor 11                  
     3) Justin Ma 11                    4) Daniel McCord 11                  
=============================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Brothers TC-NJ              28        2) Plainsboro TC-NJ           12
    3) Warwick TC-NY               10        3) Carl Sandburg TC-IL        10
    5) Packer Collegiate Institu    8        5) Davis TC-UT                 8
    5) East Meadow TC-NY            8        8) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys       6
    8) Holy Trinity TC-FL           6       10) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N   5
   10) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH         5       10) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH   5
   10) Latham TC-NY                 5       14) Blacksburg TC-VA            4
   14) Western Branch TC-VA         4       14) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS          4
   14) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ    4       18) Ridgewood TC-NJ             3
   18) St. John the Baptist TC-N    3       18) New Rochelle TC-NY          3
   18) St. Anthonys TC-NY           3       18) Canisius TC-NY              3
   23) Lowell TC-MA                 2       23) Trenton TC-NJ               2
   23) Team Prep USA                2       26) Ocean City TC-NJ            1
   26) Burnt Hills HS-NY            1       26) Chimeras T&F-NJ             1