HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 16  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================             
    National: N  8.16  2/16/2008   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville,              
        Meet: M  8.28  3/11/2007   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville,              
   NSIC Meet: I  8.25  3/11/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Cardozo, Queens, N             
      Armory: A  8.25  3/11/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Cardozo, Queens, N             
    Freshman: F  8.44  2/19/2009   Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berk             
   Sophomore: O  8.29  2/20/2010   Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berk             
      Junior: J  8.17  2/17/2007   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville,              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#  55m           
========================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Melia Cox                 11 Long Beach, CA            8.53Q  4 7.91        
  2 Dannielle Davis           11 Raleigh, NC               8.54Q  2 7.93        
  3 Leah Nugent               11 Glenside, PA              8.60Q  7 7.99        
  4 Keni Harrison             11 Clayton, NC               8.62Q  6 7.94        
  5 Kailyn Arcury             12 Williamsville, NY         8.68Q  1 8.04        
  6 Shelley Black             11 Laflin, PA                8.69Q  5 8.07        
  7 Shannen-Rose Forde        12 Dallas, GA                8.75Q  3 8.13        
  8 Kendell Williams          13 Kennesaw, GA              8.58Q  2 7.96        
  9 Chanice Chase             11 Whitby, ON                8.64Q  6 8.03        
 10 Ste'yce McNeil            12 sicklerville, NJ          8.73Q  4 8.07        
 11 Shantell Bingham          11 Alexandria, VA            8.74Q  1 8.12        
 12 Emerald Walden            11 Plymouth Meeting, P       8.81Q  7 8.19        
 13 Brittney Webley           12 Long Beach, NY            8.95Q  3 8.30        
 14 Iana Amsterdam            13 Newak Tech Tc-Nj          9.08Q  5 8.44        
 15 Vanessa Clerveaux         12 Brockton, MA              8.70q  6 8.08        
 16 Autumne Franklin          12 Owings Mills, MD          8.71q  6 8.10        
 17 Nnenya Hailey             12 Marietta, GA              8.81q  2 8.17        
 18 Montasia Golden           11 Mechanicsville, VA        8.88q  6 8.24        
 19 Aeisha McDavid            11 Mt. Vernon, NY            8.89q  7 8.26        
 20 Thea LaFond               11 Silver Spring, MD         8.92q  2 8.28        
 21 Desmonae Gray             11 Chesapeake, VA            8.94q  4 8.30        
 22 Alexandria Johnson        11 Lake Orion, MI            8.97q  7 8.35        
 23 Kayann Richards           11 Maplewood, NJ             8.99q  3 8.31        
 24 Sarah Graham              11 Raleigh, NC               9.03q  6 8.36        
 25 Michelle Anthony          11 Uniondale, NY             9.04   1 8.39        
 26 Chantel Ray               14 Hampton, VA               9.04   7 8.40        
 27 Chelsea Scott             11 Gahanna, OH               9.07   1 8.38        
 28 Teju Adewole              11 Ashton, MD                9.10   4 8.44        
 29 Mollie Williams           13 Clayton, NC               9.10   5 8.45        
 30 Quenee' Dale              14 Ypsilanti, MI             9.13   2 8.48        
 31 Fiona Paladino            11 Skillman, NJ              9.14   4 8.48        
 32 Laticia Sims              12 Farmington Hills          9.15   3 8.48        
 33 Deanna Thomas             11 Scarborough, ON           9.17   2 8.52        
 34 Allison Goff              14 Pontiac, MI               9.24   3 8.59        
 35 Shantyra Delaney          13 Knoxville, TN             9.25   7 8.59        
 36 Nora Mckiver              13 High Point, NC            9.25   2 8.57        
 37 Katherine Cavanaugh       12 Uniondale, NY             9.29   5 8.60        
 38 PrimMecha Coates          11 St. Francisville, L       9.29   1 8.62        
 39 Taylor Tucker             13 Upper Marlboro, MD        9.30   4 8.63        
 40 Gifty Amankawh            12 Newak Tech Tc-Nj          9.30   4 8.64        
 41 Jessica Gelibert          12 Nesconset, NY             9.42   5 8.73        
 42 Anetra Brown              11 Indianapolis, IN          9.47   3 8.82        
 43 Karla Ganley              12 Wellesley, MA             9.48   2 8.81        
 44 Morgan McLaughlin         12 Scotch Plains, NJ         9.49   7 8.83        
 45 Destiny Phillips          11 Washington, DC            9.50   3 8.83        
 46 Chantel Richardson        13 Chesterland, OH          11.19   1 10.39       
 47 Dziekonska Patrycja       14 Plainsboro, NJ           15.48   6 8.73        
 -- Sarah Badard              13 La Prairie, QC             DNF   1             
================================================================================
                Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored      
================================================================================
    1) Medina TC-OH                10        1) Stotan Racing-NY           10   
    1) Culver Academies TC-IN      10        4) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        8   
    4) Shenendehowa TC-NY           8        6) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW        7   
    6) Valley Stream Central TC-    7        8) Bronxville TC-NY            6   
    8) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         6       10) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY      5   
   10) Schuylerville TC-NY          5       10) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER      5   
   13) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       13) North Shore RC-NY           4   
   15) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND    3.50    15) Jonathan Dayton TC          3.50
   17) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA        3       17) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3   
   19) Catoctin TC-MD               2       19) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH     2   
   19) Randolph TC-NJ               2       22) Runner's High RC-NJ         1   
   22) Green Run TC-VA              1       22) Cooper River TC-NJ          1