HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
              2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011               
                                  New Balance Armory                                   
                                     New York, NY                                      
 
Event 15  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================                    
    National: N  7.60  3/15/2009   Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh,                    
        Meet: M  7.60  3/15/2009   Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh,                    
      Armory: A  7.73  3/15/2008   Spencer Adams, Butler, Matthews,                    
    Freshman: F  8.03  2/16/2002   Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber H                    
   Sophomore: O  7.83  3/11/2007   Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh,                    
      Junior: J  7.62  3/16/2008   Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh,                    
      Senior: S  7.60  3/15/2009   Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh,                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                    
===================================================================                    
Preliminaries                                                                          
  1 Demetrius Lindo           11 Washington, DC          F 7.90Q  2 7.30               
  2 Daniel McFadden           11 Newport News, VA        F 7.91Q  3 7.35               
  3 John Jenkins              11 Alexandria, VA          F 7.98Q  1 7.40               
  4 Kenneth Minkah            11 Glenn Heights, TX         8.05Q  5 7.49               
  5 JaQuan Demiel             11 Suffolk, VA               8.12Q  4 7.53               
  6 Greg Boursiquot           11 Stoughton, MA           F 7.94Q  2 7.37               
  7 Allen Williams            11 Oakland, CA               8.04Q  1 7.45               
  8 Joshua Quinnie            11 Attleboro, MA             8.05Q  5 7.48               
  9 Anthony Williams          11 Dumfries, VA              8.07Q  3 7.49               
 10 Wellington Zaza           13 Upper Darby, PA           8.19Q  4 7.61               
 11 Daishon Barger            12 Spencer, NC             F 8.02q  2 7.43               
 12 Christopher Williams      12 Wallingford, PA           8.08q  1 7.50               
 13 Christian Boateng         11 Old Bridge, NJ            8.10q  3 7.52               
 14 Devin Brewer              11 Dumfries, VA              8.15q  1 7.55               
 15 Richmond Ahadzi           11 Brooklyn, NY              8.16q  5 7.57               
 16 Glenn Powell              11 Indianapolis, IN          8.17q  5 7.59               
 17 Chris James               11 Kentwood, MI              8.18   1 7.58               
 18 Sancho Barrett            11 Amityville, NY            8.22   3 7.63               
 19 Devin Field               13 Desoto, TX                8.23   1 7.65               
 20 Elijha Owens              11 Shaker Heights, OH        8.23   2 7.62               
 21 Keith Cyrus               11 Pickering, ON             8.25   2 7.65               
 22 Steven Worsley            11 Long Branch, NJ           8.26   4 7.66               
 23 Christian Lupica          11 Richboro, PA              8.27   5 7.68               
 24 Tyller Jackson            11 Manassas, VA              8.39   4 7.77               
 25 Kyle Smith                12 Oxon Hill, MD             8.40   1 7.79               
 26 Greg Caldwell             12 Plainsboro, NJ            8.44   4 7.83               
 27 Mark Jones                13 Hackensack, NJ            8.47   5 7.84               
 28 Eric Futch                12 Penn Wood Tc-Pa           8.60   4 7.93               
 29 Adarius Sanders           12 Knoxville, TN             8.80   2 8.16               
 30 Donovan Robertson         12 Berea, OH                10.15   3 7.63               
 31 Evan Shea                 11 Boxborough, MA           10.47   5 8.43               
 -- Jordan Moore              12 Atlanta, GA                 DQ   4 Hand -> Last Hurdle
=======================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored               
=======================================================================================
    1) Warwick TC-NY               10        1) Carl Sandburg TC-IL        10          
    3) Brothers TC-NJ               8        3) Packer Collegiate Institu   8          
    5) Plainsboro TC-NJ             6        5) Holy Trinity TC-FL          6          
    7) Latham TC-NY                 5        7) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH   5          
    9) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS           4        9) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ   4          
   11) Canisius TC-NY               3       11) St. John the Baptist TC-N   3          
   13) Ridgewood TC-NJ              2       13) Team Prep USA               2          
   15) Burnt Hills HS-NY            1       15) Ocean City TC-NJ            1