HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter
===================================================================             
    National: N 51.93  3/12/2006   Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hamp             
        Meet: M 51.93  3/12/2006   Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hamp             
      Armory: A 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas,Ft Laude             
    Freshman: F 53.23  3/14/2010   Kendall Baisden, Det County Day              
   Sophomore: O 53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY             
      Junior: J 52.19  3/14/2004   Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila,             
      Senior: S 51.93  3/12/2006   Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hamp             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#             
===================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
 43 Naomi Alston              12 Fayetteville, NC       1:01.18   3             
 44 Aalayah Faulcon           12 Durham, NC             1:01.42   2             
 45 Jaleah Wilder             11 Raleigh, NC            1:03.77   7             
================================================================================
                Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored      
================================================================================
    1) Kinetic RC-NY               15        2) Medina TC-OH               10   
    2) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE   10        2) Stotan Racing-NY           10   
    2) Western Branch TC-VA        10        2) Culver Academies TC-IN     10   
    2) Shoreham Wading River TC-   10        2) Garden City TC-NY          10   
    9) Western Cary TC-NC           8        9) Somers TC-NY                8   
  1 Dynasty McGee             11 Flint, MI                55.13q  9             
  2 Rebecca Robinson          12 Arlington, MA            55.29q  9             
  3 Kendall Baisden           13 Detroit, MI              55.37q  7             
  4 Briana Haith              12 Butner, NC               55.40q  4             
  5 Taylor Ellis-Watson       11 Philadelphia, PA         55.60q  9             
  6 Precious Holmes           13 New Haven, CT            55.69q  1             
  7 Kyle Plante               12 Albany, NY               55.84q  1             
  8 Ariah Graham              12 R, NC                    56.07q  2             
  9 Nyanka Joseph             11 Brooklyn, NY             56.33   3             
 10 Olivia Baker              14 Maplewood, NJ            56.35   8             
 11 Michelle Davis            11 Philadelphia, PA         57.09   3             
 12 Thireyona Legg            11 Norfolk, VA              57.19   8             
 13 Ocian Archer              11 Scarborough, ON          57.25   7             
 14 Kiah Seymour              12 Washington, DC           57.37   1             
 15 Erica Johnson             13 East Providence, RI      57.48   3             
 16 Udeme Akpaete             12 Silver Spring, MD        57.55   5             
 17 Kamilah williams          11 White Plains, NY         57.55   4             
 18 Ashley Bamberg            12 San Jose, CA             57.57   5             
 19 Natalie Englese           11 Cranford, NJ             57.59   4             
 20 Joy Gilmer                11 Maitland, FL             57.69   4             
 21 Aliyah Abrams             15 Grayson, GA              57.77   4             
 22 Azia Walker               11 Long Beach, CA           58.03   1             
 23 Myra Wanamaker            12 Wilmington, DE           58.23   7             
 24 Genamarie McCant          12 Fairfax, VA              58.46   7             
 25 Cherise Mason             11 Lafayette, LA            58.62   6             
 26 Julia Petree              11 Knoxville, TN            59.08   2             
 27 Christen Roberts          11 Chesapeake, VA           59.10   6             
 28 Meghan Manley             11 Orchard Park, NY         59.24   2             
 29 Kala Allen                12 East Amherst, NY         59.26   6             
 30 Lena Elliott              11 Winston-Salem, NC        59.32   1             
 31 Maya Pedersen             11 Columbus, OH             59.32   2             
 32 Paige Patterson           13 Detroit, MI              59.34   5             
 33 Kenesha Brown             12 Easton, PA               59.68   6             
 34 Mycah Mason               11 New albany, OH           59.81   1             
 35 Ugonna Okpala             11 Jamaica, NY              59.99   4             
 36 Nichole Candelaria        12 Newak Tech Tc-Nj       1:00.01   5             
 37 Briana Young              11 Bladensburg, MD        1:00.07   2             
 38 Deon Phillips             11 West Hempstead, NY     1:00.19   9             
 39 Ste'yce McNeil            12 sicklerville, NJ       1:00.21   6             
 40 Dara Parker               11 Randallstown, MD       1:00.23   3             
 41 Tiana Teague              11 Upper Marlboro, MD     1:00.43   8             
 42 Brittany McClain          11 sicklerville, NJ       1:00.61   5             
    9) Columbia TC-NJ               8        9) Blacksburg TC-VA            8   
    9) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8        9) McComb TC-OH                8   
    9) Shenendehowa TC-NY           8       16) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW        7   
   16) Valley Stream Central TC-    7       18) Bronxville TC-NY            6   
   18) New Haven Flyers-CT          6       18) Ocean Lakes TC-VA           6   
   18) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X         6       18) Penfield TC-NY              6   
   18) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         6       18) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY   6   
   25) Bay Shore TC-NY              5       25) South Brunswick TC-NJ       5   
   25) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER       5       25) McDonogh TC-MD              5   
   25) Schuylerville TC-NY          5       25) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mt   5   
   25) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY       5       32) Immaculate Heart Academy    4   
   32) North Shore RC-NY            4       32) Hoover TC-AL                4   
   32) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       32) Colonie Central TC-NY       4   
   32) Edward Little TC-ME          4       32) Glastonbury TC-CT           4   
   39) Jonathan Dayton TC           3.50    39) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND   3.50
   41) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE    3       41) Breen TC-MI                 3   
   41) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA        3       41) Newak Tech TC-NJ            3   
   41) Newton Centre Athletics-M    3       41) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS   3   
   41) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    3       48) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH     2   
   48) Randolph TC-NJ               2       48) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ      2   
   48) Christiansburg TC-VA         2       48) Lee-Davis TC-VA             2   
   48) Irish Road TC-PA             2       48) Kings Park TC-NY            2   
   48) Catoctin TC-MD               2       56) Cooper River TC-NJ          1   
   56) Spartan Field and Track-P    1       56) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ       1   
   56) Runner's High RC-NJ          1       56) Green Run TC-VA             1   
   56) Waltham TC-MA                1       56) Assumption TC-KY            1   
   56) Pearl River TC-NY            1