HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Meter
===================================================================             
    National: N 22.97  2/17/2007   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                 
        Meet: M 23.78  3/11/2001   Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes,             
   NSIC Meet: I 23.22  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas,Ft Laude             
   NSIC Meet: I 23.22  3/14/2010   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland             
      Armory: A 23.22  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas,Ft Laude             
      Armory: A 23.22  3/14/2010   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland             
    Freshman: F 23.97  1/20/2007   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#             
===================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Cierra White              11 Philadelphia, PA         24.15q  2             
  2 Kyra Jefferson            12 Detroit, MI              24.17q  7             
  3 Deajah Stevens            13 New Rochelle, NY         24.29q  6             
  4 Kendall Baisden           13 Detroit, MI              24.31q  6             
  5 Jada Martin               13 Atlanta, GA              24.36q  5             
  6 Tanaya Yarde              12 Mount Vernon, NY         24.43q  4             
  7 Briana Vaughn             12 Atlanta, GA              24.44q  1             
  8 Olivia Ekpone             11 Germantown, MD           24.47q  3             
  9 Briana Haith              12 Butner, NC               24.50   5 Adv to Final
 10 Aisha Cavin               11 gahanna, OH              24.50   1 24.499      
 11 Kiara Porter              11 Suffolk, VA              24.72   6             
 12 Olicia Sharp              12 Raleigh, NC              24.83   4             
 13 Christal Peterson         11 Hampton, VA              24.91   6             
 14 Jasmine Robinson          11 Baltimore, MD            25.06   2             
 15 Victoria Alexander        11 Glenham, NY              25.11   4             
 16 Aliyah Abrams             15 Grayson, GA              25.13   1             
 17 Jasmine Abrams            12 Grayson, GA              25.13   3             
 18 Royal Cheatham            12 Providence, RI           25.20   2             
 19 Olivia Hallstein             Longwood Tc-Ny           25.25   4             
 20 Jordan Hankerson          11 Washington, DC           25.28   1             
 21 Breanna Walker            12 Manassas, VA             25.41   7             
 22 Ocian Archer              11 Scarborough, ON          25.44   7             
 22 Alexandria Johnson        11 Lake Orion, MI           25.44   1             
 24 Julia Petree              11 Knoxville, TN            25.47   3             
 25 Nicole Grasty             11 Glenside, PA             25.58   5             
 26 Demeshia Davis            12 Oberlin, PA              25.62   3             
 27 Emily Easton              11 Hempstead, NY            25.74   4             
 28 Sade Lewis                11 Scarborough, ON          25.77   5             
 29 Jen Pash                  12 Washington Twp, NJ       25.78   2             
 30 Kala Allen                12 East Amherst, NY         25.81   1             
 31 Tashuana YapChung         12 Toronto, ON              25.86   7             
 32 Briana Young              11 Bladensburg, MD          25.86   2             
 33 Gabrielle Gray            12 High Point, NC           25.90   5             
 34 Shenika King              12 Brooklyn, NY             25.99   3             
 35 Rachel Watkins            12 Gaithersburg, MD         26.01   3             
 36 Eve Bishop                11 andover, MA              26.12   6             
 37 Bethany White             14 Gaithersburg, MD         28.81   7             
================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored      
================================================================================
    1) Kinetic RC-NY               15        2) Waltham TC-MA              11   
    3) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE   10        3) Stotan Racing-NY           10   
    3) Medina TC-OH                10        3) Western Branch TC-VA       10   
    3) Culver Academies TC-IN      10        3) The Heat TC-GA             10   
    3) Shoreham Wading River TC-   10        3) Garden City TC-NY          10   
   11) UNA-CA--HALL                 8       11) Columbia TC-NJ              8   
   11) Somers TC-NY                 8       11) Blacksburg TC-VA            8   
   11) Suffern TC-NY                8       11) McComb TC-OH                8   
   11) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR         8       11) Western Cary TC-NC          8   
   11) Shenendehowa TC-NY           8       20) Valley Stream Central TC-   7   
   20) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW         7       22) New Haven Flyers-CT         6   
   22) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X         6       22) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6   
   22) Ocean Lakes TC-VA            6       22) Penfield TC-NY              6   
   22) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY    6       22) Waynesfield-Goshen TC       6   
   22) South Brunswick TC-NJ        6       22) Bronxville TC-NY            6   
   22) Borah TC-ID                  6       32) McDonogh TC-MD              5   
   32) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood H   5       32) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY      5   
   32) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER       5       32) Schuylerville TC-NY         5   
   32) Bay Shore TC-NY              5       32) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mt   5   
   32) Romulus TC-MI                5       40) Colonie Central TC-NY       4   
   40) Edward Little TC-ME          4       40) Hoover TC-AL                4   
   40) North Shore RC-NY            4       40) Hidden Valley TC-VA         4   
   40) Immaculate Heart Academy     4       40) Abington TC-PA              4   
   40) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       40) Glastonbury TC-CT           4   
   49) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND    3.50    49) Jonathan Dayton TC          3.50
   51) Newak Tech TC-NJ             3       51) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA       3   
   51) Newton Centre Athletics-M    3       51) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad   3   
   51) Tennesee Elite TC-TN         3       51) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3   
   51) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS    3       51) Danbury TC-CT               3   
   51) Breen TC-MI                  3       60) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH     2   
   60) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ       2       60) Randolph TC-NJ              2   
   60) Irish Road TC-PA             2       60) Ridgewood TC-NJ             2   
   60) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK      2       60) Christiansburg TC-VA        2   
   60) Kings Park TC-NY             2       60) Catoctin TC-MD              2   
   60) Lee-Davis TC-VA              2       70) Green Run TC-VA             1   
   70) Assumption TC-KY             1       70) Spartan Field and Track-P   1   
   70) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ        1       70) Junior Striders T+F Club-   1   
   70) Pearl River TC-NY            1       70) Cooper River TC-NJ          1   
   70) Runner's High RC-NJ          1